9,489

Rockingham, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $165,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    514 E Washington St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home built in 1910 offers a solid opportunity for buyers looking for a renovation project within walking distance to downtown Rockingham. With over a century of history, the property features a large foyer, three fireplaces, a sunroom, and a wrap around screened in porch, all ready for restoration.The layout includes a spacious kitchen with a large pantry and an

    Agent Photo

    Jill McLester

    Pine & Palm Real Estate Group

    (472) 248-0535

    514 E Washington St, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /32

    $84,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    107 4th St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Massagee Covington Investment Properties, Inc

    107 4th St, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /42

      Est $649,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Payton Ct Unit 422, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      138 Payton Ct Unit 422, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Lovin Hunter Homes Realty

  • /15

    $87,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    232 Aleo Seventh Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Cute and cozy, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has everything you need without the extra upkeep. The kitchen and dining area flow together for an easy layout, and the large covered deck is perfect for relaxing or hanging out with friends. Sitting on a .17 acre lot, it's a great fit for first time buyers, those wanting to downsize, or anyone looking for a low maintenance home with charm.

    Agent Photo

    Jill McLester

    Pine & Palm Real Estate Group

    (472) 212-4881

    232 Aleo Seventh Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /53

    $221,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1418 Carolina Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,608

    Last Listing Agent Frank Zaccherio Keller Williams Pinehurst

    1418 Carolina Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /12

      Est $103,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Vertis Covington Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      146 Vertis Covington Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Moss RE/MAX

  • /34

    $132,500

    • Land
    • 13.25 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Cartledge Creek Rd Unit 100573244, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Discover 13.25± Wooded Acres on Cartledge Creek Road A Rare Rural Opportunity Tucked just outside the city limits, this exceptional 13.25± acre tract offers the kind of space, privacy, and possibility that's become increasingly hard to find. Zoned RR, the property opens the door to a wide range of uses such as residential, recreational, agricultural, or investment. A recently thinned pine

    Agent Photo

    Jill McLester

    Pine & Palm Real Estate Group

    (472) 238-1765

    0 Cartledge Creek Rd Unit 100573244, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1106 Carolina Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,899

    Last Listing Agent Jill McLester Pine & Palm Real Estate Group

    1106 Carolina Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Roberdel School Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      155 Roberdel School Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz English Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

  • /55

    $219,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    331 Nicholson Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    $5000 closing cost credit!! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located at 331 Nicholson Road in Rockingham. Nestled on a spacious lot with a huge fenced back yard, this home offers privacy, shade, and room to enjoy the outdoors among mature trees. Step inside to find a thoughtfully refreshed interior. Hardwood floors were refinished and poly-sealed in 2025,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Stonesifer

    Maison Realty Group

    (472) 202-7113

    331 Nicholson Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /21

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    203 Crawford Creek Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,584

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Moss RE/MAX Southern Realty

    203 Crawford Creek Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /15

      Est $313,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Adelia Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      316 Adelia Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Moss RE/MAX

  • /32

    $132,500

    • Land
    • 13.25 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Cartledge Creek Rd Unit 100573247, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Discover 13.25± Wooded Acres on Cartledge Creek Road A Rare Rural OpportunityTucked just outside the city limits, this exceptional 13.25± acre tract offers the kind of space, privacy, and possibility that's become increasingly hard to find. Zoned RR, the property opens the door to a wide range of uses such as residential, recreational, agricultural, or investment.A recently thinned pine

    Agent Photo

    Jill McLester

    Pine & Palm Real Estate Group

    (472) 238-2992

    0 Cartledge Creek Rd Unit 100573247, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /31

    $282,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    160 Ev Hogan Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,644

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mudd Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    160 Ev Hogan Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bed Rock Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      0 Bed Rock Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Moss EPP Richmond County

  • /23

    $178,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    1507 Brookfield Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Charming brick home located in an established neighborhood, offering classic curb appeal and recent updates. Features include a newer roof, new flooring, and an updated bathroom vanity. The inviting covered front porch overlooks a spacious yard with mature trees, providing a peaceful setting. Convenient driveway access and a traditional layout make this home a great opportunity for homeowners or

    Agent Photo

    Debra Parsons

    Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    (472) 333-0004

    1507 Brookfield Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /8

    $42,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Sandy Ridge Church Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • Land
    • 7.28 Acres
    • $5,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah King Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    0 Sandy Ridge Church Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /8

      Est $193,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Ledbetter St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      185 Ledbetter St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kegan McCarthy Thomas Realty

  • /34

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    000 N State Ln, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Discover 2.6 acres of untouched beauty in the gated community of Chalk's Landing. This wooded, undeveloped lot offers a serene setting for your dream home or private retreat. Enjoy the privacy of a gated neighborhood and the natural beauty of mature trees. Don't miss out on this opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Jill McLester

    Pine & Palm Real Estate Group

    (910) 543-1454

    000 N State Ln, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    180 Amanda Ln, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blackmon WEST MAPLE REALTY LLC.

    180 Amanda Ln, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 U S 74, Rockingham, NC 28379

      908 U S 74, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Gover Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

  • /11

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $37,608 per Acre

    TBD S Caroline St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    3.72 acres zoned B3 in the front and R7 in the back located on S Caroline Street in Rockingham. Could be used as high density residential. Contact Richmond County Planning and zoning for details of uses. This was a split out of 526 S Caroline St. No address has been assigned to this property at this time We are calling it a portion or balance of 526 S Caroline Street, for listing entry purposes.

    Agent Photo

    Leasa Haselden

    Keller Williams Pinehurst

    (472) 238-2611

    TBD S Caroline St, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /11

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    132 Garrett St, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,700

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Long Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC

    132 Garrett St, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Brook Leigh Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      116 Brook Leigh Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Jackson Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /14

    $52,900

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $15,934 per Acre

    Lot 79 S Lakeview Dr Unit 79, Rockingham, NC 28379

    INTERIOR LOT, NOT WATERFRONT, COMMUNITY LAKE ACCESS - Single family or Recreational Living! Soak up the natural beauty of the Piedmont Mountains & enjoy State Game Lands where wildlife abounds. Chalk's Landing is a gated waterfront community on the shores of Blewett Falls Lake. Come build your dream home on this beautiful, sloping 3.326 acre lot where you will enjoy peaceful lake living w/o the

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Plachecki

    EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    (910) 387-0495

    Lot 79 S Lakeview Dr Unit 79, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /16

    $92,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    149 Hannah Pickett 1st Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

149 Hannah Pickett 1st Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /14

      Est $66,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Aleo Third Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      156 Aleo Third Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

• /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $6,933 per Acre

    267 Riverhills Trail, Rockingham, NC 28379

    THIS PRIME BUILDABLE PARCEL OFFERS THE PERFECT SETTING TO CREATE YOUR CUSTOM HOME IN A PEACEFUL COMMUNITY WITH LAKE ACCESS. PAVED ROADS AND CONVENIENT AMENITIES MAKE THIS LOT READY FOR YOUR VISION. ENJOY PRIVACY, WALKING TRAILS, AND EASY ACCESS TO LOCAL SHOPS AND RESTAURANTS. PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY--DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! SOME RESTRICTIONS MAY APPLY.

    Agent Photo

    Angela Thompson

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    (472) 244-0588

    267 Riverhills Trail, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    216 River Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,249

    Last Listing Agent Debra Parsons Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    216 River Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /7

      Est $75,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Nineth Avenue Aleo, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      124 Nineth Avenue Aleo, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

• /40

    $235,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    1113 Fayetteville Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Charming historic home located in Rockingham, NC. This property features 3 bedrooms, with two bedrooms on the main floor and one bedroom upstairs along with a versatile loft space that could be used as an office, reading nook, or additional living area. The home offers a welcoming living room filled with natural light, hand blown windows, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and timeless

    Agent Photo

    Debra Parsons

    Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    (472) 238-3982

    1113 Fayetteville Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /3

    $12,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Tbd Country Club Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $10,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Anderson Thomas Realty

    Tbd Country Club Dr, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /20

      Est $107,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Snead Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      153 Snead Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Edwards Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

  • /5

    $10,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $17,857 per Acre

    TBD Galestown Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Residential lot of 0.56 acres.

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Schaus

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    (472) 238-2792

    TBD Galestown Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2000 N US Highway 1, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC

    2000 N US Highway 1, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /26

      Est $102,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 N Lee St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      608 N Lee St, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /30

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    431 Hawthorne Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Step into this beautifully renovated home where classic charm meets modern convenience. The thoughtfully updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and contemporary appliances, all complemented by stylish new fixtures throughout. Original hardwood floors have been carefully refinished to preserve their timeless character. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the

    Tammy Pattan

    431 Hawthorne Ave, Rockingham, NC 28379
  • /7

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Tbd Rockingham Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Copeland Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    Tbd Rockingham Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379
    • /21

      Est $166,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      959 Arbor Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      959 Arbor Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Moss RE/MAX

  • /50

    $54,997

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $49,547 per Acre

    107 N State Ln, Rockingham, NC 28379

    Dear Land Buyer: Are you looking for a peaceful waterfront escape - a place where you can slow down, breathe in the fresh air, and finally enjoy some quiet time surrounded by nature? If that sounds like what you've been craving, this 1.11-acre lot in Richmond County, North Carolina, might just be the spot. Tucked inside the beautiful Chalks Landing community, this property gives you that perfect

    Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    107 N State Ln, Rockingham, NC 28379

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home