12,149

Homes in ZIP Code 30296

Section Image Section Image
  • 6255 Stimson Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6255 Stimson Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,779

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Duncan RE/MAX Pure

    6255 Stimson Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2240 Lake Royale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $254,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      2240 Lake Royale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2240 Lake Royale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traveon Brooks NOT A VALID MEMBER

  • /23

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 10,672 Sq Ft
    • $408,163 per Acre

    100 Longcreek Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30214

    Excellent opportunity to build in the desirable Legacy Hills subdivision in Fayetteville, GA. This residential lot (Lot 1) offers a great setting for a custom home in an established and growing community. Ideal for builders, investors, or future homeowners looking to secure property in a well-located neighborhood. Convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways while maintaining a quiet

    Kayla Dieppa Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    100 Longcreek Dr, Fayetteville, GA 30214
  • 7125 W Fayetteville Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7125 W Fayetteville Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginna De La Pena Virtual Properties Realty.com

    7125 W Fayetteville Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • /2

      Est $254,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      2175 Lake Royale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2175 Lake Royale Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000

      Last Listing Agent Mercille Adams Hester Group, REALTORS

  • /20

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7614 Creekside Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Welcome to 7614 Creekside Lane in Riverdale - A spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offering comfort, functionality, and convenience. This well-designed floor plan features generous living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Each bedroom is well-proportioned,

    Shelby Delisfort Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    7614 Creekside Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1960 Banks Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1960 Banks Way, Atlanta, GA 30349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,718

    Last Listing Agent Olubunmi Oshin Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1960 Banks Way, Atlanta, GA 30349
    • 7245 Bethsaida Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $345,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      7245 Bethsaida Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1965
      7245 Bethsaida Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 542 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Hawkinson NOT A VALID MEMBER

  • /29

    $346,949

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    640 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    Proud OBIE 2023 Award Winning Floorplan! Generous Primary Suite: A spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, private en suite bathroom with dual vanity, tub and walk-in shower. Spacious Open Concept Kitchen: Enjoy a kitchen island overlooking the breakfast area and family room, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. Loft Area: A spacious loft area upstairs offers a second living area

    DRB Homes Builder
    640 Treasure Dr, Stockbridge, GA 30281
  • 1915 Lisa Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $148,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1915 Lisa Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,886

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Hall Germany Andrews

    1915 Lisa Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 7280 Oswego Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $288,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      7280 Oswego Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7280 Oswego Trail, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tally Tally Real Estate Group LLC

  • /10

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    6080 Camden Forrest Cove, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Move in Ready! Below Market value! .Rare Find Under $200K – Freshly Painted 2BR/2BA End Unit Townhome This beautifully maintained end-unit townhome features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and fresh interior paint throughout. In pristine, move-in ready condition, it offers exceptional value in a prime location—just minutes from shopping, dining, and major conveniences. FHA financing available. No rental

    Marielena Angulo Marie Angulo & Co. Property Advisors

    6080 Camden Forrest Cove, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 2590 Carolina Ridge, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $293,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2590 Carolina Ridge, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,874

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties, LLC

    2590 Carolina Ridge, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 150 W Village Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $270,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 W Village Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      150 W Village Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Tanksley LoKation Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $420,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft

    1516 Chase Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Qualified buyers may take advantage of a rare financing opportunity with 3.5% interest, 100% loan-to-value financing, no down payment, and no PMI for primary residence occupants only. That means the path to homeownership may be far more accessible than many buyers expect. Welcome to the kind of home that gives you space to breathe, room to grow, and every reason to move quickly. Tucked away on a

    Timmothy Mccann Coldwell Banker Realty

    1516 Chase Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 2734 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $293,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2734 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,678

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Byrd Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    2734 South Hills, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 520 Haymarket Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $239,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Haymarket Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      520 Haymarket Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

  • /31

    $346,949

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    640 Treasure Dr Unit 114, Stockbridge, GA 30281

    Welcome to Diamante: The Only Gated, 2-Car Villas with Amenities in Stockbridge, GA, presented by DRB Homes. This exceptional single-family townhome features the Austin Alternate floor plan on Lot 114, showcasing an exquisite exterior and meticulous attention to detail. The Austin Alternate plan offers a spacious layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient powder room. The open

    DRB Team Listings DRB Group Georgia, LLC

    640 Treasure Dr Unit 114, Stockbridge, GA 30281
  • 7417 Fernwood Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $262,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7417 Fernwood Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,679

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Lopez Atlantic Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    7417 Fernwood Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2585 Teakwood Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $385,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      2585 Teakwood Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2585 Teakwood Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Lazenby Keller Williams West Atlanta

  • /4

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $91,102 per Acre

    0 Old National Hwy Unit 10719629, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Prime LAND in the City of South Fulton! Land is zoned C1 in an established area waiting for your new business venture or a Mixed-Use opportunity! 2.36 acres of frontage with city water and sewer available! Located on Old National Hwy between Hallie Mills sub-division & Bethsaida Rd - CVS on the corner. Only a few miles from I-285, I-85 and Hartsfield Jackson International Airport. Close to

    Judy Forrest HomeSmart

    0 Old National Hwy Unit 10719629, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 6430 Grey Fox Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6430 Grey Fox Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,143

    Last Listing Agent Leiming Zhang Vistaray USA, Inc.

    6430 Grey Fox Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2440 Hallie Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

      Est $226,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      2440 Hallie Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2440 Hallie Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30349

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Newell EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /35

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    2433 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

    PRICED TO SELL!! End of year SPECIAL!! This is the home you've been looking for! Features Fresh Interior Paint, recently updated flooring throughout the home, New Appliances. Discover a bright and open interior with plenty of natural light and a neutral color palette, complimented by a fireplace. The kitchen is ready for cooking with ample counter space and cabinets for storage. Head to the

    Diana Mandujano Watch Realty Co Gwinnett

    2433 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7020 Old Bethsaida Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7020 Old Bethsaida Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,239

    Last Listing Agent Leteshia Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    7020 Old Bethsaida Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2703 Haligan Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $234,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Haligan Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2703 Haligan Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris t NOT A VALID MEMBER

  • /8

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $123,684 per Acre

    0 Sugarcreek Way Unit 10572882, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Prime Cul-de-Sac Lot in Desirable Riverdale Community! Seize this incredible opportunity to own a premium lot in the well-established Sugarcreek neighborhood. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious lot offers the perfect setting for your dream home. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and major highways, you'll enjoy easy access to everything Riverdale has to offer. Don't miss out

    Mauricio Villa Redfin Corporation

    0 Sugarcreek Way Unit 10572882, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 2975 Sandy Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $313,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2975 Sandy Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,187

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Coleman Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2975 Sandy Cir, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2485 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $247,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      2485 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2485 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Kurzner Resideum Real Estate

  • /43

    $319,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    6630 Walker Rd Unit 1, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Welcome home to this Riverdale gem that has been renovated with elegant upgrades throughout. As you approach the home, you're greeted by a "rocking chair" front porch, inviting you to relax and enjoy the scenery.Step inside to discover an upgraded interior that exudes comfort and functionality. New flooring throughout, freshly painted interior and exterior, new lighting, new plumbing fixtures and

    Madinah Thompson Real Estate Gurus Realty, Inc.

    6630 Walker Rd Unit 1, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1985 Morris Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $232,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1985 Morris Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,916

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Perry Sanders Real Estate

    1985 Morris Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2501 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $236,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2501 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Jenkins NOT A VALID MEMBER

  • /10

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7038 Whitfield Dr Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30296

    GREAT FLOOR PLAN WITH SPACIOUS ROOMS AND DESIRABLE FLOOR PLAN. PERFECT LOCATION THAT IS CLOSE TO SHOPPING, DINING, AND INTERSTATES. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS. NO SELLER'S DISCLOSURE. PROOF OF FUNDS AND EARNEST MONEY REQUIRED WITH OFFER. AGENTS PLEASE NOTE: Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on "Start Offer". Two: This property may qualify for Seller Financing

    Vickey B Evans Connect One Realty Group LLC

    7038 Whitfield Dr Unit 2, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 1124 E Briar Gate Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1124 E Briar Gate Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,014

    Last Listing Agent EUGEN VOLOTI Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    1124 E Briar Gate Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 2416 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $229,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2416 Wood Bend Ln, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,999
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iesha Stewart Resi Labs Pathway Brokerage

  • /22

    $231,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    7237 Angie Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296

    Charm and curb appeal abound for this Riverdale home! Step inside onto the main floor and into the well-appointed family room, which is positioned at the front of the home. Through the dining room you'll find the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. The living room, which features a fireplace, and the laundry room round out the main level.

    Blake Keathley EveryState

    7237 Angie Ct, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 7256 Attache Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $270,700

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7256 Attache Way, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,991

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Jackson The Real Estate Headquarters Co.

    7256 Attache Way, Riverdale, GA 30296
    • 7047 Galloway Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Est $234,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      7047 Galloway Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7047 Galloway Point, Riverdale, GA 30296

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomas Connections Realty Group Inc

  • /20

    $199,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1146 E Fayetteville Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296

    **SELLERS ARE NOT ACCEPTING OFFERS / SHOWINGS AT THIS TIME**

    Jewell Frey Rock River Realty LLC

    1146 E Fayetteville Rd, Riverdale, GA 30296
  • 871 Eagle Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    871 Eagle Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kanji Okonji Direct Residential Realty

    871 Eagle Ave, Riverdale, GA 30296

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home