5,097

Recently Sold Royal Oak Twp, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 18141 Sunnybrook Ave, Lathrup Village, MI 48076

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    18141 Sunnybrook Ave, Lathrup Village, MI 48076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,803

    Last Listing Agent Terry Cadarette Real Estate Pros, LLC

    18141 Sunnybrook Ave, Lathrup Village, MI 48076
  • 3601 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3601 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,919

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sbrocca Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    3601 Durham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 19134 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $163,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    19134 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,418

    Last Listing Agent Bailee Clanton Home Source Realty LLC

    19134 Montrose St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 20108 Cheyenne St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    20108 Cheyenne St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,815

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dell RE/MAX Leading Edge

    20108 Cheyenne St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 515 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $366,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    515 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,653

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Reyes KW Domain

    515 S Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • /3

    $146,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    138 W Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,075

    Last Listing Agent Mike Diitrieski Property Marketplace

    138 W Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 1304 Midland Blvd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1304 Midland Blvd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,641

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zardus The Agency Hall & Hunter

    1304 Midland Blvd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 19941 Briarcliff Rd, Detroit, MI 48221

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19941 Briarcliff Rd, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,560

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Rupert EXP Realty Main

    19941 Briarcliff Rd, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 31712 Madison Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    31712 Madison Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,823

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cooper Max Broock, REALTORS®-Birmingham

    31712 Madison Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 21421 Westview Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $175,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    21421 Westview Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,693

    Last Listing Agent Benny Offer Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    21421 Westview Ave, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 2216 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $243,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2216 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,297

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Paulon KW Domain

    2216 Barrett Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 28308 Universal Dr, Warren, MI 48092

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    28308 Universal Dr, Warren, MI 48092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,590

    Last Listing Agent Firas Goryoka Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    28308 Universal Dr, Warren, MI 48092
  • 18953 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $206,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    18953 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,701

    Last Listing Agent Robert Neely Keller Williams Legacy

    18953 Littlefield St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • /36

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    26084 Tawas St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,274

    Last Listing Agent Corinne MacNeill Homefront Real Estate

    26084 Tawas St, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 8731 Chalfonte St, Detroit, MI 48238

    $24,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8731 Chalfonte St, Detroit, MI 48238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,247

    Last Listing Agent J’Donovan Smith Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    8731 Chalfonte St, Detroit, MI 48238
  • 3215 Chase Dr, Warren, MI 48091

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3215 Chase Dr, Warren, MI 48091

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,385

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    3215 Chase Dr, Warren, MI 48091
  • 545 E Dallas Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $139,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    545 E Dallas Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,980

    Last Listing Agent James Kleiner Ideal Real Estate Advisors LLC

    545 E Dallas Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 17147 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48221

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    17147 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,417

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Garner @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    17147 Ohio St, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 27050 Palmer Blvd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $193,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    27050 Palmer Blvd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,240

    Last Listing Agent Keri Sorenson National Realty Centers, Inc

    27050 Palmer Blvd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 17146 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $44,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    17146 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,734

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown Realhome Services and Solutions Inc

    17146 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 163 W Kenilworth Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    $317,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    163 W Kenilworth Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,447

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hagar KW Domain

    163 W Kenilworth Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067
  • 19434 San Juan Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    $29,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    19434 San Juan Dr, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,762

    Last Listing Agent James Wellington RE/MAX First

    19434 San Juan Dr, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 19160 Canterbury Rd, Detroit, MI 48221

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    19160 Canterbury Rd, Detroit, MI 48221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,000

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Sakla KW Professionals

    19160 Canterbury Rd, Detroit, MI 48221
  • 27449 Groveland St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    27449 Groveland St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,985

    Last Listing Agent William Bye Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

    27449 Groveland St, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1208 Millard Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,616

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Murad Keller Williams Metro

    1208 Millard Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 23027 Powell Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    23027 Powell Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,361

    Last Listing Agent Fadia Awdish RE/MAX Classic

    23027 Powell Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030
  • 20811 Sunset Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    20811 Sunset Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,825

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Purpura EXP Realty Rochester

    20811 Sunset Ave, Warren, MI 48091
  • 22121 Condon St, Oak Park, MI 48237

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    22121 Condon St, Oak Park, MI 48237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,245

    Last Listing Agent Avi Knopf KW Domain

    22121 Condon St, Oak Park, MI 48237
  • 15840 Tracey St, Detroit, MI 48227

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15840 Tracey St, Detroit, MI 48227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,173

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Gillum-Arthur Vision Realty Centers

    15840 Tracey St, Detroit, MI 48227
  • 3152 Parker Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3152 Parker Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,171

    Last Listing Agent Dawne Ripinski Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    3152 Parker Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1697 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1697 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,690

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Miletti Real Estate One-Troy

    1697 Leroy St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 26323 Hampden St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $202,100

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    26323 Hampden St, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,578

    Last Listing Agent Kim & Jim Agemy EXP Realty Shelby Twp

    26323 Hampden St, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 2983 Kenmore Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2983 Kenmore Rd, Berkley, MI 48072

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,750

    Last Listing Agent Avi Knopf KW Domain

    2983 Kenmore Rd, Berkley, MI 48072
  • 20284 Ferguson St, Detroit, MI 48235

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    20284 Ferguson St, Detroit, MI 48235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,524

    Last Listing Agent Michael Petrevski 21 United

    20284 Ferguson St, Detroit, MI 48235
  • 29126 Shirley Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    $178,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    29126 Shirley Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,720

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Campbell Century 21 Campbell Realty

    29126 Shirley Ave, Madison Heights, MI 48071
  • 26320 Lathrup Blvd, Lathrup Village, MI 48076

    $451,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    26320 Lathrup Blvd, Lathrup Village, MI 48076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,010

    Last Listing Agent Mordechai Hatanian Buyers First Realty

    26320 Lathrup Blvd, Lathrup Village, MI 48076
  • 341 E Woodland St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    341 E Woodland St, Ferndale, MI 48220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,073

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    341 E Woodland St, Ferndale, MI 48220
  • 3847 Dwight Dr, Warren, MI 48092

    $272,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3847 Dwight Dr, Warren, MI 48092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,601

    Last Listing Agent Jake Davis Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    3847 Dwight Dr, Warren, MI 48092
  • 24873 Greenhill Rd Unit 39, Warren, MI 48091

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    24873 Greenhill Rd Unit 39, Warren, MI 48091

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,002

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Reed EXP Realty Main

    24873 Greenhill Rd Unit 39, Warren, MI 48091
  • 18579 Jeanette St, Southfield, MI 48075

    $318,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    18579 Jeanette St, Southfield, MI 48075

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,239

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Turner Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    18579 Jeanette St, Southfield, MI 48075

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home