12,149

Homes in ZIP Code 30296

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $183,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    6097 Camden Forrest Cove, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Just beyond the front door, this home gets straight to the point - in the best possible way. Step inside and you’re welcomed by a comfortable, functional living area that’s filled with natural sunlight, the kind that makes the space feel warm and easy from the moment you arrive. Fresh new carpet underfoot adds a clean, move-in-ready feel, giving the home a simple but polished start for its next

    Rachel Lipszyc Azure Realty

    6097 Camden Forrest Cove, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 8662 Thomas Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8662 Thomas Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,032

    Last Listing Agent Aneetra Sherrell JorJa Peach Realty & Property Mgmt

    8662 Thomas Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274
    • 6132 Castlegate Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $246,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      6132 Castlegate Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6132 Castlegate Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Money RE/MAX

  • /41

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    1553 Sultan Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    **Be sure to ask about our LENDER-PAID 1-0 BUYDOWN option! Enjoy an INTEREST RATE THAT IS 1% LOWER DURING YOUR FIRST YEAR** Welcome home to this CHARMING SPLIT LEVEL RETREAT located in EMBASSY ESTATES. This inviting home blends TIMELESS CHARACTER with THOUGHTFUL UPDATES, creating a warm and welcoming space designed for both comfort and functionality. Inside, you will find THREE GENEROUSLY SIZED

    Allison Glennie Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1553 Sultan Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6537 River Glen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $274,990

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6537 River Glen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,379

    Last Listing Agent Angel Turner Watch Realty Co Gwinnett

    6537 River Glen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 1008 Steeplechase Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $267,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Steeplechase Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1008 Steeplechase Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Gonzales Lakes Georgia Real Estate

  • /10

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    6446 Grey Fox Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Discover 6446 Grey Fox Way, a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence that blends comfort, space, and style. Step inside to an airy, open-concept floor plan where natural light pours into the welcoming living room, anchored by a cozy fireplace. The expansive kitchen, ideal for gatherings and everyday living, offers both function and flair. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, featuring

    Leiming Zhang Vistaray USA, Inc.

    6446 Grey Fox Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 868 Scott Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    868 Scott Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    868 Scott Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 6273 Knights Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $320,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      6273 Knights Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6273 Knights Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EveryState

  • /22

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    7195 Tanger Blvd Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30296

    A charming rehabbed home located in Riverdale, GA, offering a blend of comfort and convenience. This well-maintained property features spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and ample storage space. Enjoy the outdoors in the large backyard, appropriate for relaxation and entertainment. Conveniently situated near local amenities, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    7195 Tanger Blvd Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 2612 Halligan Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $179,260

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2612 Halligan Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,374

    Last Listing Agent Amy Martin BHHS Georgia Properties

    2612 Halligan Point, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 1139 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $233,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1139 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Domonique Bolden NOT A VALID MEMBER

  • /25

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2784 Haligan Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

    NEWLY RENOVATED TOWNHOUSE - A MUST SEE! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse ideally located in Riverdale, Ga in a family friendly neighborhood. This unit is move-in-ready and priced to sell fast. It is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors and has a lot of equity. HOA is 740/year. The main level features an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes,

    Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    2784 Haligan Point, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7555 Howell Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7555 Howell Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,489

    Last Listing Agent Zahra Mendscole Rock River Realty, LLC.

    7555 Howell Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 1004 Ascot Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $224,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Ascot Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1004 Ascot Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Herring eXp Realty

  • /11

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1950 Morris Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    AN INVESTOR'S DREAM...NICE HOME WITH A LARGE FENCED IN BACK YARD THAT IS TENANT OCCUPIED. SELLER PREFERS AN INVESTOR BUYER; NO SIGN IN THE YARD; PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB THE TENANT

    Juania Johnson HomeSmart

    1950 Morris Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1712 Bethaven Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1712 Bethaven Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,632

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Dunbar eXp Realty

    1712 Bethaven Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 1244 Creek Bark Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $260,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1244 Creek Bark Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1244 Creek Bark Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Schneeberger Citiside Properties, LLC.

  • /28

    $200,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    338 Saratoga Place, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Yes-3.99% interest is still on the table, but opportunities like this don't wait. Tucked into a quiet, tree-lined enclave of Riverdale, this well-maintained brick townhome delivers something rare in today's market: clarity, stability, and a smart path to ownership. Whether you're buying traditionally or exploring a lease-purchase option, this home meets you where you are-without compromise. The

    Timmothy Mccann Coldwell Banker Realty

    338 Saratoga Place, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6350 Mozart Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $194,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6350 Mozart Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,386

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties LLC

    6350 Mozart Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 1382 Hollenbeck Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $226,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1382 Hollenbeck Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1382 Hollenbeck Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damieona Attaway GG Sells Atlanta

  • /38

    $316,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1606 King Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    PICE IMPROVEMENT! DON'T MISS THIS EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to your dream home! This fully renovated two-story house offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and classic charm. With 4 spacious bedrooms and a versatile, private studio with its own full bathroom, complemented by 2.5 additional baths, ideal for guests, or a home office. Step inside and be greeted by an inviting open-concept

    alexandra gomez Crye-Leike Realtors, Inc.

    1606 King Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 911 Eagle Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $317,630

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    911 Eagle Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SOHO ATLANTA REAL ESTATE DRB Group Georgia, LLC

    911 Eagle Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 6442 Kings Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $318,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      6442 Kings Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6442 Kings Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Romero Century 21 Connect Realty

  • /25

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    1349 Heather Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Welcome to 1349 Heather Circle - where timeless all-brick charm meets modern vibes. This 4-bed, 2-bath beauty is more than just a house; it's the lifestyle upgrade you've been waiting for. Step inside and soak up the sunshine streaming through oversized windows that instantly make the space feel bright, airy, and alive. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from the living room to the dining

    Robyn Ison Maximum One Realtor Partners

    1349 Heather Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1485 Riverrock Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1485 Riverrock Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,741

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1485 Riverrock Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 6665 Setter Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $279,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      6665 Setter Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6665 Setter Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Henderson HomeSmart

  • /17

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    1584 Nations Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Step into this beautifully crafted home by Century Communities, designed with comfort, style, and everyday living in mind. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home welcomes you with a stunning two-story foyer and an open-concept layout that's perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The main level offers a bright and airy living space filled with natural light, enhanced by updated lighting

    Kamilah Mabrey Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    1584 Nations Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • /24

    $299,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    907 Eagle Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Auburn Ridge

    907 Eagle Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 6259 Auburn Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $238,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      6259 Auburn Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6259 Auburn Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

  • /26

    $245,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    1467 Diplomat Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Charming is an understatement! Better than new, completely renovated with a brand new master bath, this large one-level ranch is located in a quiet, well kept neighborhood. This home offers three bedrooms and two baths with an expansive open floor plan inclusive of the entry, living and dining areas as well as a large bonus room perfect for a den or storage area. And the sun room... Go ahead and

    Yakira Prise Magnolia-Black Realty Group, LLC

    1467 Diplomat Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6403 Briarwood Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $197,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6403 Briarwood Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,188

    Last Listing Agent Ben Dings Swanson & Associates Realty, LLC

    6403 Briarwood Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 6094 Camden Forrest Cove, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $203,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      6094 Camden Forrest Cove, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6094 Camden Forrest Cove, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Peterman Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

  • /2

    $193,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    7609 Lyle Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on nearly two acres, offering a unique blend of space, privacy, and convenience. A charming country-style front porch sets the tone, while the detached garage and fenced backyard provide plenty of room for entertaining, outdoor living, or future improvements. Tucked away in a quiet setting that feels like country living, yet just minutes from shopping, dining,

    Tonya Armour Wrights Realty Group of Georgia

    7609 Lyle Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 828 Commerce Blvd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $209,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    828 Commerce Blvd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,055

    Last Listing Agent DeAndre Holton HomeSmart

    828 Commerce Blvd, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 6285 Pine View Terrace, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $245,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      6285 Pine View Terrace, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      6285 Pine View Terrace, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Campbell Century 21 Results

  • /30

    $205,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    8600 Thomas Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274

    Impeccably maintained and move-in ready, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and convenience in a well-established Riverdale community. The home features a bright and welcoming layout with spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas.

    Carley Wilson HomeSmart

    8600 Thomas Rd, Riverdale, GA 30274
  • 2565 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $229,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2565 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,585

    Last Listing Agent Elnora Linton Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2565 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 7170 Grooms Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $229,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      7170 Grooms Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7170 Grooms Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Hayden eList Realty Georgia LLC

  • 838 Cormac Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $314,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    838 Cormac Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,503

    Last Listing Agent Aubyn Smith Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    838 Cormac Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home