11,015

Homes in ZIP Code 55904

Section Image
  • /34

    $284,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft

    186 Sawtooth Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    You will fall in love with this immaculate and move in ready end unit townhome with tons of updates and upgrades. Relax on the patio that overlooks a park like area or enjoy the stylish comfortable floor plan inside. The sun filled living room features newer LVP flooring and new fireplace tile facing. New light fixtures throughout. Newer granite countertops, sink, faucet and SS appliances

    Therese Dutton Edina Realty, Inc.

    186 Sawtooth Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /17

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Bright & beautiful home at the end of a quiet cul de sac

    413 14th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    You will love the bright and inviting feeling of stepping inside this lovely home located at the end of a quiet cul de sac. The 1.25 story home has a living room with a wall of big, beautiful windows letting in a ton of natural light, a kitchen with updated white cabinets and plenty of storage space, a main floor bedroom and full bath, and 2 upstairs bedrooms and a half bath. The lower level is

    413 14th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /24

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2001 26th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,526

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Smith HOMESTEAD ROAD

    2001 26th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /21

      Est $250,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 10th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      112 10th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Swenson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    2113 3rd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome home to effortless living in this beautifully designed ranch, ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, scenic trails, the Mayo Clinic, and vibrant downtown Rochester. Step inside to an airy, open-concept main level where vaulted ceilings and natural light create an inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious center island kitchen is truly the

    Marcia Gehrt Real Broker, LLC.

    2113 3rd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /11

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1215 7th Ave SE Unit 1215, Rochester, MN 55904

    1215 7th Ave SE Unit 1215, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /53

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1308 Sunrise Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,596

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Jorgenson Re/Max Results

    1308 Sunrise Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /24

      Est $284,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      5925 Highway 63 S, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5925 Highway 63 S, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Renard Harbor Realty & Management Gro

  • /51

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    842 22nd St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Move in ready split level home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, located on a quiet street, with updated kitchen and baths, complemented by gleaming hardwood floors on the main level, sliding door to deck. The lower level features updated LVP flooring with a bonus room, perfect for a home office or work out room, plus a walkout lower level to a brick patio. The oversized garage is insulated

    Dwight Vold Coldwell Banker Realty

    842 22nd St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /16

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Cozy 2 Bedroom SE Rochester Home with Incredible Yard!

    1732 2nd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    If you're looking for a simple, comfortable home with a great yard and a little more breathing room than apartment living, this is it! This very clean and cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a great fit if you're ready for a little more space and privacy.The home offers a living space that feels comfortable and easy to maintain. The efficient design makes day-to-day living simple while also

    1732 2nd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /47

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1345 4th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,600

    Last Listing Agent Corey Mercer Jason Mitchell Group

    1345 4th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /34

      Est $278,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      5031 Scarlet Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5031 Scarlet Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Schwirtz Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $399,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    1422 Sunrise Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome to 1422 Sunrise Ave SE! (June 2026 completion) Zero entry brand-new construction slab-on-grade home offering easy, single-level living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed with vaulted ceilings and quality finishes throughout, including Andersen windows, soft-close drawers and cabinet doors, an Ecobee smart thermostat for comfort and efficiency, and insulated (ceiling &

    Joe Sveen Upside Real Estate

    1422 Sunrise Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /10

    $875

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    420 8th Ave SE Unit 2, Rochester, MN 55904

    420 8th Ave SE Unit 2, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1040 7th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,662

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    1040 7th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /31

      Est $278,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Emory Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      272 Emory Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Neumann Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    3818 Strathmore Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome to a home that truly checks all the boxes—style, function, and a space designed for gathering. This beautifully maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the ease of main level livingwith a fully remodeled primary suite and convenient main floor laundry. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the abundance of natural light, modern finishes, and thoughtful updates

    Breanna Kohn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3818 Strathmore Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /2

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom Apartment Close to Downtown Rochester!

    320 5th St SE Unit 2, Rochester, MN 55904

    This conveniently located 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment located in a quiet 6plex will be ready to rent in June!Located just blocks from the Mayo Clinic, grocery stores, and the trendiest restaurants in town, convenience will be at your fingertips.We pride ourselves on being pet-friendly (subject to approval on a case-by-case basis). A $50 monthly pet fee per pet and a refundable

    320 5th St SE Unit 2, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1613 25th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,786

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

    1613 25th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /22

      Est $258,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Emory Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      268 Emory Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Sheldon Property Brokers of Minnesota

  • /33

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    12 6th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Charming Home in the Heart of Rochester. Welcome to a delightful property offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Nestled in one of Rochester's most desirable neighborhoods, this home is just moments from downtown, local shops, restaurants. The home invites natural light throughout, with large windows in every room. The main living areas feature hardwood floors,

    David Friedline Edina Realty, Inc.

    12 6th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /11

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Renovated 2-bedroom 1-bathroom

    1348 5th Ave SE Unit A1348-03, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome to our conveniently located 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Rochester, MN.This recently renovated, spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers a comfortable and secure living space. The building features a coin-operated laundry facility, ensuring that you can easily take care of your laundry needs without leaving the premises. Additionally, you will have the convenience of a

    1348 5th Ave SE Unit A1348-03, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1212 7th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,933

    Last Listing Agent Todd Whiting Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1212 7th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /12

      Est $256,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      5072 Scarlet Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5072 Scarlet Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Schmidt RE/MAX

  • /2

    $894,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    5061 61st Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Set on more than 21 acres of rolling countryside just outside Rochester, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath walkout rambler blends comfort, craftsmanship, and country living. With a wrap-around deck, multiple outbuildings, and beautifully wooded surroundings, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy, functionality, and natural beauty. The warm and welcoming home features a spacious kitchen with a

    Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    5061 61st Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /24

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Fenced Yard, 2-Car Garage + Internet Included

    2041 14th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a practical layout with several recent updates throughout, including fresh paint and updated flooring.Located on a quiet dead-end street, the property provides a more tucked-away setting with no rear neighbors and a fully fenced backyard—ideal for added privacy and outdoor use. A detached 2-car garage offers off-street parking and extra

    2041 14th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /19

    $256,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    200 20th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,644

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ashbaugh Re/Max Results

    200 20th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /24

      Est $228,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Peony St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      603 Peony St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yeimy Reintanz RE/MAX

  • /19

    $330,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    707 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

    Conveniently located triplex in Rochester with immense upside potential! This versatile property is perfect for a savvy investor looking for a value-add play, a short-term rental conversion, or an owner-occupant. The property features three distinct units, several detached garages (~1,494 SF total), and generous common areas, including a large front yard and back patio. Situated on a 0.34-acre

    Bucky Beeman Realty Growth Inc.

    707 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /2

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Andover Park Apartments

    2016-8 1/2 8 1 2 St SE Unit Andover 2016-A, Rochester, MN 55904

    Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath apartment in south east Rochester.

  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4226 Daisy Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,713

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schwirtz Edina Realty, Inc.

    4226 Daisy Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /27

      Est $251,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      2021 3rd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2021 3rd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mundfrom Property Brokers of Minnesota

  • /35

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    976 22nd St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Spacious 3BR, 2BA rambler that has a large, beautiful backyard backing up to Smetka Park & Willow Creek. Home features include 2 full baths, Lower-level family room with gas fireplace. Additional possible 4th BR that is currently a den/office/guest space. Nice deck for relaxing. Oversized 2 car garage.

    Tim Huglen Real Broker, LLC.

    976 22nd St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /15

    $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    211 S Broadway Unit A211-02, Rochester, MN 55904

    Application fee is $55 per adult. We require a full background check, credit score of 601+, income of 2.5 times the monthly rent, and at least 2 good rental references.Contact us at if you have any questions!This listing is offered by Realty Growth Management, a Minnesota licensed real estate firm. We're thrilled to have you here and very much look forward to helping you find

    211 S Broadway Unit A211-02, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /37

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3500 Bridgeview Dr SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,733

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle House Edina Realty, Inc.

    3500 Bridgeview Dr SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /29

      Est $281,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 27th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1409 27th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Travis Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    3379 Marion Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Set on a spacious .75-acre lot, this 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to build equity and bring their vision to life. Ideal for investors, renovators, or anyone seeking a rewarding project, this property is ready for updates and personal touches. The generous yard provides ample room to expand, garden, or simply enjoy the outdoors, with plenty of space

    Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

    3379 Marion Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /10

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Great Willows condo w/great deck area!

    2094 11th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    This top-floor condo in The Willows offers a well-maintained interior with updated flooring and paint throughout.Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry with a washer and dryer included, along with a dedicated one-car garage stall.Located near Willow Creek Middle School and Mayo High School, with easy access to Hwy 14 and Hwy 52, this condo combines a practical layout with a

    2094 11th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2441 22nd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,389

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Calvert Edina Realty, Inc.

    2441 22nd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /28

      Est $289,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 26th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1806 26th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Prudy Macheledt Ashworth Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home