514

Recently Sold Sagadahoc County ME Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $269,794 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    46 Denny Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,610

    Last Listing Agent Kirkwood Duke Elevate Maine Realty

    46 Denny Rd, Bath, ME 04530
  • /12

    $298,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    14 Walker Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,075

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jewett Black Duck Realty

    14 Walker Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /105

    $680,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    110 Berrys Mill Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,023

    Last Listing Agent S. Curtis Fish Sharon Drake Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Berrys Mill Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    28 Green St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    Last Listing Agent Marsha DeCosta Tim Dunham Realty

    28 Green St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /21

    $365,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    595 High St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,926

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Carleton Vitalius Real Estate Group

    595 High St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /46

    $395,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    83 Richardson St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,729

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rodgers Portside Real Estate Group

    83 Richardson St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1110 Post Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,847

    Last Listing Agent Erika Robert The Dot Fernald Team, Inc.

    1110 Post Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    587 Lewiston Rd, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,127

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Hamilton Coldwell Banker Realty

    587 Lewiston Rd, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /52

    $620,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    14 Weeks St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,179

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Winglass Blue Lobster Real Estate

    14 Weeks St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /15

    $375,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3 Gerald St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF

    Current Estimated Value $376,860

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tarbox FIV Realty Co Maine, LLC

    3 Gerald St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /38

    $220,875 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    367 River Rd, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Murphy RE/MAX Riverside

    367 River Rd, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /36

    $399,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Ivanhoe Dr, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,557

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Labbe Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Ivanhoe Dr, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /11

    $123,600 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    19 Pratt St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,667

    Last Listing Agent Dan Patry Patry Family Realty, Inc.

    19 Pratt St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /51

    $582,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    241 Old Stage Rd, Arrowsic, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF

    Current Estimated Value $604,926

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morrill Maine Home Connection

    241 Old Stage Rd, Arrowsic, ME 04530
  • /31

    $319,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    28 Pond Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,280

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    28 Pond Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
  • /68

    $568,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    67 Toothaker Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,405

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cousineau Real Broker

    67 Toothaker Rd, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /66

    $325,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    201 North St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,245

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Bisson Keller Williams Realty

    201 North St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /84

    $975,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    185 Bowmans Landing Rd, Georgetown, ME 04548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $302/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,936

    Last Listing Agent The Marc Gup Keller Williams Realty

    185 Bowmans Landing Rd, Georgetown, ME 04548
  • /60

    $439,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1 Birch Ridge Ave, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,801

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Sprague RE/MAX Riverside

    1 Birch Ridge Ave, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /79

    $609,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    75 Henry Rd, Georgetown, ME 04548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,629

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McGuire Haggerty Realty

    75 Henry Rd, Georgetown, ME 04548
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    255 Chopps Cross Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,267

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

    255 Chopps Cross Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /15

    $882,300 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    24 Forest Glen Ln, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gosselin RE/MAX Riverside

    24 Forest Glen Ln, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /44

    $735,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    46 Meadow Cross Rd, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF

    Current Estimated Value $719,494

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Shaw JR Real Broker

    46 Meadow Cross Rd, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /53

    $314,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    174 River Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,454

    Last Listing Agent Davian Akers Keller Williams Realty

    174 River Rd, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /10

    $25,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    141 Meadow Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bisson Keller Williams Realty

    141 Meadow Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /2

    $605,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    839 Washington St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $607,623

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galuza Portside Real Estate Group

    839 Washington St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    286 High St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,752

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dionne Keller Williams Realty

    286 High St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /45

    $316,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    28 Andrews Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,405

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bisson Keller Williams Realty

    28 Andrews Rd, Bath, ME 04530
  • /35

    $88,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Lot 08 Sara's Way, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $41,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McGuire Haggerty Realty

    Lot 08 Sara's Way, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    93 Bay Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,992

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sanford Scott Sanford Realty

    93 Bay Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    925 Popham Rd, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,726

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Souza Cates Real Estate

    925 Popham Rd, Phippsburg, ME 04562
  • /26

    $321,800 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    23 Forest Dr, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,607

    Last Listing Agent Jon Leaver Maine Home Realty

    23 Forest Dr, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    75 Denny Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $267,257

    Last Listing Agent Jon Leaver Maine Home Realty

    75 Denny Rd, Bath, ME 04530
  • /31

    $379,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    67 Tedford Rd, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,713

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McKay Hearth & Key Realty

    67 Tedford Rd, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /41

    $235,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31 Samsons' Way, Bowdoin, ME 04287

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Hatheway The Maine Real Estate Experience

    31 Samsons' Way, Bowdoin, ME 04287
  • /50

    $695,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11 Everett Dow Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,728

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Duggan Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Everett Dow Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    67 Pearl St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,301

    Last Listing Agent Geniene Marco Portside Real Estate Group

    67 Pearl St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /53

    $344,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Gerald St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,816

9 Gerald St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /114

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    41 Beaver Lodge Ln, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,475

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Singer Ellen Domingos Portside Real Estate Group

    41 Beaver Lodge Ln, Phippsburg, ME 04562
  • /39

    $970,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    155 Commercial St Unit 102, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $628/SF

    Current Estimated Value $977,597

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wendland Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    155 Commercial St Unit 102, Bath, ME 04530

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home