2,917

Properties in ZIP Code 03870

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $1,236,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Liberty Common, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      88 Liberty Common, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Madden Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /40

      Est $1,953,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Liberty Common, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      50 Liberty Common, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,900
      • Aug 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Angela McCarthy Century 21 McLennan & Co

    • /35

      Est $1,333,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Patriots Way, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16 Patriots Way, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $792,160
      • Sep 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Shea-Smucker Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    • /37

      Est $1,133,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Patriots Way, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Patriots Way, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Esposito-Anastas Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /26

      Est $911,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      394 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jul 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Curcio RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $980,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      378 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      378 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 30, 2020

• /40

      Est $2,213,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Young Ln, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9 Young Ln, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Brown Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    • /40

      Est $1,421,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Long John Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      550 Long John Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Aug 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Emil Uliano Great Island Realty LLC

    • /39

      Est $985,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      288 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Judith Tracey Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    • /6

      Est $1,596,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      299 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 399% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Lynch KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    • /35

      Est $1,337,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      325 Wallis Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lee Gove The Aland Realty Group

    • /30

      Est $1,881,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      474 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $664/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Apr 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kaplan Compass New England, LLC

    • /15

      Est $983,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      440 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janet Janigan Focus East Realty

    • /40

      Est $1,038,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      424 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jan 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Andrews Engel & Volkers Portsmouth

    • /40

      Est $827,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      421 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Whitney KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    • /34

      Est $1,718,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Forest Green Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      30 Forest Green Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Dec 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Carey Carey Giampa, LLC/Seabrook Beach

    • /31

      Est $1,846,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Forest Green Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11 Forest Green Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Stone Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    • /37

      Est $1,872,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Forest Green Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5 Forest Green Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 26, 2017

• /27

      Est $1,044,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      475 Sagamore Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 07, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Watterson EXP Realty

    • /40

      Est $1,609,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Victory Ln, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3 Victory Ln, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Feb 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Karen Dorow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    • /38

      Est $2,396,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Winslow Way, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2 Winslow Way, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Allan Rogers Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    • /18

      Est $1,670,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      45 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kari Schmitz Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /31

      Est $1,345,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      678 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Keper Connell The Aland Realty Group

    • /26

      Est $1,594,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      520 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jul 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Beth Parolisi BHHS Verani Seacoast

    • /37

      Est $1,254,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      500 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ned Tate Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    • /39

      Est $2,440,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      561 Brackett Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,254,750
      • Jun 29, 2017

• /35

      Est $2,325,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Geremia St, Rye, NH 03870

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19 Geremia St, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Oct 17, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Joyce Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    • /36

      Est $1,627,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      133 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent May Soucie Bentley By the Sea

    • /40

      Est $1,340,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      154 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 18, 2020

• /28

      Est $1,647,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      68 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $832,500
      • Feb 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Janet Sylvester Great Island Realty LLC

    • /28

      Est $1,681,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 La Mer Dr, Rye, NH 03870

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10 La Mer Dr, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • May 18, 2018

• /18

    $2,800

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    470 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

    WINTER RENTAL AVAILABLE through May 15, 2026. This charming Cape-style home in the heart of Rye offers comfortable one-floor living and is fully furnished for your convenience. The home features three bedrooms, one full bath, a kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer and dryer. A one-car attached garage provides easy access, and the lovely backyard

    Kirsten Wallace Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    470 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870
    • /14

      Est $1,261,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      338 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jan 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dean Chase The Aland Realty Group

    • /40

      Est $1,146,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      296 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Winthrop BHHS Verani Seacoast

    • /40

      Est $1,637,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1750
      274 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 14, 2019

• /24

      Est $1,194,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      214 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Canty Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    • /28

      Est $1,358,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      201 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robina Parise RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $2,001,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Libbey Ln, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5 Libbey Ln, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Feb 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Star & Lynne Team Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    • /13

      Est $933,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      231 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Nov 13, 2018

• /28

      Est $1,251,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      235 Washington Rd, Rye, NH 03870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Mar 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bettina Fenner Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home