24,542

Homes in ZIP Code 75189

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $999,999

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $102,041 per Acre

    9185 State Highway 276, Royse City, TX 75189

    Exceptional Opportunity! Nearly 10 acres in a prime location near top-rated schools, shopping, and entertainment! This picturesque property boasts a private pond, mature trees, and endless possibilities. Whether you're envisioning a dream home, a ranch retreat, or a new development or to redevelop, this land offers the perfect canvas. With highway frontage for easy access, commuting is a breeze.

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 517-5365

    9185 State Highway 276, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /15

    $2,015 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1309 Honeywood Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Royse City, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. The

    (469) 813-7623

    1309 Honeywood Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $385,682 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2089 Bayfront Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    2089 Bayfront Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /37

      Est $1,378,758 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Sabine Creek Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      408 Sabine Creek Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 389 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Slaughter OmniKey Realty, LLC.

  • /40

    $459,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    2361 Llano Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to Stone River Estates, where golf course views, beautiful Texas sunsets, and peaceful living come together in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. Perfect for the buyer who loves to golf or simply wants their own slice of quiet retreat, this home sits on a rare oversized corner lot with a 3-car garage and a spacious, well-designed layout. Light and bright throughout, it

    Agent Photo

    Calvin Strain

    INC Realty, LLC

    (945) 307-4274

    2361 Llano Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /14

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    954 Corbitt Ln, Fate, TX 75189

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2339.90. That covers your base rent, $2195.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (469) 640-3431

    954 Corbitt Ln, Fate, TX 75189
  • /19

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    230 Woodbluff Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $99,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,188

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Weable M&D Real Estate

    230 Woodbluff Ct, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /34

      $312,342 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      524 Tripp Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      524 Tripp Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Templeton Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /19

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    5223 Amistad Ave, Royse City, TX 75189

    SPECIAL INCENTIVE'S CALL LISTING AGENT FOR MORE DETAILS Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2 flexible bonus spaces in the highly sought after Parkside Village community complete with a pool, park, scenic walking trails, and fully stocked fishing ponds. Step inside and fall in love with the modern open concept design, featuring upgraded luxury

    Agent Photo

    Corey Booth

    Piper Creek Realty LLC

    (972) 640-8848

    5223 Amistad Ave, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /17

    $2,680 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    520 Welch Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (469) 351-6235

    520 Welch Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /36

    $519,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    186 Balfour Dr, Fate, TX 75189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,798

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tatum Monument Realty

    186 Balfour Dr, Fate, TX 75189
    • /17

      Est $167,667 Not Listed For Sale

      202 May St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      202 May St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Culwell Tony Culwell Real Estate

  • /30

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft

    2516 Gaulding St, Royse City, TX 75189

    What a magnificent well kept home located in the desirable Creekside community in Royse City, TX, this well designed home offers comfort, flexibility, and a layout that fits today’s lifestyle. Laminate flooring flows throughout the main level, while the bedrooms feature soft carpeting for added comfort. The open-concept design connects the living area, dining space, and kitchen, where you’ll find

    Agent Photo

    Sheryl Sears

    Orchard Brokerage

    (945) 307-5625

    2516 Gaulding St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    568 England St, Fate, TX 75189

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (469) 746-4896

    568 England St, Fate, TX 75189
  • /40

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    272 Carolina Trace, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Baylis eXp Realty LLC

    272 Carolina Trace, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /28

      Est $180,078 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Center St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      410 Center St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Norris Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $330,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft

    920 Philadelphia St, Fate, TX 75189

    LOOKING FOR INSTINCT EQUITY? This home is priced to sell and offers a great opportunity to add value. It is in need of a thorough cleaning, fresh interior paint, and new flooring—but with those updates, the market value is estimated to be around $370,000. This two-story home in Williamsburg features approximately 2,917 square feet, with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The primary suite is located on

    Agent Photo

    Jerry Welch

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (469) 754-8218

    920 Philadelphia St, Fate, TX 75189
  • /5

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1102 Walnut St, Royse City, TX 75189

    Property Id: 2496157Property on large lot with mature trees. Quiet street in walkable downtown neighborhood and close to parks. No HOA fees.Updated kitchen and appliances. Impeccably maintained buy current tenants. Newer windows, including additional attic insulation adding high efficiency for an older cozy home. Window treatment (black out curtains) installed. Quiet street with

    (469) 772-5565

    1102 Walnut St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /38

    $303,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1604 Etosha Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    1604 Etosha Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /22

      Est $267,988 Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Glenoaks Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3012 Glenoaks Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barry Saling Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /27

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    910 Community Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in Royse City just east of the Dallas metroplex with convenient access to Rockwall, Greenville, and I-30. The open-concept layout features tile flooring, neutral tones, and a bright kitchen with granite countertops, pull-out cabinetry, a center island, and a dedicated wine bar. The private owner’s suite is set

    Agent Photo

    Josh Mills

    Relo Radar

    (469) 972-6139

    910 Community Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1836 Javelina St, Royse City, TX 75189

    MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $1000 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT WITH DEPOSIT BY 5/16/26SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 1836 Javelina Street, a stunning, contemporary residence offering 1,760 square feet of polished, single-story living space in the vibrant Verandah community. This 4-bedroom,

    (469) 202-4468

    1836 Javelina St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    TBD N Josephine St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $152,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Rosas BlueMark, LLC

    TBD N Josephine St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /26

      Est $542,054 Not Listed For Sale

      4833 J r Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4833 J r Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Yates Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /23

    $599,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    656 Blakelys Way, Fate, TX 75189

    Builder Photo

    Grand Homes

    Builder

    656 Blakelys Way, Fate, TX 75189
  • /20

    $2,099 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    345 Brandywine Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 2,003 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (817) 803-0568

    345 Brandywine Ct, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /27

    $349,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3229 Timineri Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,646

    Impression Homes DeBerry Reserve

    3229 Timineri Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /12

      Est $252,987 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Silver Maple Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1304 Silver Maple Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Chinchilla AT Home Texas Real Estate

  • /28

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    610 Jamestown Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome home to this stunning, 1.5 story gem in Fate, TX! This home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. Natural light is abundant throughout the home thanks to the many windows that create a bright, airy atmosphere. The open-concept layout centers around the beautiful kitchen, featuring a large island and modern finishes. The primary retreat offers a peaceful escape,

    Agent Photo

    Rodrick McGrew

    eXp Realty LLC

    (469) 535-9795

    610 Jamestown Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /16

    $2,060 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    308 Blue Sage Dr, Fate, TX 75087

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2204.90. That covers your base rent, $2060.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (877) 318-3121

    308 Blue Sage Dr, Fate, TX 75087
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1006 Watercourse Place, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    1006 Watercourse Place, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /18

      Est $666,544 Not Listed For Sale

      4973 County Road 2658, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4973 County Road 2658, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Gorden Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /28

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    18616 Fm 2755, Royse City, TX 75189

    Enjoy peaceful country living on 3.25 scenic acres overlooking a private lake. Nestled among majestic trees and accessed by an extended drive, this stunning one-story ranch-style custom home offers the perfect blend of privacy and comfort. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a spacious dining area ideal for hosting gatherings, seamlessly flowing into a beautifully appointed kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 817-3363

    18616 Fm 2755, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit D203, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2280/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2045/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (628) 899-1543

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit D203, Fate, TX 75189
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    557 Baker Ct, Fate, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    557 Baker Ct, Fate, TX 75189
    • /7

      Est $201,543 Not Listed For Sale

      5655 W Interstate 30, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5655 W Interstate 30, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yesenia Coss Elite Living Realty

  • /23

    $305,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    606 Chuck Wagon Dr, Josephine, TX 75189

    606 Chuck Wagon Dr, Royse City, TX 75189 is a modern single family suburban house in the Magnolia subdivision of Royse City, just 45 minutes from Dallas , TX and 22 minutes from Greenville , TX . With an open concept living room + kitchen , 4 bedrooms , 3 full baths + flex or office room that could be used for a guest or additional bedroom and covered patio to enjoy your evenings . The Magnolia

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Flores

    Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    (888) 997-4613

    606 Chuck Wagon Dr, Josephine, TX 75189
  • /16

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1501 Kelly Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 639-1638

    1501 Kelly Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /37

    $315,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1307 Butler St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,911

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1307 Butler St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /34

      Est $782,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3917 S Fm 548, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3917 S Fm 548, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Spence Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home