8,169

Homes in ZIP Code 27801

Section Image
  • /25

    $189,999

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    1812 Windsor Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Charming ranch-style single family home! This beautifully updated 3- bedroom, 1- bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern upgrades. Recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, a brand new roof and new rain gutters. All new windows installed in 2026, providing energy efficiency and natural light. The fully renovated

    Joanna Lozano LPT Realty, LLC

    1812 Windsor Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    643-643 Kenwood Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    1 bed / 1 bath unit in a triplex in Rocky Mount. Full kitchen with stove and refrigerator included. LVP flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Open layout with natural light. Rent-ready and available for immediate move-in. Section 8 accepted.All Raynor Realty residents are enrolled in the Resident BenefitsPackage (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes rentersinsurance, HVAC

    643-643 Kenwood Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /29

    $184,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    305 Eastfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,619

    Last Listing Agent Reams Team Reams Team Realty, LLC

    305 Eastfield Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /23

      Est $341,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Cox Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1608 Cox Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

  • /24

    $159,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1928 Fletcher Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Featuring classic curb appeal along with beautiful updates, this brick ranch sits prominently on a spacious corner lot and has been completely reimagined for 2026. Every major system is brand new, including the roof, energy-efficient windows, HVAC, and water heater, offering the ultimate peace of mind for years to come. Inside, the home features a bright and airy open layout anchored by stylish

    Lisa Coleman EXP Realty LLC - R

    1928 Fletcher Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /4

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    248 Rose St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Downtown renovated modern 2 bedroom apartmentCompletely modernized and renovated apartment with new central heat and air, luxury vinyl plank flooring, paint and light fixtures. Private parking in a quiet neighborhood. Granite kitchen countertops and up to date appliances. No pets or no smoking allowed.

    248 Rose St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /9

    $118,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    108 N Glendale Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,802

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bailey THORNE REALTY, INC.

    108 N Glendale Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /24

      Est $167,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1221 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Daughtridge MGD REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /24

    $173,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    809 School St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This beautifully refreshed and renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full-bathroom gem is one you'll want to see! This home has a crisp and open feeling that you will enjoy. From the high ceilings to the new LVP flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances and more. The heart of the living space is a stunning electric fireplace--perfect for adding both warmth and a stylish focal point

    India Kershaw KERSHAW REALTY GROUP LLC

    809 School St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /20

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    901 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    901 Branch St., Rocky Mount, NCNow available in Rocky Mount! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offers a functional layout and everyday conveniences designed for comfortable living.The home features three bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and microwave. Additional features include electric heat and a garage that

    901 Branch St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /23

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    306 N Discovery St Unit A, B, C, D, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Braddock Braddock Realty

    306 N Discovery St Unit A, B, C, D, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /17

      Est $164,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1224 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Sykes Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

  • /25

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    515 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom 2-bathroom ranch home qualifies for up to $50,000 in down payment assistance through the City of Rocky Mount--making homeownership more attainable than ever!With major updates including new fixtures, water heater, HVAC, plumbing and electrical - all permitted through the city - This home is truly perfect for anyone looking to step into homeownership with

    India Kershaw KERSHAW REALTY GROUP LLC

    515 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    332 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering 1,590 sqft of comfortable living space. With a spacious layout, fireplace, and included kitchen range/oven, this property provides a cozy environment perfect for families or individuals seeking convenience and functionality. Don't miss out on this opportunity!At NC Rentals 247, we offer added benefits designed to make renting

    332 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /14

    $91,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1035 Moore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,167

    Last Listing Agent Paul Dunneback NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    1035 Moore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /8

      Est $147,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Blue Rug Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1204 Blue Rug Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bullock Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /23

    $159,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    719 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Step into the reward of a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for comfort, ease, and everyday enjoyment. The spacious kitchen, featuring quartz countertops and included appliances, offers the perfect space to gather, create, and connect. Outside, a fully fenced backyard and detached garage provide room to unwind, entertain, and make lasting memories—whether for parking, storage,

    Kyaunna Williams EXP Realty LLC - C

    719 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /11

    $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1117 E Grand Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beds: 1Baths: 1Appliances: Stove, RefrigeratorLease Restrictions: Minimum credit score 550Laundry: Washer & Dryer ConnectionPets: Not allowedUtilities: City of Rocky MountHVAC: Baseboard heatSection 8: Not AcceptedLawn Maintenance: IncludedA rental application is REQUIRED for every person that will live in the home 18 years and older.Resident

    1117 E Grand Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    726 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,035

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    726 Clark St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /39

      Est $219,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Bermuda Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1124 Bermuda Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Wallace eXp Realty

  • /14

    $149,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1804 Windsor Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beautifully updated all-brick 3 Bed, 1.5 Bath home featuring a desirable open floor plan and quality upgrades throughout! The custom kitchen shines with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a center island perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an updated bathroom with a custom walk-in shower, along with LVP flooring throughout,

    Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    1804 Windsor Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /25

    $169,700

    Sold May 27, 2025

    925 Redgate Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,588

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    925 Redgate Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /16

      Est $179,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1012 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /15

    $199,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    1233 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    MOVE IN READY 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a comfortable, OPEN layout perfect for entertaining guests. The spacious Great Room connects right to the Eat in / Kitchen, featuring GRANITE countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. The large Owner's Suite offers a WALK IN CLOSET and double vanity, while the additional bedrooms provide just the right amount of space. Relax

    Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1233 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /7

    $8,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1304 Michael Scott, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $6,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Market Leader In Team Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    1304 Michael Scott, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /19

      Est $183,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      2126 Coral Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2126 Coral Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Hernandez REYNA REALTY GROUP LTD.

  • /25

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    424 Daughtridge St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    FULLY rehabbed 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Rocky Mount is READY for tenants and offers an excellent opportunity for investors! The home features a spacious floor plan with abundant natural light, upgraded systems, and modern finishes throughout. With no work needed, this property is turnkey and poised to generate consistent rental income. This home is also convenient to Nash-Rocky Mount

    Ariana Jagessar LPT Realty, LLC

    424 Daughtridge St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /15

    $195,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    82 Lone Oak Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,182

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Mendoza Carrera Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    82 Lone Oak Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /8

      Est $174,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Aztec Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1816 Aztec Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

  • /30

    $167,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    1832 Blandwood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    CHARMING, UPDATED BRICK RANCH AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE! This beautifully refreshed all-brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,203 square feet, nestled on a spacious .35-acre lot. The price make it a smart choice for investors or first-time buyers looking for an affordable move-in-ready home. Step inside to find stylish LVP hardwood-style flooring throughout, updated bathroom vanities, and

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1832 Blandwood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $133,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2800 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,051

    Last Listing Agent Simone Gardner Tammie Harris Real Estate Firm

    2800 Meadowbrook Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /18

      Est $160,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2032 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2032 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Luke Lisa Luke & Company LLC

  • /8

    $153,100

    $57K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    937 Sycamore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Property owned by US Dept of HUD Case # 387-647003. Insurable Code IE (Insurable with escrow). Repair Escrow: $1.00. Sold ''AS-IS''. EHO. Subject to appraisal. Seller makes no representation or warranties as to property condition. Seller may contribute up to 3 percent for buyer's closing costs upon buyer request.

    Rochelle Moon ROCHELLE MOON REALTY

    937 Sycamore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /13

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1558 Harper St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,580

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Anglin Guided Path Realty LLC

    1558 Harper St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /38

      Est $144,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Old Battleboro Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3813 Old Battleboro Rd, Battleboro, NC 27809

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Norman Fathom Realty NC

  • /32

    $179,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    452 N Mercer St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a first-floor master suite, spacious family room, and separate den perfect for a home office or flex space. The spacious kitchen offers an island, pantry, and plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the nice yard with space to relax or play. Major updates include a new roof (2025) and heat pump/central air system (2026). Move-in ready with

    Latrice Pringle Pringle Residential Group

    452 N Mercer St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /16

    $93,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    405 N Daughtry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,732

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    405 N Daughtry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /35

      Est $184,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Treasa Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      701 Treasa Dr, Battleboro, NC 27809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sanders RE/MAX United

  • /17

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    705 Marlboro Place, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with convenient one-level living, just minutes from downtown Rocky Mount and local shopping. Budget-friendly and full of potential, this home is an affordable move-in-ready choice or a fantastic investment opportunity for a rental.

    Wanda Harrison United Real Estate Tri-County

    705 Marlboro Place, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /34

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    906 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,178

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Bynum NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    906 Hill St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home