4,932

Rupert, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $224,359 per Acre

    TBD 20th St, Rupert, ID 83350

    This is an exceptional opportunity for a developer looking for a turnkey project in the growing Mini-Cassia area. The site features 3.12 acres, perfectly situated in the heart of Rupert; within walking distance to schools and ballfields, and a quick drive to shopping and medical facilities. Skip the wait time, this plat is fully approved and ready to go. Zoned Residential High, this parcel is a

    Agent Photo

    Krystal Young

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 907-3772

    TBD 20th St, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Harris Apartments

    205 E 5th St Unit 4, Rupert, ID 83350

    Super cute and clean updated 2 bedroom unit in Rupert.Visit to apply!

    205 E 5th St Unit 4, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /12

    $292,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    702 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,996

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Wardle Sweet Magnolia Realty LLC

    702 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 E 100 S, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      87 E 100 S, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Lopez-Martinez RE/MAX

  • /15

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $77,586 per Acre

    TBD Wildflower Ln (Lot 1), Rupert, ID 83350

    Welcome to Serenity River Estates! If you have been looking for the perfect place to build, this is it! Tucked away in an amazingly peaceful setting, this new subdivision has 10 building lots of various sizes, a 2.64 acre pond for private community enjoyment and community river access as well! Minimal CC&Rs will allow for you to have your dream country home with farm animals and full water

    Agent Photo

    Krystal Young

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 984-1343

    TBD Wildflower Ln (Lot 1), Rupert, ID 83350
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Harris Apartments

    217 E 5th St Unit 5, Rupert, ID 83350

    Newly renovated 2 bedroom apartment - pet friendly

    217 E 5th St Unit 5, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /38

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    914 B St, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,578

    Last Listing Agent Adan Loya Elevate Idaho

    914 B St, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /23

      Est $328,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      620 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melody Evans CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty

  • /15

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $72,202 per Acre

    TBD Wildflower Ln (Lot 6), Rupert, ID 83350

Agent Photo

    Krystal Young

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 782-7695

    TBD Wildflower Ln (Lot 6), Rupert, ID 83350
  • /4

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1522 W Ruby Dr, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,333

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Covey Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    1522 W Ruby Dr, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /23

      Est $314,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      603 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clint Crane CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty

  • /18

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    625 N 300 W, Rupert, ID 83350

    Welcome to this charming rural farmhouse, a true gem nestled in the countryside. This well-maintained home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for family living. You'll be enchanted by the gorgeous original hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout most of the main level. The metal roof and low-maintenance brick exterior ensure durability and timeless appeal. Beyond

    Agent Photo

    Dawson Baker

    Real Broker LLC

    (208) 741-6310

    625 N 300 W, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /2

    $547,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    322 S 100 W, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Farfan CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty

    322 S 100 W, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /36

      Est $301,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      523 Emerald, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Schoener Homes of Idaho

  • /16

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $89,005 per Acre

    TBD Wildflower (Lot 2), Rupert, ID 83350

Agent Photo

    Krystal Young

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 306-2446

    TBD Wildflower (Lot 2), Rupert, ID 83350
  • /24

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    203 S Meridian, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,376

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Koyle Rocky Mountain Real Estate Bro

    203 S Meridian, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /47

      Est $362,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 W 1061 Ln N, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      149 W 1061 Ln N, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Miskin Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

  • /14

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 4.73 Acres
    • $62,368 per Acre

    TBD Wildflower Ln (Lot 4), Rupert, ID 83350

    Welcome to Serenity River Estates! If you have been looking for the perfect place to build, this is it! Tucked away in an amazingly peaceful setting, this new subdivision has 10 building lots of various sizes, a 2.64 acre pond for private community enjoyment (lot 4 offers private pond frontage) and community river access as well! Minimal CC&Rs will allow for you to have your dream country home

    Agent Photo

    Krystal Young

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 768-1038

    TBD Wildflower Ln (Lot 4), Rupert, ID 83350
  • /50

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1224 H St, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,283

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Runyon River Bridge Realty

    1224 H St, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /25

      Est $331,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S C St, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      410 S C St, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Condie CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty

  • /50

    $1,175,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    16 Skyline Dr, Rupert, ID 83350

    Wake up every morning to the gentle sounds of the Snake River and breathtaking views that stretch from the water's edge all the way to Mount Harrison. This stunning 2,536 sq. ft. home on Skyline Drive offers one of Rupert’s most coveted settings, perched along a stretch of river where the scenery never gets old...whether you’re catching a glimpse of a bald eagle soaring by or watching the light

    Agent Photo

    Desirae Williams

    Real Broker LLC

    (208) 840-6705

    16 Skyline Dr, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /50

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    306 2nd St, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,601

    Last Listing Agent Ron Freeman Gem State Realty Inc

    306 2nd St, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /14

      Est $178,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 S C St, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      324 S C St, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Alvarez Chavez Real Broker LLC

  • /34

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1202 Noah Dr, Rupert, ID 83350

    Clean one-owner home in a great Rupert subdivision and location. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious 2-car garage and a generous yard, offering comfortable living inside and out. Well maintained and move-in ready, this home is ready for its next owner to occupy.

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Lyda

    Century 21 Gateway

    (208) 913-1558

    1202 Noah Dr, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /28

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1308 A St, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,032

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    1308 A St, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /44

      Est $253,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S C St, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      302 S C St, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Duran RE/MAX

  • /33

    $300,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    860 N 500 W, Rupert, ID 83350

    1+ acre, manufactured home, homestead property. Quiet. Field and mountain views. 15 minutes to MHS; 20 minutes to Wal-Mart/Rupert Square. New paint, plumbing, & light fixtures. Updated electrical, kitchen, and heating. Primary suite with new bathroom & walk-in closet plus 2 or 3 additional bedrooms. Mostly new secondary bathroom. Woodstove. Mostly hardwood floors. Chicken coop, fruit trees,

    Agent Photo

    Desirae Williams

    Real Broker LLC

    (208) 969-8937

    860 N 500 W, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /11

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1212 Sage Ln, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Loya H & L Real Estate Company

    1212 Sage Ln, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /16

      Est $324,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 E St, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1424 E St, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

  • /14

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $129,630 per Acre

    TBD Wildflower Ln (Lot 10), Rupert, ID 83350

    Welcome to Serenity River Estates! If you have been looking for the perfect place to build, this is it! Tucked away in an amazingly peaceful setting, this new subdivision has 10 building lots of various sizes, a 2.64 acre pond for private community enjoyment (lot 10 offers private pond frontage) and community river access as well! Minimal CC&Rs will allow for you to have your dream country home

    Agent Photo

    Krystal Young

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 842-4208

    TBD Wildflower Ln (Lot 10), Rupert, ID 83350
  • /50

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    101 Pelican Dr, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,280

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Williams Real Broker LLC

    101 Pelican Dr, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /22

      Est $274,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 14th St, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      534 14th St, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Lopez-Martinez RE/MAX

  • /17

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 34.01 Acres
    • $35,284 per Acre

    TBD Wildflower Ln, Rupert, ID 83350

    Residential Development Property! Looking for a unique and fantastic property to develop? Tucked away in an amazingly peaceful setting with 10 large building parcels and a 2.64 acre pond for private community enjoyment, this property is sure to be the up and coming desired place to live! Plat is final and waiting for you to develop. Serenity River Estates is true to its name, go out and

    Agent Photo

    Krystal Young

    Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho

    (208) 418-9514

    TBD Wildflower Ln, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /17

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    315 Linden St, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,821

    Last Listing Agent Martin Vega-Paz Sweet Group Realty

    315 Linden St, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /24

      Est $290,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 1st St, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      914 1st St, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Mock Mountain West Realty, Burley

  • /43

    $550,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    72 Pelican Dr, Rupert, ID 83350

    Situated in the highly sought-after Pelican Point community, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a spacious half-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the stunning kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Desirae Williams

    Real Broker LLC

    (208) 471-9995

    72 Pelican Dr, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /22

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1205 Bronze Dr, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,820

    Last Listing Agent Martin Vega-Paz Sweet Group Realty

    1205 Bronze Dr, Rupert, ID 83350
    • /16

      Est $236,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 3rd St, Rupert, ID 83350

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      805 3rd St, Rupert, ID 83350

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Farfan CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty

  • /46

    $580,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft

    78 Pelican Dr, Rupert, ID 83350

    Located in the beautiful Pelican Point neighborhood, this 5 bed, 3 bath home with a sitting room, features style, and function...plus access to a private community boat launch for endless outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find stunning updates throughout including new flooring, new roof, furnace, kitchen, and fresh paint, giving the home a bright, modern feel. The open layout is flooded with

    Agent Photo

    Desirae Williams

    Real Broker LLC

    (208) 618-4420

    78 Pelican Dr, Rupert, ID 83350
  • /46

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1001 E St, Rupert, ID 83350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,597

    Last Listing Agent Trena Huston Nix Real Estate, LLC

    1001 E St, Rupert, ID 83350

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Rupert, ID

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$340,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$349,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$215
Number of Homes for Sale
36
Last 12 months Home Sales
119
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$354,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home