8,170

Homes in ZIP Code 27801

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $11,765 per Acre

    6 Ruby Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Wooded, undeveloped lot perfect for a buyer wanting just under 1 acre of privacy not too far from the amenities of the city. Perfect if you are looking for privacy and enough space to build a new home!

    Agent Photo

    P.J. Roberson

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 381-2188

    6 Ruby Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /20

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1301-1323 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Come and see our scenic 2 and 3 bedroom apartment community located in Rocky Mount, North Carolina. We are located minutes from Walmart, Golden East Crossing Mall, and US 64. Caswell at the Mills – Now Leasing!2 and 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom units available. Each apartment features a fully equipped kitchen with stove, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, along with washer hookups for your

    Caswell at The Mills

    (252) 888-6988

    1301-1323 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    215 Durham St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,037

    Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

    215 Durham St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /24

      Est $178,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Shreve Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2425 Shreve Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bennett Fathom Realty NC

  • /38

    $254,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    108 Payne Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-level home in the Whatley Cove subdivision! Featuring a split floor plan with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home offers both comfort and functionality. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the lovely back deck and sunroom, currently set up as a

    Agent Photo

    P.J. Roberson

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 410-2617

    108 Payne Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /9

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    216 S Washington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Coming Soon – Fully Renovated Historic Apartments | Studio & 1 Bedroom UnitsBe the first to live in this beautifully restored historic building, now transformed into 16 modern apartment homes in the heart of Rocky Mount.Offering spacious studio and 1-bedroom floor plans, each unit blends historic charm with upscale finishes and thoughtful design.Community Amenities:•

    Legacy Lofts

    (252) 888-2532

    216 S Washington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    108 S Moring Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,193

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Tanner Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    108 S Moring Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      1500 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evon Wiley Bonds And Associates Realty LLC

  • /38

    $285,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    1835 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Motivated Seller! New Roof-2026! Charming Retreat on Nearly 15 Acres in the County Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience on this nearly 15-acre property. A newer HVAC system ensures year-round comfort, while the land and amenities invite endless opportunities for enjoying country living. This home features a detached wired 2-car garage, an additional detached carport, and

    Agent Photo

    Sterling Grimes

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 518-6758

    1835 Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /4

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1210 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Property Id: 2149741Nice 3 bedroom 1 bath available with private landlord. House is available immediately. Inquire at

    (252) 888-1090

    1210 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /30

    $197,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1704 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,090

    Last Listing Agent James Hawley Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    1704 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479563, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479563, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,100
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

  • /21

    $148,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    1717 Martin Luther King Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Welcome home to this 3BR, 2BA home with flex space situated on an almost 1⁄2-acre flat lot in a quiet, established neighborhood. Priced at $160,000, this property offers incredible value and would make a wonderful first home or smart investment opportunity. Enjoy mornings on the rocking chair front porch, the perfect spot for coffee and conversation. Inside, the open floor plan creates a

    Agent Photo

    Petra Thomas

    eXp Realty LLC

    (252) 390-2409

    1717 Martin Luther King Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1624 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Property Id: 1646589Three bedroom one bath house in nice area. Looking to do a lease with option to buy for those looking to purchase but need time to improve credit/buy. Downpayment will be $5000 down. Call for more specifics .

    (252) 681-3844

    1624 Fountain St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /27

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2835 Stillmeadow Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,441

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    2835 Stillmeadow Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Aztec Ave Unit 100479532, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Aztec Ave Unit 100479532, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,250
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $76,471 per Acre

    619 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Nice lot in established community, city water and sewer, ready to build. Bring all offers!

    Olga Leggett

    K2 Real Estate Group

    (252) 591-3234

    619 Arlington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /17

    $1,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1468 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!Gorgeous home in a beautiful neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single-family home in Rocky Mount features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Luxury Flooring, Stone Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, and One-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions

    (252) 390-3007

    1468 Centipede Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1012 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,232

    Last Listing Agent Tommie Addison Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

    1012 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479568, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      0 Farmer St Unit 100479568, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,150
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

  • /25

    $239,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    1800 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Fully updated brick Ranch home with attached carport! New roof and HVAC in 2023! Detached storage building in rear! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths! Stainless appliance package including refrigerator! Open updated floor plan. Both baths updated recently! Wow!

    Agent Photo

    Jay Hooks

    Champion Real Estate

    (252) 651-4864

    1800 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /15

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Doves Mount Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Beautifully newly built 2024 home located in the heart of Rocky Mount, NC. This residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality—ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a fresh start in a brand-new space.Perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the bathrooms feature clean, modern designs and new

    (252) 607-9290

    105 Doves Mount Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1729 Augustus Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,884

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gitto AMG Realty LLC

    1729 Augustus Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /34

      Est $205,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2089 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2089 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    219 Durham St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Great lot with easy access to highways and minutes to Rocky Mount Event Center.

    Olga Leggett

    K2 Real Estate Group

    (252) 825-7404

    219 Durham St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /4

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1104 Courtland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!COMING SOON! GORGEOUS HOME IN A BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single-family home in Rocky Mount features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, and One-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to provide long-term leases and 24/7

    (252) 682-0577

    1104 Courtland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /29

    $180,125

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1032 Gay Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,200

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    1032 Gay Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      503 Eastern Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keaira Murrell RIGGS REALTY GROUP

  • /31

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    408 Woodland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch home offers a solid layout and plenty of potential for buyers looking to add their own style and updates. With a little cleaning and cosmetic improvements, this home can truly shine. The property also features a private backyard, providing a peaceful outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking to personalize

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Yarrington

    Grow Local Realty, LLC

    (252) 479-6821

    408 Woodland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /5

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    410 Midway St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Charming fully remodeled home — just 5 minutes from the heart of downtown Rocky Mount. Bright curb appeal with a striking orange front door. Inside you’ll find durable LVP floors and laminated counter tops, brand-new cabinets, and solid concrete walls for quiet, secure living. Comfort is assured with a newly installed air conditioning system. Move-in ready — great location, modern finishes, and

    410 Midway St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /34

    $171,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    508 Buena Vista Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,820

    Last Listing Agent Sardavia Williams Agent Group Realty

    508 Buena Vista Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Green Pasture Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1355 Green Pasture Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arvelle Moore Jr. MOORE REAL ESTATE MKTG INC

  • /8

    $59,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft

    733 Tarboro St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This is a value-add opportunity geared toward experienced investors, portfolio builders, or buyers looking to acquire and hold real estate long-term. The property is being offered strictly AS-IS, with no repairs, credits, or concessions to be made by the seller due to the current condition of the home. The seller is a licensed real estate broker and brokerage owner who is intentionally

    Agent Photo

    Leo Murphy

    Movil Realty

    (252) 427-6960

    733 Tarboro St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /25

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1400 Planters St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This property at 1400 Planters St features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 1,458 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The bathroom includes a tub/shower combination for convenience. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furnishings and personal items. Additional amenities include designated storage space and an in-unit washer and dryer

    1400 Planters St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /16

    $151,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1510 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,903

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    1510 Old Wilson Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /51

      Est $308,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1725 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Dew Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /22

    $176,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    708 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    CHARMING UPDATED HOME in Rocky Mount! Take advantage of this OPPORTUNITY to make this your NEW HOME! GREAT RENTAL OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home located in the heart of Rocky Mount, just minutes from downtown! This delightful residence, built in 1900, seamlessly blends historic character with modern updates. Recent Upgrades(approximately

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Schrimper

    True Local Realty

    (252) 582-9914

    708 E Highland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /15

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1800 Rosewood Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This beautifully renovated one-story home is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of charm and modern convenience. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property features a pristine white-painted brick exterior and a bright, all-white interior that creates an inviting and contemporary atmosphere. The remodeled bathroom features modern fixtures and stylish finishes, enhancing the

    Shanta Jackson Jackson Realty Group

    1800 Rosewood Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /30

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1000 S Washington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,977

    Last Listing Agent Derek Raposo Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

    1000 S Washington St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Woodland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      508 Woodland Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home