270

Recently Sold Homes in 60008

Section Image
  • /11

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5552 Elizabeth Place Unit 3102, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,323

    Last Listing Agent Neil Auer Smith & Hampton RE And Property MGMT LLC

    5552 Elizabeth Place Unit 3102, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2800 Northampton Dr Unit A2, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,188

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Carter RE/MAX All Pro

    2800 Northampton Dr Unit A2, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /17

    $424,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2410 Sigwalt St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,279

    Last Listing Agent Laura Majikes Coldwell Banker Realty

    2410 Sigwalt St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2650 Brookwood Way Dr Unit 108, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,149

    Last Listing Agent Shane Conneely Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2650 Brookwood Way Dr Unit 108, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /27

    $430,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2308 Park St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,913

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Opsahl RE/MAX At Home

    2308 Park St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /21

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5200 Carriageway Dr Unit 211, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,632

    Last Listing Agent Karen Osswald KORE Properties

    5200 Carriageway Dr Unit 211, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /30

    $519,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4301 Euclid Ave, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,613

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Scheffler Home Gallery Realty Corp.

    4301 Euclid Ave, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /24

    $240,100

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2750 Northampton Dr Unit C-1, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,550

    Last Listing Agent Michael Graff Compass

    2750 Northampton Dr Unit C-1, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /30

    $391,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2302 Birch Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,518

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    2302 Birch Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /8

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5200 Carriageway Dr Unit 205, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,324

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Krzysica Advanced Real Estate Corporation

    5200 Carriageway Dr Unit 205, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2413 Wing St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,371

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Santana Real Broker, LLC

    2413 Wing St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /35

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3205 Meadow Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,088

    Last Listing Agent David Schwabe Compass

    3205 Meadow Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3100 Swallow Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,349

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatta Baird & Warner

    3100 Swallow Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /23

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5400 Carriageway Dr Unit 109, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,139

    Last Listing Agent Jacek Piktel Coldwell Banker Realty

    5400 Carriageway Dr Unit 109, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /40

    $451,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Hampton on Auburn, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,364

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Parsons Keller Williams Success Realty

    7 Hampton on Auburn, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /17

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2830 Northampton Dr Unit A1, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,960

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Wu AiHome Realty Group LLC

    2830 Northampton Dr Unit A1, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /14

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2401 School Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,278

    Last Listing Agent Diane Jamieson Baird & Warner

    2401 School Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /17

    $306,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2705 Park St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,856

    Last Listing Agent Laura Majikes Coldwell Banker Realty

    2705 Park St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /22

    $164,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5600 Astor Ln Unit 202, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,116

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Patterson eXp Realty

    5600 Astor Ln Unit 202, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /35

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4615 Gettysburg Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,799

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kelleher @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4615 Gettysburg Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /27

    $228,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4418 Euclid Ave Unit 1B, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,717

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Winter Dana Cohen RE/MAX Suburban

    4418 Euclid Ave Unit 1B, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /17

    $185,100

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3255 Kirchoff Rd Unit 306, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,708

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Tran Coldwell Banker Realty

    3255 Kirchoff Rd Unit 306, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /21

    $237,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4980 Kimball Hill Dr Unit C2, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,967

    Last Listing Agent Bohdan Zhukotanskyy KOMAR

    4980 Kimball Hill Dr Unit C2, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 223, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,723

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    3265 Kirchoff Rd Unit 223, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    101 Heather Ct Unit 3, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,211

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    101 Heather Ct Unit 3, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /16

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3407 Pheasant Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,119

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Anderson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3407 Pheasant Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5450 Astor Ln Unit 415, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,733

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

    5450 Astor Ln Unit 415, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3100 Town Square Dr Unit 307, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,987

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne DeSanto @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3100 Town Square Dr Unit 307, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /2

    $269,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3501 Wellington Ct Unit 304, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,746

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Rea @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3501 Wellington Ct Unit 304, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4309 Linden Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,790

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Banke Keller Williams Thrive

    4309 Linden Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /43

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    111 Mayberry Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,472

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Wunderlich Keller Williams Success Realty

    111 Mayberry Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /41

    $391,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3204 E Frontage Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,718

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rios Realty of America, LLC

    3204 E Frontage Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /26

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3806 Ashley Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,262

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Alvarez Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    3806 Ashley Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Foxcroft on Auburn, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,554

    Last Listing Agent Amy Diamond @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1 Foxcroft on Auburn, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3502 Mallard Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,737

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hernacki MisterHomes Real Estate

    3502 Mallard Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /2

    $2,297,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4001 W Algonquin Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $1,248,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,202,390

    Last Listing Agent Tim Billimack Blue Chip Commercial Real Estate

    4001 W Algonquin Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /17

    $262,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2814 Cardinal Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,664

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pluda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2814 Cardinal Dr, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /18

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3715 Jay Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,166

    Last Listing Agent Adam Smolen Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.

    3715 Jay Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /67

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2306 Dove St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,244

    Last Listing Agent Shaheen Pervaiz Exit Strategy Realty

    2306 Dove St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3125 Town Square Dr Unit 408, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,724

    Last Listing Agent Stanislawa Talaga @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3125 Town Square Dr Unit 408, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home