6,107

Homes in ZIP Code 70774

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $403,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      44011 Sno Sheets Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      44011 Sno Sheets Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Brasseur Brasseur Realty

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $113,019 per Acre

    LOT 79 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    PLAY WHERE YOU LIVE!! EXCLUSIVE PROPERTY IN A RESTRICTED COMMUNITY WITH ACCESS TO THE DIVERSION CANAL. LOTS ARE READY TO BUILD ON. BUILDERS WELCOME!! CALL TODAY TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE CLOSE TO BOATING, FISHING AND SKIING IN OUR SPORTSMAN'S PARADISE.

    Peggy Font Jim Talbot Real Estate

    LOT 79 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      46380 Robert Junior Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      46380 Robert Junior Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Marie Broussard The Market Real Estate Co

  • /33

    $244,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 4-A, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    UPDATED WATERFRONT GROUND FLOOR CONDO IN GATED COMMUNITY WITH PRIVATE COV’D BOAT SLIP & LIFT! Designed for ultimate relaxation, this 3BR/2BA downstairs condo is part of a 2-unit building located in the Diversion Canal community in the desirable River Highlands Estates Condos. The inviting open floor plan flows seamlessly, with ample natural light, elegant crown molding & NO CARPET throughout. The

    Christi Binns G R B Real Estate, Inc

    11182 River Highlands Dr Unit 4-A, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      $204,000 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      14125 Gary Babin Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      14125 Gary Babin Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michele Pourciau LPT Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    46504 Laurel Ridge Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Bring the boat, the RV, and the tools! This property is a masterclass in utility and space. Beyond the charming 3-bedroom home lies a massive metal workshop plus additional covered parking, totaling four covered spots. The one-acre lot provides a massive footprint for outdoor activities or future expansions. Inside, the open-concept layout and low-maintenance stained concrete floors make the home

    Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    46504 Laurel Ridge Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Poirrier Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      0 Poirrier Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haze Wilkins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

  • /36

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    13776 Bayou Terrace Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Rare opportunity on the highly sought-after Diversion Canal offering unmatched space, versatility, and waterfront living!! This beautifully updated 2 story home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with the half bath conveniently located off the exterior patio perfect for entertaining. Within the last 6 months, the home has seen extensive upgrades including a new roof, tankless water heater,

    Galen Vaccaro Vaccaro Realty

    13776 Bayou Terrace Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $701,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      9173 W La Hwy 936, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9173 W La Hwy 936, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Devin Triche Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $112,903 per Acre

    .31 Acres Rod Anderson Rd, St. Amant, LA 70774

    Just Cleared! Build your dream home in St. Amant’s highly rated school district on this 0.31-acre lot with an impressive 168 feet of road frontage on a quiet residential street—no busy traffic and no HOA! Zoned Residential and mobile home friendly, this property is a rare find. Dead end street is ideal for your new home or mobile home. Enjoy the perfect balance of peace and convenience with an

    Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    .31 Acres Rod Anderson Rd, St. Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $406,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      47340 Amite River Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      47340 Amite River Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Parrott Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /8

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $74,751 per Acre

    0 Blind River Camp 85 None Unit 2530711, St. James, LA 70086

    Property has all utilities ample amount of boat parking. Two boat slips shed included outdoor sink for deer and fish cleaning. Please call agent for all additional questions.

    MANDI BRAIWICK NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    • /27

      Est $192,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      44045 Lebeau Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      44045 Lebeau Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kai Smith Anchor Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $161,471 per Acre

    LOT 29 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

Peggy Font Jim Talbot Real Estate

    LOT 29 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $184,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      28980 La Hwy 441, Holden, LA 70774

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      28980 La Hwy 441, Holden, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

  • /3

    $93,640

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $36,015 per Acre

    26487 Wagon Wheel Dr, Holden, LA 70774

    Bring all offers! Escape to the country and live the rural dream on this stunning 2.60 acre property at Circle M Acres! With ample space to roam, this property is ideal for those seeking a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. The developer has put restrictions in place to ensure you have nice, well-kept surrounding properties. No mobile homes allowed. It is also eligible for

    Paco Swain Paco Swain Realty LLC

    26487 Wagon Wheel Dr, Holden, LA 70774
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      6-D Prince Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      6-D Prince Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Boyd-Capron Ruston Properties

  • /32

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft

    10517 Buxton Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    ***A Rare Offering in St. Amant – Luxury, Space, and Resort-Style Living*** Experience elevated living in this exquisitely renovated 5-bedroom estate, gracefully set on nearly an acre in the heart of St. Amant. Designed with both sophistication and versatility in mind, this exceptional residence features two expansive living areas and dual primary suites—an ideal layout for multi-generational

    Erineka Mulligan eXp Realty, LLC

    10517 Buxton Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $263,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      10006 River Run Estates Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      10006 River Run Estates Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Duplessis eXp Realty

  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $142,500 per Acre

    LOT 57 River Highlands, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Build your dream home on this spacious lot with endless potential in River Highlands Subdivision.

    Newton Thompson New Investors Inc

    LOT 57 River Highlands, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $331,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      46001 Louisiana 22, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 719 Sq Ft
      46001 Louisiana 22, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Allen Craft Realty

  • /5

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $30,202 per Acre

    NEAR - 9394 Reine Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Beautiful acreage to come and build your own paradise. Great location, all cleared acreage. The property has endless possibilities.

    Korey Simpson Randy Simpson Realty

    NEAR - 9394 Reine Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $261,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      9574 Louisiana 22, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9574 Louisiana 22, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

  • /48

    $538,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    11964 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Call today for more information on this completely renovated riverfront home offering a scenic experience with stunning waterfront views and move-in ready living. Updates include new lighting, fresh paint on interior and exterior of residence, upgraded new flooring, new fixtures, and new windows that fill the home with tons of natural light. This home features a spacious living room with

    Carmen Coetzee Dawson Grey Real Estate

    11964 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /6

      Est $101,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      45055 Dena Dixon Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      45055 Dena Dixon Ln, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Borne Borne2Sell Realty

  • /6

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,379 per Acre

    LOT 56 River Highlands, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    The lot is located in River Highlands subdivision and back up to the Atchafalaya Basin Conservation Reserve. The lot is partially filled. The property slopes off and the back section of the lot is wetlands. All lot measurements are approximates and buyer is advised to order a survey for exact measurements.

    Robert Carroll RE/MAX Professional

    LOT 56 River Highlands, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /24

      Est $272,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      13308 Highway 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      13308 Highway 431, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 295 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $157,632 per Acre

    LOT 69 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

Peggy Font Jim Talbot Real Estate

    LOT 69 River Highlands Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $220,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      10194 Ernest Savoy Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      10194 Ernest Savoy Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Haddad Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /4

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $46,326 per Acre

    8407 Pertuis Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Build your dream home, place a mobile home, or invest in land with endless potential on this beautiful 3.13-acre tract! This mostly cleared, level property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, making it ready for your vision. With no restrictions, you have the freedom to create exactly what you want—whether it’s a homesite, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity. Electricity

    Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    8407 Pertuis Rd, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $779,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      46086 Bass Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      46086 Bass Dr, Saint Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Villar Villar & Co Real Estate

  • /7

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $113,445 per Acre

    10311 Bayou Crossing, Saint Amant, LA 70774

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and build-ready potential on this 1.19 acre homesite in the desirable St. Amant School District. Nestled along a quiet road, this property offers a peaceful setting with a balance of open space and mature trees. Two beautiful oak trees sit along the left portion of the property, creating a beautiful natural backdrop and an ideal spot to design your

    Brooke Guillory Exit Realty Group

    10311 Bayou Crossing, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $86,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      12500 Bayou Terrace Dr, St. Amant, LA 70774

      • Studio
      12500 Bayou Terrace Dr, St. Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Robert Carroll RE/MAX

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $302,727 per Acre

    LOT 19 River Highlands, Saint Amant, LA 70774

Peggy Font Jim Talbot Real Estate

    LOT 19 River Highlands, Saint Amant, LA 70774
    • /2

      Est $423,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      12492 Bayou Terrace Dr, St. Amant, LA 70774

      • Studio
      12492 Bayou Terrace Dr, St. Amant, LA 70774

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Robert Carroll RE/MAX