884

Recently Sold Homes in 55901

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $299,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1816 36th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,229

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vix Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1816 36th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    812 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,507

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kester Loam Commercial Real Estate

    812 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4417 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,406

    Last Listing Agent Myron Lund Real Estate Directory

    4417 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4725 Wintergreen Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,490

    Last Listing Agent Therese Dutton Edina Realty, Inc.

    4725 Wintergreen Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /83

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1007 20th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,428

    Last Listing Agent Marion Kleinberg Edina Realty, Inc.

    1007 20th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /49

    $460,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6341 Sunset Hill Place NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,678

    Last Listing Agent Dane White Re/Max Results

    6341 Sunset Hill Place NW, Oronoco, MN 55960
  • /43

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6580 Clarkia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,169

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Enright Property Brokers of Minnesota

    6580 Clarkia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /31

    $271,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1207 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,854

    Last Listing Agent Karl Rogers Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1207 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /48

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2706 Bandel Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,024

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Waldman Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    2706 Bandel Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    929 40th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,852

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    929 40th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5980 Belfry Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,940

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Thaler Coldwell Banker Realty

    5980 Belfry Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    $329,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5705 25th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,151

    Last Listing Agent Rory Ballard Dwell Realty Group LLC

    5705 25th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /39

    $419,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4408 6th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,748

    Last Listing Agent Nita Khosla Edina Realty, Inc.

    4408 6th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $369,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5238 Duvall St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,152

    Last Listing Agent Renee Heintz Century 21 Affiliated Rochester

    5238 Duvall St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $244,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2325 Valleyhigh Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,640

    2325 Valleyhigh Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6238 Cody Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Johnson Dwell Realty Group LLC

    6238 Cody Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5377 Solstice Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,620

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bowers Edina Realty, Inc.

    5377 Solstice Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /6

    $694,840

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4902 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,461

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Allen Lennar Sales Corp

    4902 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /49

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5801 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,703

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    5801 26th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2562 Heartland Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,629

    Last Listing Agent Claire Conway Bartels Edina Realty, Inc.

    2562 Heartland Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /18

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4100 19 1 2 Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,710

    Last Listing Agent Kara Gyarmaty Edina Realty, Inc.

    4100 19 1 2 Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /41

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2021 22nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,071

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    2021 22nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $219,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2858 25th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,527

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    2858 25th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $293,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3513 17th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,475

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Re/Max Results

    3513 17th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    $429,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5777 Dogwood Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,725

    Last Listing Agent Keith Framsted Re/Max Results

    5777 Dogwood Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $615,670

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4927 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,052

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Landmark Collection

    4927 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $391,665

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4973 Rudolf Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Liberty Twins Collection

    4973 Rudolf Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    $288,100

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    727 14th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,496

    Last Listing Agent Renee Baerenwald Edina Realty, Inc.

    727 14th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4825 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $519,305 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,532

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wildfeuer Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4825 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /40

    $344,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1311 21st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,977

    Last Listing Agent Donna Johanns Edina Realty, Inc.

    1311 21st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /44

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5551 Nancy Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,976

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Kanz Re/Max Results

    5551 Nancy Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2662 11th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,548

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Travis Edina Realty, Inc.

    2662 11th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2625 Westview Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,019

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    2625 Westview Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $616,810

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    850 Londonderry Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Essex Estates

    850 Londonderry Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /47

    $396,950

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6011 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,451

    Last Listing Agent Samir Nukic Coldwell Banker Realty

    6011 51st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $343,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    624 33rd Street Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,930

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ashbaugh Re/Max Results

    624 33rd Street Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /39

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6207 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,504

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    6207 13th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1429 20th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,755

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    1429 20th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    14 Elton Ridge Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,853

    Last Listing Agent Meg Deden Re/Max Results

    14 Elton Ridge Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6723 Gaillardia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,104

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Brown RES Realty

    6723 Gaillardia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home