8,169

Homes in ZIP Code 27801

Section Image
  • /24

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    333 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,861

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pearse United Real Estate Triangle

    333 Park Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /40

      Est $170,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Sandona Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1008 Sandona Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Avent Century 21 Sterling Combs

  • /2

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 6,486 Sq Ft
    • $90,665 per Acre

    816 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Great opportunity to own a vacant residential lot in Rocky Mount! This parcel at 816 Long Ave offers a blank canvas for your next build--perfect for a custom home or investment property. Located in an established area with nearby homes, the lot provides convenient access to local shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Utilities withinthe city , making development even more accessible.

    Arely Hart REALITY REALTY GROUP LLC

    816 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /2

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1201 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,011

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas True Local Realty

    1201 Cypress St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /8

      Est $225,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1011 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Williams True Local Realty

  • /4

    $210,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.77 Acres
    • $16,445 per Acre

    Tbd Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Discover 12.77 acres of opportunity right on the edge of the city limits. This expansive property has been recently cleared. Zoned Heavy Commercial, it offers endless possibilities for development and business ventures. With its prime location and versatile use potential, this land is a rare find and an excellent investment for future growth.

    Felisa Bullock Bullock Realty LLC

    Tbd Cokey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /6

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    421 N Daughtry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,151

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    421 N Daughtry St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /18

      Est $150,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1004 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwendoline Cabbagestalk INTEGRITY REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /2

    $120,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $61,856 per Acre

    13993 U S 64 Alternate, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Prime commercial real estate 1.94 Acres conveniently located just off exit 472 next to the old Rocky Mount Fair Grounds. Property is just a few minutes from the Rocky Mount Event Center and the downtown thriving areas. 1260 sq ft Service Shop offered at no value. Great opportunity for future growth.

    Joan Lucas PREMIER REALTY OF NASHVILLE, LLC

    13993 U S 64 Alternate, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /11

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1604 Robert, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,333

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    1604 Robert, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /41

      Est $107,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Shepard Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      912 Shepard Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edell Price KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /26

    $227,950

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    1050 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This well-maintained brick ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the home includes a cozy fireplace, formal dining area, and a kitchen with a convenient pantry. Recent updates like a new HVAC system installed in December 2025 and a durable metal roof provide peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy outdoor living with a

    Robert Hodge Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1050 Springfield Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /19

    $48,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    722 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,520

    Last Listing Agent Saul Moyao Castillo EXP Realty LLC

    722 Long Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /16

      Est $131,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Shepard Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      908 Shepard Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyneesha Palmer Palmer Real Estate Group LLC

  • /19

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 34.43 Acres
    • $23,236 per Acre

    2413 Tanner Rd, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804

    This land offering includes 3 adjacent parcels, totaling 34.4 acres, currently zoned by City of Rocky Mount for (MHP) Manufactured Home Park, (R-10) Low Density Residential and 1.8 acres of (B-2) Commercial Corridor. The property has recently been cleared for easy access and viewing. With over 900 feet of public road frontage, access to municipal water and sewer and electric service on-site, this

    Gary Foote Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    2413 Tanner Rd, Wesleyan Col, NC 27804
  • /13

    $194,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1225 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,662

    Last Listing Agent Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1225 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /9

      Est $68,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      904 Leggett Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $96,500

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    905 Pender St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers versatility and potential -- easily convertible to a 3-bedroom layout. Recent updates include some plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and siding, hot water heater, stove, and refrigerator, providing peace of mind and reduced maintenance. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to expand your rental portfolio, this property is a smart choice!

    Sabrena Pittman True Local Realty

    905 Pender St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /14

    $119,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2918 Avalon Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,064

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    2918 Avalon Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /4

      Est $97,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Orange St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      201 Orange St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HEATHER GARRIS Realty ONE Group Aspire

  • /42

    $354,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    168 Daughtridge Farm Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Welcome to this charming ranch style home in Edgecombe county! Conveniently located just minutes from Rocky Mount but outside the city limits for a quiet, rural feel. This home features a popular open concept, split floorplan, giving privacy to the primary suite from the other bedrooms. Enjoy time outdoors with the large covered rear deck which is perfect for grilling and relaxing. Also note the

    Zachary Bass Keystone Realty, LLC

    168 Daughtridge Farm Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /17

    $227,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1241 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,268

    Last Listing Agent Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1241 Fescue Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Moore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1014 Moore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $298,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    514 Suburb St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Two single-story side-by-side duplexes (4 units total) located at 514-520 Suburb St.All 2bed/1bath unitsBuilt in 1985 and 100% occupied, total of 2,820 square feet Slab on grade foundationBrick exteriorMetal roof on 518/520 Suburb StreetAsphalt shingle roof on 514/516 Suburb Street Current Cap Rate: 11.37% Projected Cap Rate: 12.18% (with modest rent increase to $800/unit

    Benjamin Riegel Braddock Realty

    514 Suburb St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    432 N Mercer St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,922

    Last Listing Agent Larry Thomas Brokers United Realty

    432 N Mercer St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Moore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1008 Moore St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent P.J. Roberson Foote Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    521 Pennsylvania Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Back to Active! Nothing to do but move in. This all brick 3 bed/1 bath home with BRAND NEW ROOF features a large entry way and spacious central hallway with French doors to large family room, adorable freshly updated kitchen with tile backsplash; updated bathroom, NEW paint and NEW LVP flooring in mudroom, bathroom, dinette and kitchen; NEW carpet in hallway and bedrooms with ceiling fans in

    Elaine Wise United Real Estate Tri-County

    521 Pennsylvania Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1709 Whitfield Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,083

    Last Listing Agent Takia Cousar True Local Realty

    1709 Whitfield Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /17

      Est $141,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Coleman Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      630 Coleman Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /7

    $100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    1021 Burt St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Discover a solid investment property in the City of Rocky Mount. This 3 Bedroom brick ranch-style home sits in an older, established neighborhood and can come with a long-term tenant already in place. offering immediate rental income.

    Janice Cooper COOPER & ASSOCIATES REAL EST

    1021 Burt St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /32

    $413,175

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4000 Fletcher Dr Unit Lot 181, Bailey, NC 27807

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ball HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    4000 Fletcher Dr Unit Lot 181, Bailey, NC 27807
    • /25

      Est $106,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Coleman Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      646 Coleman Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

  • /12

    $124,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    610 Marigold St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Brick home with oak floors. Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. No appliances. Great investment opportunity.

    Michael Allen Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    610 Marigold St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /65

    $334,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    726 Thomas Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,064

    Last Listing Agent Adele Walker Real Broker, LLC

    726 Thomas Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /12

      Est $69,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      1103 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1103 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sardavia Williams Agent Group Realty

  • /7

    $60,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1222 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS!!! Nice fixer upper with plenty of yard space. Spacious bedrooms and living area. This property is ready for you to make it your own!

    Latasha Davis Davis Real Estate Services

    1222 Hargrove St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /16

    $219,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1229 Zoysia Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,385

    Last Listing Agent Jen Dwyer WPI Realty LLC

    1229 Zoysia Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
    • /9

      Est $93,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Matthews St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      428 Matthews St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shanica Jeffries Price Residential Group Inc.

  • /2

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $189,000 per Acre

    1640 E Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    Commercial flat one acre parcel along E Raleigh Blvd available for sale. Zoned B-2, an ideal location for a variety of businesses: a drive-through, neighborhood service retail, including potential for a light density multi-tenant strip, auto repair / dealerships, or medical services. The location is within walking distance from surrounding apartment communities. E. Raleigh Blvd has direct access

    Marianne Mansour Compass -- Raleigh

    1640 E Raleigh Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27801
  • /30

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1261 Zoysia Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,031

    Last Listing Agent Gail Garcia EXP Realty LLC

    1261 Zoysia Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27801

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home