209

Affordable Homes for Sale in Saginaw, MI under $104,000

Section Image
  • /21

    $59,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    1522 Mackinaw St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    A 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located on a corner lot. It includes a 2-car garage, a new furnace, and new flooring and paint throughout. Contact owner Steve Haddad for all showings (810) 285-0645. Buyers agent to verify all information.

    Keisha Taylor Taylored Elite Estates LLC

    1522 Mackinaw St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /25

    $54,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    623 N Woodbridge St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the City of Saginaw offers great functionality and rental appeal. Features include a large covered front porch, formal dining room, spacious kitchen, and a generously sized upstairs bedroom with possible office area right outside it. Fenced-in backyard area and wheelchair ramp add extra convenience and accessibility. Ideal for first time home buyers or investors

    Stephanie Filer Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    623 N Woodbridge St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /22

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    838 S 13th St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Fully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a full basement and modern updates throughout. Recent improvements include updated flooring, fresh paint, renovated kitchen and bathroom, new roof, and updated windows. This home offers a bright, clean, and move-in ready interior with plenty of space and comfort. A great opportunity with updates already completed. Call today for your personal showing!

    Coty Lewis NextHome Greater Tri-cities

    838 S 13th St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /9

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    2329 Blake St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Perfect for an owner-occupant or rental investment, 2329 Blake St . This property features recent updates including a newer roof, newer windows and a brand-new hot water heater. The basement is enhanced with newly installed basement windows. Mechanics and hobbyists will love the large detached 2- car garage complete with a brand-new garage door. Great value for first-time buyers or investors.

    Chris Traverse Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    2329 Blake St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /14

    $59,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    244 Shattuck Rd, Saginaw, MI 48604

    Store Your Stuff or Start Your Business on Shattuck! If you’ve been waiting for the perfect spot to bring your ideas to life, 244 Shattuck Rd is it. This 3,000 sq ft commercial building on 3⁄4 of an acre gives you the space, flexibility, and privacy you’ve been looking for — all while being uniquely positioned in a quiet residential zone, which means easier access, less traffic, and tons of

    Taylor Dawe EXP Realty

    244 Shattuck Rd, Saginaw, MI 48604
  • /14

    $69,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft

    1652 Stanley St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Landlords/Investors, enjoy the guaranteed rental payments with this Section 8 rental property. This property has undergone many recent upgrades, including a remodeled bathroom. Section 8 pays directly to the owner. The rent is $915, the landlord receives Positive Cash Flow. Do Not Disturb tenants! Serious buyers only!

    Vincent Manganello Great Lakes Real Estate Agency LLC

    1652 Stanley St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /14

    $79,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    2002 Marquette St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a corner lot with a fenced-in yard, perfect for added privacy and outdoor enjoyment. The home features an attached garage for convenient parking and storage, along with spacious closets and a handy laundry chute. Recent updates include a new roof installed in 2022 and a fully updated bathroom in 2025. With its manageable size,

    Allison Thurston Century 21 Signature Realty

    2002 Marquette St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /17

    $61,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    2020 Cooper Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Welcome to 2020 Cooper Ave, a spacious 6 bedroom, 2 bath two-story home in Saginaw offering exceptional potential. With over 1,500 Sq Ft this property features hardwood floors, a full unfinished basement for storage or future expansion, and a detached garage. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front porch. With its generous layout and timeless design, this home is an excellent option for a large

    Connery Calkins REMAX Edge

    2020 Cooper Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /31

    $67,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    420 N Granger St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Charming and well-maintained 3 bedroom home situated on 3 lots, offering extra privacy with no neighbors on either side. Features a beautiful hand-crafted wood ceiling in the kitchen, adding warmth and character to the space. Enjoy outdoor living on the large back deck-perfect for entertaining. Home also incudes a tankless water heater for efficiency and a lifetime metal roof on the garage and

    Diana Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    420 N Granger St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /26

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    2021 Benjamin St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Landlords/Investors, enjoy the guaranteed rental payments with this Section 8 rental property. This 2-bedroom property has undergone recent updates. Section 8 pays directly to the owner. The rent is $1095, the landlord receives Positive Cash Flow. Do Not Disturb tenants! Serious buyers only!

    Vincent Manganello Great Lakes Real Estate Agency LLC

    2021 Benjamin St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /23

    $64,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    1711 Maine St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Tired of paying rent? Come check out this three bedroom, one and half baths home ready for new owners. Spacious living room, large eat in kitchen with refrigerator and stove, formal dining room for those large family dinner's. One bedroom, laundry and bath on the main floor. Extra 11 x 6 loft area upstairs would make a great computer room. Main bath has jacuzzie tub. Fenced yard, detached garage

    Janel Scharich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1711 Maine St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /2

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft

    1603 Cooper Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602

    3 Bedroom tenant occupied investment opportunity. Fenced backyard with ample space for long haul walks and much room for relaxing enjoyment. Located near Herig Elementary School, Court Street Theater, Saginaw Art Museum, Bliss Park, grocery stores and other points of interest. Please do not approach home without appointment or disturb the tenant legal right to peaceful enjoyment. Contact your

    Milton Owens-Crawford Reach Realty Group

    1603 Cooper Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /19

    $97,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft

    214 Goetz St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Charming bungalow near Adams Boulevard! There is a lot to love about this 3 bedroom, one bath home with original hardwood floors and unique built-in storage shelving/bench in the living room. The kitchen offers gorgeous vintage cupboards with tons of storage and windows to bring in natural light in the quaint breakfast nook. A full basement offers plenty of extra room for storage, laundry and

    Jaime Cramer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    214 Goetz St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /23

    $83,111

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    2333 Benjamin St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    An updated Upper/Lower duplex. Both Units update both have original wood floors. Large Rooms in lower unit. 1 bedroom 1 bath lower unit. 2 bedroom 1 bath upper unit. Storage space in the basement for each unit as well as laundry. This property does have tenants we will need to give 24hrs notice to them prior to showing. Also we will need proof of funds prior to scheduling showing as well.

    Arlene Winfield Braven Enterprises LLC

    2333 Benjamin St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /14

    $44,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    1338 Sears St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Move-in ready and full of updates! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home features updated windows, flooring, paint, bathroom, and siding, giving the home a fresh modern feel throughout. Spacious layout with plenty of potential for a homeowner or investor alike. Call today for your personal showing.

    Coty Lewis NextHome Greater Tri-cities

    1338 Sears St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /4

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $60,357 per Acre

    3425 Bramble Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603

    Vacant land, Ready to build your dream home. Call today for more information.

    Coty Lewis NextHome Greater Tri-cities

    3425 Bramble Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603
  • /15

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    2134 N Charles St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Nice, spacious home, currently tenant occupied. Home features large living room, spacious first floor bedroom, first floor full bathroom and office area. Eat-in kitchen, large fenced yard, screened front porch and detached 2 car garage.

    Melanie Ruediger Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    2134 N Charles St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /12

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    2258 California Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Charming Bridgeport Township home with 3 bedrooms, with hardwood floors, 1 bath, a full basement, and a fenced-in yard—perfect for enjoying stunning sunrises and sunsets. Parcel 09-11-5-05-2397-000 is included This house is priced to sell, so come take a tour and make it yours. Let me help you find your dream home! BATVAI!

    Atonya Patterson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2258 California Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /3

    $3,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    2416 Lynnwood Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Located in Saginaw Improvement Company’s Addition C with public water and sewer available at the street. Benefit from a temporary property tax exemption through the end of 2029, creating potential savings and financial flexibility. The adjacent lot at 2420 Lynnwood Ave is also available offering compelling flexibility. You can opt to build two custom residences tailored to local demand, or

    Danny Peterson EXP Realty Main

    2416 Lynnwood Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /9

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft

    1315 Cronk Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Charming Two-Bedroom, One-Bath Home on Saginaw’s West Side. This move-in ready home features two bedrooms, one full bathroom, a basement, and a two-car garage, perfectly situated on the west side of Saginaw. Currently used as a rental property, it is generating $825 per month. Don’t miss the chance to make this well-maintained property yours. Call today for your private showing

    Sawsan Yassin Century 21 Signature Realty

    1315 Cronk Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /8

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft

    3354 Binscarth Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Landlords/Investors, enjoy the guaranteed rental payments with this Section 8 rental property. This 2-bedroom property has undergone many recent updates. Section 8 pays $800 directly to the owner. Do Not Disturb tenants! Serious buyers only!

    Vincent Manganello Great Lakes Real Estate Agency LLC

    3354 Binscarth Ave, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /57

    $54,000

    $10K PRICE DROP

    544 S 13th St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Money Making Brick multi family home, 2 bedroom unit upstairs and 2 or possibly a 3 Bedroom unit on main floor, *(extra room off living room with central heat)*Full basement with Furnace & 2 separate electric meters, Wide lot With 2 CAR GARAGE for parking or storage. cash or hard money/rehab loan or Land Contract, Solid brick home, with basement, approx. 1800 ft. needs some repairs but well worth

    John Wallen Michigan Dream Homes, LLC

    544 S 13th St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /31

    $84,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    2249 S Hamilton St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Opportunity to own a great cash flowing rental. Currently unoccupied for the sale of the property.

    Justin Ferullo Keller Williams Preferred

    2249 S Hamilton St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /3

    $14,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $42,571 per Acre

    3716 Northwood Place, Saginaw, MI 48603

    Prime Vacant Lot! Seize the opportunity to own this cleared and ready-to-build lot, perfectly situated in a sought-after area. This versatile property offers ample space. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime piece of real estate in a growing area.

    Abby Enszer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    3716 Northwood Place, Saginaw, MI 48603
  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $17,368 per Acre

    2337 Blackmore St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Ahmed Khalil Real Broker, LLC

    2337 Blackmore St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /22

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1616 State St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Landlords/Investors, enjoy the guaranteed rental payments with this Section 8 rental property. This 3-bedroom property has undergone many recent updates. Section 8 pays $851 directly to the owner. Do Not Disturb tenants! Serious buyers only!

    Vincent Manganello Great Lakes Real Estate Agency LLC

    1616 State St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /10

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    2 Congress Court D, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Landlords/Investors, enjoy the guaranteed rental payments with this rental property. This 3-bedroom property has undergone many recent updates. Tenant $850 directly to the owner. Do Not Disturb tenants! Serious buyers only!

    Vincent Manganello Great Lakes Real Estate Agency LLC

    2 Congress Court D, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /13

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    1009 N Bond St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Great rental investment opportunity with strong ROI potential! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,500 square feet of living space with a functional layout that appeals to both tenants and owner-occupants alike. Features include generous room sizes, abundant natural light, and a main-floor primary bedroom for added convenience. Located close to schools, shopping, parks, and

    Ahmed Khalil Real Broker, LLC

    1009 N Bond St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /30

    $84,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    1746 Brockway St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Welcome Home. Get ready to experience this beautiful and very well-maintained ranch-style Home, which is move-in ready and one you will definitely want to see for yourself. Enjoy your morning coffee and relaxing evenings on the wonderful porch. Updates include: Recent professionally landscaped areas of drive and exterior including - Grading, Stone Details and Drainage). Vinyl flooring in one

    Diana Bay Century 21 Signature Realty

    1746 Brockway St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /8

    $9,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    2320 Lincoln Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601

    .17-acre city lot located in the City of Saginaw with public sewer available at the street. This parcel offers a great opportunity for future development or investment. Conveniently situated near local amenities, schools, shopping, and major roadways. Buyer to verify all zoning, utilities, and building requirements with the City of Saginaw.

    Emily Schulz Red Fox Realty LLC

    2320 Lincoln Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /15

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1107 State St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Updated 2 unit property located on the west side of Saginaw. This property is ideal for both owner occupants and investors seeking a rental. The lower unit features a comfortable 1 bedroom layout, while the upper unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom design, providing flexibility for rental income or multi generational living. This property has been renovated, updates include All new plumbing with

    Sawsan Yassin Century 21 Signature Realty

    1107 State St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /7

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $90,625 per Acre

    2116 Annesley St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    This property has a garage on it

    Shelley Dixon SoldA2Z Realty

    2116 Annesley St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /4

    $24,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    4425 Randolph St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Great Investment Opportunity! Seller does have portfolio a of homes in the area that are being sold. Home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, large family room, deck, and a nice size yard. Call today for a private showing!

    Bradley LaBrie Keller Williams First

    4425 Randolph St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /18

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft

    2259 King St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Two adjoining lots, one listing. Very unique property for the city! 2 bedroom 1 bath home with detached garage and large shed plus second adjoining lot with heated 2 car garage, sold as one property! Home features first floor laundry, large bath with walk in tiled shower, 2 bedrooms and a large living/dining combo. Central air, newer windows and roof. Home is on a crawl space. The house property

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    2259 King St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /17

    $44,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    709 Atwater St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Step inside and feel right at home in this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem! This home shines with several important updates already completed, including a new furnace, updated kitchen, plumbing, hot water heater, and electrical panel with service—making your transition easy and worry-free. The vinyl windows are in nice shape and help keep the home comfortable and efficient year-round. Looking

    Coty Lewis NextHome Greater Tri-cities

    709 Atwater St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /19

    $25,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft

    3161 S 27th St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    Great investment property or Flip. The location is on almost a dead end road. Check this place out...

    Rick Willson JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    3161 S 27th St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /31

    $25,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $159,375 per Acre

    1508/1516 & 1509/151 S Fayette & S Michigan St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    To follow

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

  • /4

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    2310 Wilkins St, Saginaw, MI 48601

    .17 acre vacant parcel located within Saginaw City limits. Zoned residential within existing neighborhood. Buyer to confirm utility access, taxes, lot size, etc. Parcel at 1333 Mott, 1339 Mott also for sale (price for both lots $14,000). All 3 parcels to be sold as package for $17,000.

    Amy Schnople Century 21 Affiliated

    2310 Wilkins St, Saginaw, MI 48601
  • /21

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    254 Lockwood St, Saginaw, MI 48602

    Landlords/Investors, enjoy the guaranteed rental payments with this Section 8 rental property. This 3-bedroom property has undergone many recent updates. Section 8 pays $1150 directly to the owner. Do Not Disturb tenants! Serious buyers only!

    Vincent Manganello Great Lakes Real Estate Agency LLC

    254 Lockwood St, Saginaw, MI 48602
  • /3

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $41,620 per Acre

    3400 Hallmark Ct, Saginaw, MI 48603

    Kenneth Kujawa Century 21 Signature Realty

    3400 Hallmark Ct, Saginaw, MI 48603

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home