22,027

Homes in ZIP Code 55901

Section Image
  • /24

    $465,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    6160 Cody Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    New Construction Ranch – Customize Your Dream Home While It’s Still Under Construction!Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction ranch-style home, currently under construction and offering a unique opportunity to personalize select finishes and design elements to match your style.The main level features a bright, open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and

    Craig Johnson Dwell Realty Group LLC

    6160 Cody Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /17

    $2,195

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1863-17 1 2 17 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome to your new home! This cozy 3 bedroom house is tucked back in a neighborhood near 19th Street for quick access to the highway, but seclusion from all the noise of it. With the beautiful hardwood floors on the main level, vinyl flooring upstairs, and carpet in the finished

    1863-17 1 2 17 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6302 29th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,474

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Domaille eXp Realty

    6302 29th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 11th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      222 11th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Mercer Jason Mitchell Group

  • /31

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    3069 Venice Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome home to this well-maintained two story townhome tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac in a desirable NW Rochester location. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, this move-in-ready home features great natural light, vaulted ceilings, and an open main level layout with a comfortable flow between spaces. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a center island, and ample cabinetry. Warm wood

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    3069 Venice Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /13

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhome in Quiet NW Rochester Neighborhood!

    2959 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Comfortable and well-laid-out 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in a desirable northwest location near West Circle Drive and Badger Ridge Park. The main floor offers a functional open layout, with living and dining areas that flow easily together—great for both everyday living and hosting.Both bedrooms feature good natural light, creating a bright and inviting feel throughout. You’ll also

    2959 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5201 Harvest Square Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    5201 Harvest Square Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /17

      Est $240,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 11th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      218 11th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /57

    $440,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    6138 Sandstone St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Beautiful one-owner home built in 2024, located on Rochester’s desirable northwest side. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings connecting the living room, dining area, and kitchen creating a bright, spacious feel throughout. The kitchen showcases stunning granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, a pantry, and a coffee nook offering both

    Kevin Rudquist Counselor Realty of Rochester

    6138 Sandstone St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Bright, beautiful home with 3 garage spaces & tons of storage!

    1321 3rd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Freshly updated and full of character, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a great mix of charm and space. You’ll find beautiful original wood floors and trim throughout, complemented by fresh paint and an abundance of natural light from oversized windows. The main living area flows into a large, open kitchen—ideal for everyday living or entertaining.Storage is a standout feature, with a

    1321 3rd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $252,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1349 21st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,981

    Last Listing Agent Alex Brainard Harbor Realty & Management Gro

    1349 21st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /7

      Est $186,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      216 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Wheeler RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /39

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    5247 Harvest Lake Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This true one-level living home is located on one of the best lots in Harvestview and offers 2 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 2 bathrooms and a 3-stall garage. This beautiful property was just built in 2021 and has been very well maintained; it features an open concept, stunning kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, walk-in pantry, LVP throughout, gas fireplace, separate laundry room,

    Tricia Felmlee Counselor Realty of Rochester

    5247 Harvest Lake Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /25

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1103 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome home.Pet friendly and just a short walk to downtown Rochester, Mayo Clinic, and St. Marys! In this incredibly charming 4 bed 2 bath home you'll find beautiful hardwood floors and plenty of space with two separate living areas, a large laundry room, and a formal dining room.

    1103 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /66

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8600 Gossman Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,044

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gates Re/Max Results

    8600 Gossman Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /25

      Est $290,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1128 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks RE/MAX

  • /33

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    3038 Lake Meadow Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Warm, welcoming, and designed for everyday living, this home just feels good. The main living space draws you in with vaulted ceilings, warm-toned vinyl plank flooring, and a cozy fireplace that makes it easy to picture quiet mornings or relaxed evenings at home. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into a bright kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large

    Allison Vaith Edina Realty, Inc.

    3038 Lake Meadow Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /17

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2426 30th Ave NW Unit C, Rochester, MN 55901

    Bright and comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in NW Rochester featuring easy-to-clean laminate floors and a modern dishwasher. Enjoy generous closet space and a functional layout in a convenient location, perfect for comfortable, everyday living.Located just a few minutes away from Hy-Vee, Walmart, Mayo Clinic, and the trendiest restaurants in town, convenience will be at your

    2426 30th Ave NW Unit C, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2100 Valkyrie Dr NW Unit 411, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,506

    Last Listing Agent Keith Framsted Re/Max Results

    2100 Valkyrie Dr NW Unit 411, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /39

      Est $342,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1226 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Framsted RE/MAX

  • /6

    $459,400

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    2609 Switchgrass Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    The Ashford welcomes you with an open, thoughtfully designed layout that blends everyday comfort with practical functionality. The main living space flows seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere for both daily living and entertaining. Large windows bring in natural light, enhancing the warmth and openness throughout.Three well-appointed bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or

    Drew Fleming Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    2609 Switchgrass Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /15

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    917 N Broadway Ave Unit 917 N Broadway Ave, Rochester, MN 55901

  • /25

    $367,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4609 Valley Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,022

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wheeler RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    4609 Valley Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /21

      Est $417,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1242 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1242 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Smith Pemberton RE

  • /64

    $469,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    5230 Nicklaus Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This inviting, one-owner home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with comfortable living spaces on both levels. The main floor welcomes you with a foyer entry that opens into a bright and spacious living area. The living room, dining area, and kitchen flow together under a vaulted ceiling, creating an open and airy atmosphere that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful

    Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    5230 Nicklaus Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    $2,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Luxury Lakeside Living – 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home with Stunning Views

    3416 Lake St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Enjoy lakeside living in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with direct access to the water and peaceful backyard views.This three-level home offers a functional layout with plenty of space to spread out, including a comfortable living area with fireplace, an updated kitchen with modern finishes, and large windows that bring in natural light along the back of the

    3416 Lake St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    107 37th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,382

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wildfeuer Keller Williams Premier Realty

    107 37th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /28

      Est $325,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1407 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georges Montillet Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /95

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    4219 Arbor Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home with a 3-car garage, located in a highly sought-after Northwest neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac. Step inside to an inviting living room featuring vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace with an elegant granite surround, built-in bookshelves, and large windows with transoms that fill the space with natural light—perfect for

    Cynthia Gove Counselor Realty of Rochester

    4219 Arbor Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /16

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4115 14th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome Home. Fantastic 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with new luxury vinyl plank flooring! Plenty of space for everyone to sprawl out between the upper level great room and lower level living room. Neutral paint colors make the home warm and inviting. Lots of countertop

    4115 14th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3204 15th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,708

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

    3204 15th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /36

      Est $299,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1435 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Jan 03, 2024

  • /24

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    6328 Freedom Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac is this stunning ranch style home that boasts an impressive 3-car attached garage with a convenient walkout lower level. Inside you will discover an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that invites natural light through to every corner of the main living area. In the dining area, there is a sliding glass door that beckons you to a lovely deck overlooking a

    Eric Robinson Edina Realty, Inc.

    6328 Freedom Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /3

    $342,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2222 Telemark Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,097

    Last Listing Agent David Friedline Edina Realty, Inc.

    2222 Telemark Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1123 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,250
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Ugland Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /13

    $342,800

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    5523 Sundown Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome to Harvest West – A Vibrant 55+ Lifestyle Awaits!Discover carefree living in this beautifully maintained 55+ community, where comfort, connection, and convenience come together. Featuring charming side-by-side townhomes, this community offers the privacy of a single-family home with the ease of low-maintenance living.Enjoy spacious, thoughtfully designed floorplans with modern

    Michael Paradise Bigelow Homes

    5523 Sundown Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4519 Avon Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,472

    Last Listing Agent Mary Seehusen Edina Realty, Inc.

    4519 Avon Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /40

      Est $295,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 12th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      404 12th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,750
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    2619 Tuxedo Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Panoramic view of West River Parkway with gardens behind the townhome! Frequent visitors include deer! Walk onto a 12x20 stamped patio and enjoy the sunshine and sunrises! Inside you'll be able to warm up by a stone front fireplace in the main living area. Upstairs you'll find bedrooms and a loft with a walk through bathroom. Garage features additional upper storage area with pulldown stair

    Nathan Norrie Edina Realty, Inc.

    2619 Tuxedo Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2039 49 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,520

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Enright Property Brokers of Minnesota

    2039 49 1 2 St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home