884

Recently Sold Homes in 55901

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3508 49th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,929

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fink Re/Max Results

    3508 49th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /33

    $418,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    920 Plymouth Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,314

    Last Listing Agent Myron Lund Real Estate Directory

    920 Plymouth Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4326 9th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,652

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    4326 9th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    5207 Foxfield Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,248

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Calvert Edina Realty, Inc.

    5207 Foxfield Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4858 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $493,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,532

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wildfeuer Keller Williams Premier Realty

    4858 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1329 2nd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,497

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Walker Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1329 2nd Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /23

    $272,160

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1107 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,426

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Gehrt Real Broker, LLC.

    1107 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1507 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,356

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Pyfferoen Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1507 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $354,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    830 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,933

    Last Listing Agent Jay Geisthardt Keller Williams Premier Realty

    830 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $237,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2861 Quartz Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,707

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schwirtz Edina Realty, Inc.

    2861 Quartz Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $849,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1681 Skyview Cir NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,784

    Last Listing Agent Chris Drury Edina Realty, Inc.

    1681 Skyview Cir NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    19 6th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,874

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 6th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /32

    $88,250

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    358 Elton Hills Dr NW Unit 22, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,272

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Greenslade Property Brokers of Minnesota

    358 Elton Hills Dr NW Unit 22, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /22

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2982 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,212

    Last Listing Agent Branton Walker Dwell Realty Group LLC

    2982 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2630 Boulder Ridge Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,014

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vix Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2630 Boulder Ridge Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /45

    $379,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4626 Savannah Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,577

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    4626 Savannah Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    226 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,610

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gusmer Real Broker, LLC

    226 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /40

    $743,285

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4992 Noble Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Landmark Collection

    4992 Noble Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4822 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,157

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    4822 3rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /54

    $360,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3732 46th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,685

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hus Re/Max Results

    3732 46th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /31

    $362,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1012 33rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,445

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    1012 33rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3920 3rd Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,221

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Rogers Edina Realty, Inc.

    3920 3rd Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /55

    $420,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4116 Manor View Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,864

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    4116 Manor View Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /32

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5591 Harvest Lake Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,461

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pagel Re/Max Results

    5591 Harvest Lake Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /34

    $454,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2401 Ashland Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,581

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    2401 Ashland Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $345,350

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4017 11th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,800

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Davey Re/Max Results

    4017 11th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1943 42nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,114

    Last Listing Agent Chris Drury Edina Realty, Inc.

    1943 42nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /46

    $807,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5105 Sydnie Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,447

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sannes MinnWisc Realty LLC.

    5105 Sydnie Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5718 Shetland Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,300

    Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

    5718 Shetland Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $550,305

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4626 Buckingham Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,240

    Lennar Essex Estates

    4626 Buckingham Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1443 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,033

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Ellefson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1443 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /28

    $246,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4913 34th Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,669

    Last Listing Agent Emily Olson Redfin Corporation

    4913 34th Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6817 Gaillardia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,266

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    6817 Gaillardia Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $98,668

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4804 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $411,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,174

4804 Noble Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /31

    $119,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    535 19th St NW Unit 23, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,636

    Last Listing Agent Chase Danielson Danielson Realty Group, LLC

    535 19th St NW Unit 23, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $405,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3746 Manorwoods Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,804

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

    3746 Manorwoods Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /2

    $443,775

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5314 Solstice Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,954

    Last Listing Agent Dean Mack Edina Realty, Inc.

    5314 Solstice Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /29

    $243,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2919 Quartz Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,779

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    2919 Quartz Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /11

    $493,520

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4921 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,116

    Lennar Ponds of Highland Hills - Landmark Collection

    4921 Noble Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /22

    $358,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5329 Castleview Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,372

    Last Listing Agent James Dammen Re/Max Results

    5329 Castleview Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home