8,582

Properties in ZIP Code 24017

Section Image
    • /73

      Est $317,566 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Renfro Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4501 Renfro Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Boettner WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Est $184,174 Not Listed For Sale

      4420 Peach Tree Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4420 Peach Tree Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    • /2

      Est $197,902 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Wilson Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1509 Wilson Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,000

      Last Listing Agent Steve Eller LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    • /15

      Est $226,308 Not Listed For Sale

      4622 Showalter Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4622 Showalter Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Helms DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- ROANOKE

    • /14

      Est $194,575 Not Listed For Sale

      4815 Showalter Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4815 Showalter Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,997
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    • /6

      Est $288,196 Not Listed For Sale

      4736 Showalter Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4736 Showalter Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 15, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ikenberry RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $233,535 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Gun Club Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1208 Gun Club Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cobler REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    • /16

      Est $245,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Gilford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1405 Gilford Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Ulmer FIVE STONE REALTY GROUP

    • /23

      Est $186,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Barnett Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1315 Barnett Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

• /2

      Est $175,982 Not Listed For Sale

      5103 Woodlawn Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      5103 Woodlawn Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $134,500

      Last Listing Agent Becky Fields BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    • /19

      Est $153,159 Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Surrey Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4709 Surrey Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Racek SYCAMORE REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $255,816 Not Listed For Sale

      4427 Edgelawn Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4427 Edgelawn Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,300
      • Feb 09, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Irina Hallacher WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    • /23

      Est $169,089 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Mountain Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1002 Mountain Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,800
      • Aug 31, 2022

• /13

      Est $156,184 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Summit Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1140 Summit Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Osborne LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Est $225,141 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Ward St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      721 Ward St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent SEAN P TURK RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $177,344 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Ward St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      917 Ward St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Temple WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    • /2

      Est $271,056 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Ward St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1031 Ward St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    • /22

      Est $233,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Summit Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1240 Summit Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,950
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Marie Labiosa MKB, REALTORS(r) - NEW CASTLE

    • /22

      Est $214,619 Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Summit Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1241 Summit Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,400
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Blakely RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $255,764 Not Listed For Sale

      759 Caldwell St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      759 Caldwell St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

• /42

      Est $276,051 Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Willis St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5112 Willis St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent J Samantha Wise WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /33

      Est $203,130 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Caldwell St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1011 Caldwell St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Perkins KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    • /6

      Est $168,976 Not Listed For Sale

      936 Caldwell St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      936 Caldwell St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Routt BARKER REALTY CO

    • /12

      Est $182,301 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Caldwell St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      906 Caldwell St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 22, 2021

• /12

      Est $222,357 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      916 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Ferguson ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC

    • /2

      Est $160,019 Not Listed For Sale

      938 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      938 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $66/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

• /2

      Est $165,840 Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4701 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $116,950

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis STOVER DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    • /33

      Est $242,300 Not Listed For Sale

      5123 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5123 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Cohen PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    • /24

      Est $282,856 Not Listed For Sale

      5033 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5033 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Angela Draper WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Est $156,016 Not Listed For Sale

      5001 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5001 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $101,000

      Last Listing Agent Jason DeBord KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    • /27

      Est $231,452 Not Listed For Sale

      5124 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5124 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Oct 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Booth MKB, REALTORS(r)

    • /23

      Est $185,573 Not Listed For Sale

      5102 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5102 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,750
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rob Robinson RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $235,858 Not Listed For Sale

      5018 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5018 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Oct 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    • /18

      Est $188,255 Not Listed For Sale

      5030 Victoria St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5030 Victoria St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Quianna Jones WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /27

      Est $240,022 Not Listed For Sale

      5211 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5211 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Morris LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    • /22

      Est $227,530 Not Listed For Sale

      5215 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5215 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kern REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    • /6

      Est $234,757 Not Listed For Sale

      5245 Victoria St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5245 Victoria St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • May 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Ferguson ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC

    • /3

      Est $183,788 Not Listed For Sale

      5212 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5212 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stuart WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Est $228,086 Not Listed For Sale

      5222 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5222 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,900

      Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    • /2

      Est $205,267 Not Listed For Sale

      5250 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5250 Morwanda Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $148,400

      Last Listing Agent William Eric Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home