13,088

Homes in ZIP Code 48653

Section Image
    • /4

      Est $70,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Saint Lawrence Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • Built 0
      600 Saint Lawrence Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denny Zehnder Real Estate One Houghton and Higgins Lake

  • /43

    $289,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8770 Edward Kumm Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Walk to Higgins Lake, including Sam-O-Set beach, park, and boat launch, from this 3-bedroom ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac. If you need garage space, you will appreciate both the attached 20x24 AND the detached 24x28. The 1344sf home has been renovated floor to ceiling. Updates include a central air system, forced air venting, new flooring, drywall, paint, windows, doors, siding, and updated

    Lori Sajdak Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    8770 Edward Kumm Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4565 W Pine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Farrington KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

    4565 W Pine Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • 7805 Lang St, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Est $280,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      7805 Lang St, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7805 Lang St, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent M.J. Niemi Real Estate One Chesterfield

  • /5

    $12,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $12,524 per Acre

    Lot 22 S Stephan Bridge Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Escape to Northern Michigan with this fully wooded parcel ideally located just a short distance from the AuSable River, and downtown Roscommon. This buildable lot offers the perfect setting for your future home or getaway retreat!

    Bailey Millikin Re/Max Of Grayling

    Lot 22 S Stephan Bridge Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 108 Heidi Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $209,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Heidi Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,906

    Last Listing Agent Charles Bisaha Real Estate For A CAUSE

    108 Heidi Ct, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /28

      Est $174,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Bryant Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      111 Bryant Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bailey COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS-HL

  • /23

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    115 Holly Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Cute private lake access home just off the shores of Higgins Lake with a guaranteed dock slip! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath cottage offers you the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy all the perks of lakeside living--boating, swimming, and relaxing. Whether you're looking for a year-round home or a seasonal escape, this well-kept property is full of charm and ready for you to enjoy. The

    Jim Amy RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    115 Holly Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /46

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    432 Chickasaw St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,796

    Last Listing Agent The McDonald Team RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    432 Chickasaw St, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pine Lodge Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      9 Pine Lodge Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,900
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Wimmer Cary Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    360 Chaney Point Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    This stunning home is perfectly positioned directly across from beautiful Higgins Lake, offering captivating water views and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Thoughtfully maintained, this property combines comfort, style, and timeless appeal. Whether you're seeking a year-round residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity, this home delivers the perfect blend of elegance and

    Michael Korrey RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    360 Chaney Point Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 2637 E 7 Mile Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $464,100

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2637 E 7 Mile Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,395

    Last Listing Agent James Silver Keller Williams Somerset

    2637 E 7 Mile Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /14

      Est $110,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      10490 Hunter Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      10490 Hunter Lake Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Garrow Bayside Real Estate

  • /76

    $1,060,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    2958 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,800 sq ft of living space, including a walkout basement designed for comfort and convenience. Enjoy 65 feet of private Higgins Lake frontage, along with an additional 90 feet of shared association access. Large windows fill the home with natural light and showcase beautiful lake views, while the spacious wraparound deck provides the perfect

    Jeri Ann Janisse RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    2958 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /24

    $103,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    110 Mulberry Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $105,042

    Last Listing Agent Christin Bates Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    110 Mulberry Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • 0 Vista Dr Unit 50151581, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vista Dr Unit 50151581, Roscommon, MI 48653

      0 Vista Dr Unit 50151581, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BriAnne Warfle LeValley Realty, LLC.

  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $61,875 per Acre

    0 N Main St Unit 20251028047, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Possible Commercial or Residential opportunity. See MLS Map for accurate location. BTVAI.

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    0 N Main St Unit 20251028047, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /24

    $140,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2533 Santee Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,195

    Last Listing Agent Chet Wheeler Re/Max Of Grayling

    2533 Santee Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /10

      Est $169,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Gratiot Legion Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 0
      109 Gratiot Legion Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

• /60

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $728,958 per Acre

    113 Eva Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Move right into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, charm, and plenty of space to enjoy both inside and out! The updated kitchen and newer flooring create a fresh, modern feel throughout the home, while the stunning family room addition is truly the showstopper. Surrounded by windows, this light filled space is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying

    Jeri Ann Janisse RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    113 Eva Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • /38

    $279,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1100 Tisdale Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,053

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Newcombe RE/MAX TOGETHER

    1100 Tisdale Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /15

      Est $203,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Elm Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      206 Elm Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Tanney RE/MAX Michigan

  • 2990 W Federal Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,990 per Acre

    2990 W Federal Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653

    10 acres of CSC (Community Service Commercial) zoned land! The property is currently used as a hunting property with a cabin. The cabin has a well and septic hooked up to it, a concrete slab foundation, a heated utility room with a toilet, sink, hot water heater, washer and dryer. The property has two RV hookups, one 50 amp and the other 30 amp. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity! BTVAI

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    2990 W Federal Hwy, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 10601 S Grayling Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $65,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    10601 S Grayling Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,023

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Medina Century 21 Signature Realty

    10601 S Grayling Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /17

      Est $68,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Lamb Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      823 Lamb Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hodnett St. Helen Realty

  • /5

    $19,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $33,729 per Acre

    L 335-336 N Reserve Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    Prime Building Site! Build your dream home, or barndominium on these spacious lots, just 3 miles from South Higgins Lake State Park and the stunning Higgins Lake - perfect for boating, swimming, and relaxing on the water. Whether you are seeking peaceful solitude or outdoor adventure, this location has something for everyone:Miles of paved roads and trails for walking and biking. Easy access

    Steve Riedy Coldwell Banker Schmidt Higgins Lake

    L 335-336 N Reserve Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
  • 0 Garfield Blvd Unit 20250006241, Roscommon, MI 48653

    $23,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Garfield Blvd Unit 20250006241, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 392 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Perry Century 21 Metro Brokers

    0 Garfield Blvd Unit 20250006241, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /66

      Est $375,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      2080 W Sunset Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2001
      2080 W Sunset Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX Michigan

  • /15

    $187,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $816,957 per Acre

    410 Peach Rd, Lyon Township, MI 48653

    Escape to this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath chalet tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, offering privacy and peaceful surroundings. Featuring an open floor plan with a spacious loft, this home is perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a day of outdoor fun. Enjoy the large deck, ideal for summer barbecues and stargazing nights. Located just minutes from Higgins Lake, nearby parks, public

    April Marshall KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

    410 Peach Rd, Lyon Township, MI 48653
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2530 E Pioneer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,455

    Last Listing Agent Team Babcock RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    2530 E Pioneer Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /26

      Est $276,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      2785 W Sunset Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1983
      2785 W Sunset Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Johnson Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

  • /54

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6401 N Harrison Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 14.79 Acres
    • $28,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 660 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,202

    Last Listing Agent Dave Tanney RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    6401 N Harrison Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 21 Cindy Ave, Lyon Township, MI 48653

      Lot 21 Cindy Ave, Lyon Township, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Wimmer Cary Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $6,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    82 E Skyline Dr, Au Sable Township, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

82 E Skyline Dr, Au Sable Township, MI 48653
    • /49

      Est $260,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      4157 Buck Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 2003
      4157 Buck Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Beckman RE/MAX Michigan

  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    308 Ausable River Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,063

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Beckman RE/MAX of Higgins Lake

    308 Ausable River Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /46

      Est $179,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      11924 Cherven Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1951
      11924 Cherven Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Corpe KW Northern Michigan Team Partners

  • /5

    $36,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1779 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $156,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lewis Five Star Real Estate (Lake City)

    1779 W Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653
    • /56

      Est $278,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      11797 River St, Roscommon, MI 48653

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11797 River St, Roscommon, MI 48653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dixon Heart of Up North Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $492,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    109 James Square St, Roscommon, MI 48653

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $492,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trent Burns Century 21 Realty North Higgins Lake

    109 James Square St, Roscommon, MI 48653

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home