6,107

Homes in ZIP Code 70774

Section Image
  • /27

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    11321 Louisiana 22, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    AMAZING PRICE REDUCTION! Seller is now offering this property of 2 lots to be sold as a remodeled home on 2.7 acres, and the buyer has the OPTION to purchase the additional (3rd lot) 3.4 acres with a pond for an additional $40,000! Excellent opportunity! Excellent value for additional land! Do you like hunting and fishing? How would you like to do this right in your own backyard? This SUBDIVIDED

    Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    11321 Louisiana 22, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /26

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    47387 La Hwy 937, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,971

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

    47387 La Hwy 937, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $174,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      13172 Spellman Lambert, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13172 Spellman Lambert, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Regan Jacob Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /33

    $420,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    12258 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Live life on the Diversion Canal with easy access to the Amite River, Lake Maurepas, and Lake Pontchartrain. **Interior features** include a well-maintained home that has been freshly painted in a neutral color palette and is move-in ready. The open living area offers a gas log corner fireplace and a wall of windows providing abundant natural light and peaceful water views. The kitchen is well

    Darla Bruno Villar & Co Real Estate

    12258 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /24

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    44381 Stringer Bridge Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,944

    Last Listing Agent Trent Wilson Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    44381 Stringer Bridge Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $178,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      14214 La Hwy 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      14214 La Hwy 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /35

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    13188 Bayou Terrace Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    If you love being out on the water and want a fully updated home on the Diversion Canal, this one might be for you! Just a few of the standout features include a custom inground POOL with a hot tub and water slide, two boat slips, and all new paint, flooring, countertops, and more. Pulling up to the home, you’ll notice the grand front elevation with crisp white stucco, fresh landscaping, and

    Stephen Couvillion Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    13188 Bayou Terrace Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /19

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12430 River Highlands Dr Unit Q, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12430 River Highlands Dr Unit Q, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $65,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      10296 Maranatha Acres, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • Studio
      10296 Maranatha Acres, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Berry Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /36

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    45046 Riverside Estates Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Spacious, versatile, and packed with upgrades -- this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Riverside Estates offers over 2,400 living sq ft on a fully fenced .64 acre lot with an attached apartment, workshop, whole-home generator, and more. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with bamboo flooring throughout the living room, office, and bedrooms, laminate flooring in the kitchen, 3cm granite

    Regan Jacob Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    45046 Riverside Estates Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /31

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    44128 Stringer Bridge Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,241

    Last Listing Agent Jade Dupre Property First Realty Group

    44128 Stringer Bridge Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /33

      Est $243,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      13114 Spellman Lambert, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13114 Spellman Lambert, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith PINO & Associates

  • /38

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    11090 Toria Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Welcome home to this charming Southern beauty, perfectly situated on just over a half-acre lot and thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the elevated finishes throughout, including granite countertops, extensive crown molding, high ceilings, and a warm, neutral color palette that creates a timeless and inviting feel. The

    Darla Bruno Villar & Co Real Estate

    11090 Toria Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /38

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    45026 Robin Trail Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,792

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

    45026 Robin Trail Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /10

      Est $154,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      12430 River Highlands Dr Unit U, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12430 River Highlands Dr Unit U, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ammons RE/MAX

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    10302 La Hwy 937, St. Amant, LA 70774

    Welcome home to this stunning 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offering 2,165 living sq ft on nearly half an acre! Designed with a desirable split floor plan, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality throughout. Step into the spacious living area featuring soaring cathedral ceilings and a striking fireplace with a beautiful sinker cypress mantle—creating a warm, inviting focal point. The kitchen is

    Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    10302 La Hwy 937, St. Amant, LA 70774
  • /54

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11429 Home Port Dr, Maurepas, LA 70449

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,355

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burns Craft Realty

    11429 Home Port Dr, Maurepas, LA 70449
    • /18

      Est $192,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 14B, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 14B, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Muller United Properties of Louisiana

  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $47,739 per Acre

    TBD Louisiana 22, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Some scattered oak trees.

    Dick Brien Dick Brien Real Estate, Inc

    TBD Louisiana 22, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /47

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    45023 Bernice Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,561

    Last Listing Agent Susan Watson Eleve Realty

    45023 Bernice Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /15

      Est $150,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      12430 River Highlands Dr Unit J, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      12430 River Highlands Dr Unit J, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Schexnayder Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /6

    $270,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20.48 Acres
    • $13,184 per Acre

    45538 Doc Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Design your ideal lifestyle on this expansive 20.48± acre retreat in St. Amant, Ascension Parish. Fully cleared and ready for your plans, this versatile property is livestock-friendly and full of potential. Ideally located, it offers the perfect canvas for your dream home or homestead. Don’t miss the opportunity—schedule a showing today and start building your future. PER SELLER, PROPERTY IS NOT

    Todd Daniel LPT Realty, LLC

    45538 Doc Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /27

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    11486 Tannis Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,813

    Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    11486 Tannis Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $231,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      20956 Diversion Canal Rd, Maurepas, LA 70449

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20956 Diversion Canal Rd, Maurepas, LA 70449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Erin King Realty Executives

  • /24

    $266,500

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    45109 Kid Bourgeois Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Endless opportunity on a full acre, corner lot in St. Amant! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers spacious, open living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features an attached dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, the property truly shines. Enjoy a two-car covered carport, sizeable driveway, and an attached

    Kris Wicker PINO & Associates

    45109 Kid Bourgeois Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /27

    $216,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    44067 La Coulee Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

44067 La Coulee Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $163,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      12386 River Highlands Dr Unit F, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12386 River Highlands Dr Unit F, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Appel Elevate Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $226,537 per Acre

    TBA Louisiana 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own 3.09 acres of prime land located on LA Hwy 431 in the heart of St. Amant in Ascension Parish. Surrounded by well-established businesses and steady local traffic, this property offers outstanding potential for commercial or mixed-use development. The lot is situated in a highly desirable high traffic area between St. Amant High School and Cannon Rd

    Dawn Bishop Dawson Grey Real Estate

    TBA Louisiana 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /29

    $184,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 11-A, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,247

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Schenk Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 11-A, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /22

      $288,202 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      47320 La Hwy 937, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      47320 La Hwy 937, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kodie Robertson Property First Realty Group

  • /28

    $199,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    11425 Tannis Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Back on the market due to previous buyer being unable to obtain financing. Priced well below recent appraised value. Home qualifies for RD and FHA. This cute cottage has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and is situated on .69 acres in the highly sought-after Lake and St. Amant High school districts. Believed to be originally built around 1965 this property received a full update in 2011. The spacious

    Jade Dupre Property First Realty Group

    11425 Tannis Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
  • /25

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    14382 Bayou Terrace Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,197

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com, Inc

    14382 Bayou Terrace Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /15

      Est $190,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 8A, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 8A, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Benton Thompson Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

  • /6

    $165,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $257,812 per Acre

    13216 Bayou Terrace Dr, St. Amant, LA 70774

    Build your dream waterfront retreat on this prime vacant lot located in a protected No-Wake Zone on the Diversion Canal. This deep, spacious lot offers a rare opportunity to design a custom estate or private getaway with direct boat access to the Amite River, Lake Maurepas, and the Gulf of Mexico. Situated within the Ascension Parish School District and perfectly positioned between Baton Rouge

    Kimberly Ludwig Keyfinders Team Realty

    13216 Bayou Terrace Dr, St. Amant, LA 70774
  • /34

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10027 Louisiana 936, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,707

    Last Listing Agent Leo Desselle Pennant Real Estate

    10027 Louisiana 936, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $210,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      48460 Amite River Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      48460 Amite River Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /3

    $82,720

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $35,965 per Acre

    26250 Wagon Wheel Dr, Holden, LA 70774

    Bring all offers! Beautiful 2.3 acre property located in Holden. Flood Zone X, With ample space to roam, this property is ideal for those seeking a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. The developer has put restrictions in place to ensure you have nice, well-kept surrounding properties. No mobile homes allowed. It is also eligible for 100% FINANCING. Barndominiums welcome!

    Paco Swain Paco Swain Realty LLC

    26250 Wagon Wheel Dr, Holden, LA 70774
  • /3

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    45045 Fontenot Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 722 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,410

    Last Listing Agent Deante Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    45045 Fontenot Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /28

      Est $413,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      11952 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11952 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /5

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 9.69 Acres
    • $51,600 per Acre

    12176 Louisiana 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Location, location. This nice, cleared large tract of land is ready for you to come and build your forever home with lots of land to roam on. It's located right next to St. Amant High School. No restrictions.

    Randy Simpson Randy Simpson Realty

    12176 Louisiana 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home