27,736

Ross County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $99,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Prospect St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      99 Prospect St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /33

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $20,794 per Acre

    1588 Debord Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Enjoy rural living at its finest on 5.29 beautiful acres in Southern Ross County. Perfectly positioned right across from Dogwood Hills Golf Course, you'll enjoy scenic views and easy access to a round of golf anytime. As an added bonus, you'll have access to Brooklyn Estates Lake, ideal for canoeing, paddle boating, and fishing. This is the kind of peaceful country lifestyle you've been waiting

    Michelle Pollock eXp Realty, LLC (C)

    1588 Debord Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 03, 2026

    938/946 Columbus St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • Land
    • 3,445 Sq Ft
    • $442,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marian Everhart ERA Martin & Associates (F)

    938/946 Columbus St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /24

      Est $236,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Sharon Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      173 Sharon Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Benson Dwell Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $165,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    12094 Gay St, Adelphi, OH 43101

    Leann Brown ERA Martin & Associates

    12094 Gay St, Adelphi, OH 43101
  • /33

    $304,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    628 Commanche Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,058

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gerber-Gawelek REALTOR® ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    628 Commanche Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /10

      Est $225,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,499
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Clemmons ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /41

    $189,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1052 Lake Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This charming ranch-style home in the desirable Unioto School District offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms and a remodeled full bath with new floor tile and shower, this home is move-in ready and full of appeal. Step inside to find hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living areas, complemented by fresh paint and updated light fixtures. The

    Mary DePugh ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    1052 Lake Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /40

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6 Windsor Dr, Kingston, OH 45644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,790

6 Windsor Dr, Kingston, OH 45644
    • /37

      Est $231,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Stacy Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      69 Stacy Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

  • /5

    $129,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $13,674 per Acre

    0 Barnes Ln, Harrison Township, OH 45601

    Vacant farm land. All tillable.

    Mike Miller C/B Realty Champions

    0 Barnes Ln, Harrison Township, OH 45601
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    89 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,998

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Roberts Stanley & Son, Inc.

    89 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $188,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Sunset Rd, Londonderry, OH 45647

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      71 Sunset Rd, Londonderry, OH 45647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

  • /59

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1000 Crouse Chapel Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to 1000 Crouse Chapel Rd in the highly sought-after Zane Trace School District. Built by the renowned Berry Brothers, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers approximately 2,700 sq ft of well-designed living space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining.Situated on just over an acre, the property features a fenced backyard with a gazebo and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A

    Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

    1000 Crouse Chapel Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /71

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    381 Ringwald St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,827

381 Ringwald St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /20

      Est $209,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Independence Dr Unit A10, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      238 Independence Dr Unit A10, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bud Fausnaugh ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /49

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    118 Vine St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Vine St neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space. Designed for both everyday ease and functionality, you'll love the convenience of first-floor laundry and the inviting fenced-in backyard--perfect for pets, added privacy, and effortless outdoor entertaining.

    Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

    118 Vine St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    565 Allen Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,618

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Tomlinson EXP Realty, LLC

    565 Allen Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /18

      Est $82,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 N Poplar St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      146 N Poplar St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

  • /39

    $177,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    249 Madeira Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Just Listed 249 Madeira, where timeless character meets modern updates in a truly charming setting. This home boasts over 1650 square feet of living space. This beautifully renovated four bedroom, two bath home is tucked away on a quiet no outlet street offering both privacy and stand out curb appeal with its inviting wraparound porch. Step inside to find freshly stained hardwood floors flowing

    Michelle Karshner Dwell Real Estate LLC

    249 Madeira Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /42

    $185,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    573 E Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,485

    Last Listing Agent Dee Carroll First Capital Realty

    573 E Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /24

      Est $111,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      789 Adams Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      789 Adams Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Snowden First Capital Realty

  • /44

    $599,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    4790 Jester Hill Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    15 acres of stunning scenery and endless potential. Perfect for a short-term rental retreat or event venue. Sweeping views stretch up to 16 miles on a clear day, creating a breathtaking backdrop for weddings, gatherings, wellness retreats, or luxury stays. The newly built home features intentional, space-saving elements and offers the option for complete off grid living, an appealing feature for

    Tracy Allen Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    4790 Jester Hill Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612
  • /30

    $156,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    146 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,057

    Last Listing Agent Terrell Fairrow ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    146 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /16

      Est $220,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Cherokee Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      645 Cherokee Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James DeLong First Group Realty

  • /61

    $545,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,784 Sq Ft

    16060 Ohio 28, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This gorgeous home has had a complete, high end remodel and is a must see! This home boasts 2 master suites, one downstairs & one upstairs with large luxury bathrooms & walk in closets. The kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops, all new appliances, a large eat in area, & a walk in pantry. The family room sits off the kitchen with a cozy gas log fireplace and beautiful engineered hardwood

    Sandy Steinbrook Dwell Real Estate LLC

    16060 Ohio 28, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    194 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,000

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Turner ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    194 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $175,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 S Paint St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      307 S Paint St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,500

• /4

    $30,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7,418 Sq Ft
    • $176,160 per Acre

    326 Oak Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Mostly level lot on Oak Lane between W 5th St. & Johnson Road.

    Joshua Roberts Stanley & Son, Inc.

    326 Oak Ln, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /15

    $46,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8934 Ohio 772, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Oyer ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    8934 Ohio 772, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $200,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      10714 Westfall Rd, Frankfort, OH 45628

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10714 Westfall Rd, Frankfort, OH 45628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Mike Logan E-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

  • /21

    $165,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    463 Laurel St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This is a perfect home for 1st time homebuyers! All new vinyl windows replaced 2024! Spacious primary bedroom. Some newer flooring. 1st floor bath. Lots of character and charm and needs just a little TLC to make it your own! large front porch, rear deck, shed, fenced yard and 1 car detached garage. Very desirable neighborhood with sidewalks and close to downtown Chillicothe and all the amenities.

    Jean Whitaker-Gauerke Buckeye Roots Realty, LLC

    463 Laurel St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /21

    $50,391

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 N Sd Rt 28, Frankfort, OH 45628

    • Land
    • 4.05 Acres
    • $12,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones Key Realty

    0 N Sd Rt 28, Frankfort, OH 45628
    • /36

      Est $237,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 Frankfort Clarksburg Pike, Frankfort, OH 45628

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      768 Frankfort Clarksburg Pike, Frankfort, OH 45628

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,300
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Rutherford ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /3

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 20.36 Acres
    • $5,894 per Acre

    0 Luckhart Rd, Colerain Township, OH 45644

    20 Acres of Secluded, Wooded Paradise – Your Private Escape Awaits! Discover privacy and natural beauty with this 20-acre wooded retreat, tucked away from the hustle and bustle. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, set up a hunting camp, or simply enjoy nature, this secluded parcel offers endless potential. 20 Acres of Mature Woods – Towering trees, wildlife, and peaceful

    Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    0 Luckhart Rd, Colerain Township, OH 45644
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    780 Albright Mill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,507

    Last Listing Agent Jean Whitaker-Gauerke Buckeye Roots Realty, LLC

    780 Albright Mill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /73

      Est $244,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Crystal Dr, Kingston, OH 45644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7 Crystal Dr, Kingston, OH 45644

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /5

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $566,325 per Acre

    1310 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Nice lot on Western Ave. lots of possibilities. Two parcels.

    Bud Fausnaugh ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    1310 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /9

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    435 Mount Carmel Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,143

    Last Listing Agent Marylee Bendig Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    435 Mount Carmel Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /44

      Est $252,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Woodhill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      816 Woodhill Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Lyon Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home