936

Recently Sold Homes in 33578

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8816 Mugnai St, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,344

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Maresca-Cruz CIRCINUS REALTY

    8816 Mugnai St, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /19

    $315,990 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10407 Golden Sands Ave, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,000

    Lennar The Townes at Market Edge

    10407 Golden Sands Ave, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9141 Moonlit Meadows Loop, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,787

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Wade KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

    9141 Moonlit Meadows Loop, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $365,027 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11751 Gerbera Daisy Loop, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $362,223

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    11751 Gerbera Daisy Loop, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /19

    $318,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6631 Coral Vista Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Lennar The Townes at Market Edge

    6631 Coral Vista Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9015 Spruce Creek Cir, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,017

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Slater HOMESMART

    9015 Spruce Creek Cir, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2119 Kings Palace Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,174

    Last Listing Agent Garth Jones KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    2119 Kings Palace Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6014 Portsdale Place Unit 102, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,450

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    6014 Portsdale Place Unit 102, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    11627 Ivy Flower Loop, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,543

    Last Listing Agent Obel Boza FLORIDA HOMES RLTY & MORTGAGE

    11627 Ivy Flower Loop, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9609 Starlite Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,439

    Last Listing Agent Chris Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    9609 Starlite Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $358,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10411 Alder Green Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Duncan LPT REALTY LLC

    10411 Alder Green Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $333,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6905 Summer Harbor Ln, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,015

    Last Listing Agent Dan Russell RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    6905 Summer Harbor Ln, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10407 Kankakee Ln, Riverview, FL 33578

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,803

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Reid REALTY LV, LLC

    10407 Kankakee Ln, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5707 Legacy Crescent Place Unit 201, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $130,521

5707 Legacy Crescent Place Unit 201, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $499,880 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    13728 Evergreen Valley Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,105

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    13728 Evergreen Valley Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8928 Red Beechwood Ct, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,464

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    8928 Red Beechwood Ct, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10379 Plumbago Ln, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    Last Listing Agent Tara Garkowski KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

    10379 Plumbago Ln, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $117,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5707 Legacy Crescent Place Unit 301, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,348

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hulse KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

    5707 Legacy Crescent Place Unit 301, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8511 White Poplar Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,137

    Last Listing Agent Dawnett Plagge COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8511 White Poplar Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8822 Moonlit Meadows Loop, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,254

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pichette-Fieo RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    8822 Moonlit Meadows Loop, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10637 Laguna Plains Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,434

    Last Listing Agent Laura Spruill GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.

    10637 Laguna Plains Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10207 Cool Waterlily Ave, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,200

    Last Listing Agent Karina Bell AGILE GROUP REALTY

    10207 Cool Waterlily Ave, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $227,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10851 Kensington Park Ave, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,635

    Last Listing Agent Seena Allen RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    10851 Kensington Park Ave, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $329,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    12407 Dawn Vista Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,624

    Last Listing Agent Eve Alexander SELLERS BROKER OF FLORIDA

    12407 Dawn Vista Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /18

    $353,490 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10639 Sage Canyon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,000

    Lennar Gladesong

    10639 Sage Canyon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    12715 Whitney Meadow Way, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,353

    Last Listing Agent Amber Arteaga CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

    12715 Whitney Meadow Way, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $492,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9814 Crescent Moon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,972

9814 Crescent Moon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • 11660 Firespike St, Riverview, FL 33578

    $483,728 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11660 Firespike St, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    KB Home Magnolia Creek

    11660 Firespike St, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9918 Albyar Ave, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,741

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wagner CAPITAL HOMES INC

    9918 Albyar Ave, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $349,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5312 Fallen Leaf Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,047

    Last Listing Agent Becky Billeci IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY

    5312 Fallen Leaf Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    12213 S Us Hwy 301, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Couch KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    12213 S Us Hwy 301, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    6101 Becklin Place, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,133

    Last Listing Agent Madelyn Hernandez DALTON WADE INC

    6101 Becklin Place, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $317,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11807 Myrtle Rock Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,570

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons ENTERA REALTY LLC

    11807 Myrtle Rock Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $207,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4521 Barnstead Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,400

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Keating IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.

    4521 Barnstead Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $183,900 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4537 Kennewick Place, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,486

    Last Listing Agent John Ngerem SANDTON REALTY LLC

    4537 Kennewick Place, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $437,846 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9827 Crescent Moon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,655

9827 Crescent Moon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9024 Riverview Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $73,418 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,140

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Southwell LPT REALTY, LLC

    9024 Riverview Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7014 Summer Holly Place, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,248

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA Guevara, PA PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7014 Summer Holly Place, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    10906 Carnelian Ln, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,682

    Last Listing Agent Robert McDugald FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    10906 Carnelian Ln, Riverview, FL 33578
  • /2

    $496,800 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9755 Crescent Moon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,992

9755 Crescent Moon Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home