13,511

Rosemount, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $598,493 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14316 Alder Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,271

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Trudeau Keyland Realty, LLC

    14316 Alder Way, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /38

      Est $313,264 Not Listed For Sale

      13665 Carrach Ave Unit 259, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13665 Carrach Ave Unit 259, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hoagland Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /14

    $535,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801+ Sq Ft

    Leo Plan at Amber Fields - Artaine, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome to the Leo! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features everything you need to enjoy functional, main-level living.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1005 Annagaire Curve Unit 36477392, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /44

    $459,990 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1109 Annacotte Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Amber Fields - Annagaire

    1109 Annacotte Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /31

      Est $276,733 Not Listed For Sale

      13665 Carrach Ave Unit 168, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      13665 Carrach Ave Unit 168, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

  • /28

    $587,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    McKinley Plan at Talamore - Discovery Collection, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Optimized for gracious living, this new two-story home features a first-floor Great Room for shared moments, an office for solitary work, a breakfast room for quick bites, a kitchen for inspired cooks and a dining room for memorable meals. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner’s suite made for restful nights.

    Lennar Builder
    14302 Anston Ave Unit 36036905, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /41

    $950,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    12297 Coffee Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,916

    Last Listing Agent Julie Christensen Compass

    12297 Coffee Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /43

      Est $652,609 Not Listed For Sale

      12430 Danbury Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12430 Danbury Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Sparrow LPT Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $524,955 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    1323 149th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Ready August! All on one level discover this stunning new construction home, offering 1,742 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Key features include 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a den, and a 2-car garage. Extra storage attic is huge and features a real staircase leading up from garage! This home showcases quality design throughout, with careful attention to both functionality and

    Michael Reinhart M/I Homes

    1323 149th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /29

    $616,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    13693 Applewood Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,068

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Kalinowski Edina Realty, Inc.

    13693 Applewood Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /42

      Est $439,297 Not Listed For Sale

      15421 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      15421 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Emond RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /65

    $800,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,518 Sq Ft

    13212 Danner Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome to The Greystone; an exceptional former model home that redefines two-story living with timeless elegance and elevated design. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the expansive open floor plan, rich custom woodwork, and an abundance of natural light streaming through oversized windows. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen designed to impress, featuring

    Margaret Garvey Prandium Group Real Estate

    13212 Danner Path, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /31

    $499,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    13834 Blanca Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,348

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Sandvik Edina Realty, Inc.

    13834 Blanca Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /40

      Est $439,247 Not Listed For Sale

      15478 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      15478 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Thomas RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /45

    $675,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    13263 Applewood Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Ask how you can receive a 5.50% Conventional or 4.99% Government 30 yr fixed rate mortgage PLUS up to $5,000 in closing costs on this home! Home will be ready April/May. Don't miss out on one of the last homes in the Caramore Crossing. This gorgeous East facing home offers incredible sunset views over the large backyard. Our popular Whitney floor plan is anchored by a main level that features a

    Adeline Wall D.R. Horton, Inc.

    13263 Applewood Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /28

    $660,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1125 Bonaire Path E, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Knutson Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    1125 Bonaire Path E, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /37

      Est $382,684 Not Listed For Sale

      15536 Dapple Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15536 Dapple Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Schuenke Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /142

    $634,184 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    13430 Cadogan Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Stop and visit us at the PARADE OF HOMES! We are #300 on the tour! The Taylor III - Fabulous and hard to find new construction in the perfect location in Dunmore of Rosemount! Centrally located on the West side of County Rd 3, it's close to top-rated District 196 schools: Red Pine Elementary, Rosemount Middle & Rosemount Highschool plus all the shopping and entertainment around. This 2-story

    Joseph Mueller RE/MAX Results

    13430 Cadogan Way, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /55

    $540,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    13880 Clare Downs Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,407

    Last Listing Agent Stephen DeLarosby RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    13880 Clare Downs Way, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /29

      Est $392,508 Not Listed For Sale

      15585 Dapple Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15585 Dapple Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hoverson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /15

    $524,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773+ Sq Ft

    Grayson Plan at Amber Fields - Artaine, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Choose from several front elevations, each complementing this attractive floorplan, as you personalize this stunning basement villa floorplan to your liking. The Grayson boasts 1,752 square feet, which includes two main-level bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den. Use this front den space for a home office or multi-purpose room. The spacious lower level can be finished to include a recreation room,

    M/I Homes Builder
    1005 Annagaire Curve Unit 36459209, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /33

    $528,764 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    13310 Cadogan Way, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,488

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hurley Edina Realty, Inc.

    13310 Cadogan Way, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /20

      Est $360,364 Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Upper 156th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4421 Upper 156th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Sammons Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /46

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    13728 Kaylemore Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Welcome to The Finley—our newest and thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom townhome floor plan. This brand-new home offers a functional layout paired with quality finishes throughout. The main level features an inviting open-concept design, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features is the luxurious primary suite, complete with a spacious bedroom, an expansive private

    Adeline Wall D.R. Horton, Inc.

    13728 Kaylemore Trail, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /2

    $469,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3702 Crosscliffe Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,993

    Last Listing Agent Matt Schafer RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    3702 Crosscliffe Path, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /22

      Est $417,232 Not Listed For Sale

      15675 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15675 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Nelson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /62

    $659,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    1185 136th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Distinctive Design Build is proud to present our new custom rambler in Bray Hill of Rosemount. This modern open one level floor plan is complete with stainless steel kitchen appliances, butler's pantry and walk-in pantry, quartz countertops and tile backsplash, custom soft close cabinets and main level laundry. Primary suite features ensuite with walk-in closet, full tile shower and double sinks

    Robert Knutson Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    1185 136th St E, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14625 Chianti Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,463

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Powers Re/Max Advantage Plus

    14625 Chianti Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /24

      Est $366,084 Not Listed For Sale

      15649 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15649 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas MacCallum Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $372,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    St Clair Plan at Amber Fields - Liberty Collection, Rosemount, MN 55068

    This elegant new two-story townhome grants plenty of space to grow and entertain. The first floor features an open design among a Great Room for get-togethers, a dining room for meals of every occasion and a kitchen for inspired cooking. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms and the owner’s suite with a private full-sized bathroom provide personal retreats for family members. Completing the home is a

    Lennar Builder
    0 Akron Ave Unit 36048199, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /47

    $736,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13155 Aulden Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,435

    Last Listing Agent Gina Connell Set Apart Realty

    13155 Aulden Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /23

      Est $366,436 Not Listed For Sale

      15658 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15658 Darling Path, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Ashland Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $644,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    The Jameson Plan at Caramore Crossing - Tradition, Rosemount, MN 55068

    Introducing a new D.R. Horton floor plan, The Jameson, now available at Caramore Crossing in Rosemount, Minnesota. The Jameson features a main level bedroom, an open-concept main level, and upgrades such as a gas or electric fireplace, signature or gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances, quartz countertops, tiled kitchen backsplash, stainless appliances, and a walk-in pantry. The upper level

    D.R. Horton Builder
    13656 Aulden Ave Unit 36208009, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /29

    $346,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14560 Damask Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,929

    Last Listing Agent Jimly Harris Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    14560 Damask Ave W, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /28

      Est $373,134 Not Listed For Sale

      4359 158th Ct W, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4359 158th Ct W, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Anderson National Realty Guild

  • /12

    $448,975 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413+ Sq Ft

    Gregorian Plan at Amber Fields - Cottage Homes at Ashford, Rosemount, MN 55068

    The Gregorian by David Weekley floor plan presents optimized gathering spaces and the versatility to adapt to a family’s lifestyle changes throughout the years. Sunlight filters in through energy-efficient windows to shine on the open-concept family and dining areas on the first floor. The chef’s kitchen provides a sleek, multi-function island and plenty of storage and prep space. A downstairs

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    15164 Ardgillan St Unit 36460302, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /22

    $698,265 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    15040 Amber Fields Blvd, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mourning Pulte Homes Of Minnesota, LLC

    15040 Amber Fields Blvd, Rosemount, MN 55068
    • /27

      Est $426,487 Not Listed For Sale

      15175 Claret Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15175 Claret Cir, Rosemount, MN 55068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

• /18

    $356,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    Raleigh Plan at Talamore - Liberty Collection, Rosemount, MN 55068

    This new two-story townhome design combines comfort and convenience. The main level features a family room for shared moments, a dining room for memorable meals and a kitchen for adventurous cooks. The upper level offers three restful bedrooms including the generously sized owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    14384 Allerton Way Unit 36036917, Rosemount, MN 55068
  • /12

    $374,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1023 130th Ct E, Rosemount, MN 55068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Akron Ridge

    1023 130th Ct E, Rosemount, MN 55068

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home