617

Recently Sold Homes in 48073

Section Image
  • 3508 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $737,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3508 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,714

    Last Listing Agent Troy Wood KW Metro

    3508 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 331 Ellen Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $460,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    331 Ellen Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,199

    Last Listing Agent Charles Siciliano @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    331 Ellen Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4402 Amherst Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $450,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4402 Amherst Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,798

    Last Listing Agent Kate Hayman KW Domain

    4402 Amherst Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4220 Arlington Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $515,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4220 Arlington Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,811

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Robinson Real Broker, LLC Berkley

    4220 Arlington Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4121 S Fulton Place, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $651,450 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4121 S Fulton Place, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,284

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Reinhart The Reinhart Group Ltd

    4121 S Fulton Place, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 3526 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $661,500 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3526 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,004

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Stansky Good Company

    3526 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1212 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $1,180,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1212 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,984

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Colburn The Agency Hall & Hunter

    1212 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4107 Devon Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $965,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4107 Devon Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Robinson Real Broker, LLC Berkley

    4107 Devon Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 3512 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $283,700 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3512 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $286,883

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    3512 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 3115 Benjamin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $523,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3115 Benjamin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,183

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Reiter Real Broker, LLC Birmingham

    3115 Benjamin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1124 E Windemere Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $495,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1124 E Windemere Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,259

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Tent Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl

    1124 E Windemere Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4412 Buckingham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $430,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4412 Buckingham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,182

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hardy KW Domain

    4412 Buckingham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4707 Olivia Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $727,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4707 Olivia Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,091

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mason The Agency Hall & Hunter

    4707 Olivia Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 2817 W 13 Mile Rd Unit 1, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $122,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2817 W 13 Mile Rd Unit 1, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,485

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Keljo Century 21 Professionals Clarkston

    2817 W 13 Mile Rd Unit 1, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4115 Elmhurst Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,206

    Last Listing Agent Stela Krishti Keller Williams Metro

    4115 Elmhurst Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4811 Briarwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $459,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4811 Briarwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,096

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy RE/MAX Leading Edge

    4811 Briarwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4707 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $390,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4707 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,313

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Abro Silverstone Real Estate, LLC

    4707 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 2217 N Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $930,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2217 N Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,589

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wolfert Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    2217 N Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 2121 Bonnieview Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $485,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2121 Bonnieview Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,379

    Last Listing Agent Sue Noethen Real Estate One GPF

    2121 Bonnieview Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 2219 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $440,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2219 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,702

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Stinebaugh KW Metro

    2219 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1833 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $1,114,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1833 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,297

    Last Listing Agent Fadi Soueidan Cosmopolitan, REALTORS®

    1833 N Washington Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 618 Walnut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $535,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    618 Walnut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,915

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mcree @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    618 Walnut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1915 Clifton Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $225,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1915 Clifton Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,045,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,350

    Last Listing Agent James Orr RE/MAX First

    1915 Clifton Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4121 Arlington Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $525,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4121 Arlington Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,899

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Robinson Real Broker, LLC Berkley

    4121 Arlington Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4217 Crooks Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $325,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4217 Crooks Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,518

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    4217 Crooks Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 2931 N Main St, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $260,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2931 N Main St, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,923

    Last Listing Agent Annaliese Ruggero Good Company

    2931 N Main St, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 2820 Woodslee Dr Unit 403, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $65,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2820 Woodslee Dr Unit 403, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lara Miller Jim Saros Real Estate Services

    2820 Woodslee Dr Unit 403, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4240 Mankato Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $530,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4240 Mankato Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,805

    Last Listing Agent Kaylin Weil Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    4240 Mankato Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4402 Berkshire Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $275,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4402 Berkshire Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,730

    Last Listing Agent Angela Nagle @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    4402 Berkshire Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 3820 Benjamin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $110,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3820 Benjamin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,866

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lafage Realtors In Michigan

    3820 Benjamin Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • /29

    $258,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4018 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,790

    Last Listing Agent Atampreet Singh Community Choice Realty

    4018 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 422 Walnut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $817,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    422 Walnut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,516

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Parker Keller Williams Premier

    422 Walnut Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1806 Torquay Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $240,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1806 Torquay Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,190

    Last Listing Agent Frank Nutt Keller Williams Paint Creek

    1806 Torquay Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 237 Woodlawn Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $235,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    237 Woodlawn Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,683

    Last Listing Agent Wasim Fadheel KW Metro

    237 Woodlawn Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 3102 Clawson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $446,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3102 Clawson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,467

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kareev MI Place Realty LLC

    3102 Clawson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4201 Kent Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $737,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4201 Kent Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,032

    Last Listing Agent James Danley KW Domain

    4201 Kent Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 114 W Bloomfield Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $540,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    114 W Bloomfield Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,446

    Last Listing Agent Donald Vensel Good Company

    114 W Bloomfield Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 311 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $348,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    311 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,911

    Last Listing Agent Katie Salajka RE/MAX First

    311 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 423 Woodlawn Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $854,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    423 Woodlawn Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,867

    Last Listing Agent Ismaeel Badawi Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    423 Woodlawn Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 421 W Sunnybrook Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $380,402 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    421 W Sunnybrook Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,274

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Toomajian Real Estate One-Troy

    421 W Sunnybrook Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home