4,782

River Forest, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /57

      Est $1,820,618 Not Listed For Sale

      843 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      843 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Freund @ Properties

  • /30

    $377,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    407 Ashland Ave Unit 3G, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,315

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Means Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    407 Ashland Ave Unit 3G, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /2

      Est $248,193 Not Listed For Sale

      7204 Le Moyne St, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7204 Le Moyne St, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paolo Ancona Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $327,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1535 Forest Ave Unit 504, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,146

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

    1535 Forest Ave Unit 504, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /12

      Est $324,589 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Franklin Ave Unit 5A, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      415 Franklin Ave Unit 5A, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,400
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Swindal @ Properties

  • /20

    $167,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1106 N Harlem Ave Unit 2, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,552

    Last Listing Agent Linda McCroy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1106 N Harlem Ave Unit 2, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /26

      Est $795,602 Not Listed For Sale

      7426 Iowa St, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      7426 Iowa St, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Behan @ Properties

  • /39

    $925,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    125 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,811

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Freund @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    125 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /27

      Est $859,311 Not Listed For Sale

      936 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      936 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Stierwalt @ Properties

  • /54

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    319 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,153,424

    Last Listing Agent Kara Keller Baird & Warner

    319 Gale Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /42

      Est $1,132,927 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Edgewood Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      539 Edgewood Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Behan @ Properties

  • /35

    $1,625,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1215 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,236

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Brien Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1215 Ashland Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /2

      Est $557,316 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Bonnie Brae Place Unit 1B, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1009 Bonnie Brae Place Unit 1B, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gagliardo Compass

  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8129 Lake St, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,222

    Last Listing Agent Frank Paganis, CCIM Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    8129 Lake St, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /41

      Est $843,998 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      123 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Krause Schutte @properties

  • /21

    $440,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    435 William St Unit 607, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,968

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sherry Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    435 William St Unit 607, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /26

      Est $563,781 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Bonnie Brae Place Unit 5B, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1009 Bonnie Brae Place Unit 5B, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,950
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Halperin @ Properties

  • /34

    $1,525,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1341 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,602

    Last Listing Agent Shea Kiessling Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1341 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /40

      Est $1,060,128 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1307 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Moon @ Properties

  • /2

    $655,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1344 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,381

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gagliardo Compass

    1344 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /8

      Est $158,885 Not Listed For Sale

      7318 Lake St Unit 7, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7318 Lake St Unit 7, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marina Jacobson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /24

    $337,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    407 Franklin Ave Unit 5F, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,823

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sliwa Coldwell Banker Realty

    407 Franklin Ave Unit 5F, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /52

      Est $1,483,826 Not Listed For Sale

      1349 Thatcher Ave Unit 206, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1349 Thatcher Ave Unit 206, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Maychruk Laura Maychruk Real Estate

  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1407 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,294

    Last Listing Agent Randy Nasatir @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1407 Monroe Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /32

      Est $1,451,240 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      726 Keystone Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zak Knebel @ Properties

  • /52

    $720,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1507 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,279

    Last Listing Agent Phil Mistrata Baird & Warner

    1507 Clinton Place, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /52

      Est $1,423,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Jackson Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1400 Jackson Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Behan @ Properties

  • /46

    $799,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1414 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,289

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Robles Coldwell Banker Realty

    1414 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /53

      Est $1,041,859 Not Listed For Sale

      1131 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1131 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Behan @ Properties

  • /55

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    542 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,630,552

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Krause Schutte @properties

    542 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /16

      Est $144,857 Not Listed For Sale

      7221 Division St Unit 10, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7221 Division St Unit 10, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beata Gladysz KOMAR

  • /3

    $405,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1535 Forest Ave Unit 404, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $406,715

    Last Listing Agent Susan Canepa Compass

    1535 Forest Ave Unit 404, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /29

      Est $1,030,228 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      610 Forest Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Moroney Compass

  • /29

    $282,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $277,073

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Unlisted Address
    • /68

      Est $1,865,240 Not Listed For Sale

      7900 Greenfield St, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7900 Greenfield St, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,637,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marion Digre RE/MAX

  • /27

    $800,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    551 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,550

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth August @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    551 Park Ave, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /9

      Est $837,663 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      305 Thatcher Ave, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyra Pych RE/MAX

  • /40

    $725,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    551 William St, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,581

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Howe Gajewski Beyond Properties Realty Group

    551 William St, River Forest, IL 60305
    • /2

      Est $1,706,056 Not Listed For Sale

      538 Edgewood Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      538 Edgewood Place, River Forest, IL 60305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Halperin @ Properties

  • /27

    $1,258,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    444 Ashland Ave Unit 5, River Forest, IL 60305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,856

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wojack & Anne Ferri Baird & Warner, Inc.

    444 Ashland Ave Unit 5, River Forest, IL 60305

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home