382

Recently Sold Homes in 97305

Section Image
  • /37

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5574 43rd Place NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Riley VANTAGE POINT BROKERS, LLC

    5574 43rd Place NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /42

    $479,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3681 Silverstone Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,163

    Last Listing Agent John Ludlow John Ludlow Realty Inc.

    3681 Silverstone Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2652 Michael Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,261

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braunworth Coho Realty

    2652 Michael Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /31

    $449,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4770 Dalke Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,611

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4770 Dalke Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4988 Dolphin Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,794

    Last Listing Agent George Michael Wright WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    4988 Dolphin Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /40

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4472 Plow Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,689

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Larson HOMESTAR BROKERS

    4472 Plow Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /50

    $422,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4433 41st Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,858

    Last Listing Agent Shane Baker REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    4433 41st Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4329 Sacramento Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,667

    Last Listing Agent Vijay Gopalswamy Oregon First

    4329 Sacramento Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4735 Satter Dr NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,276

    Last Listing Agent Don Sturgeon HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4735 Satter Dr NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4844 Driftwood Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,249

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Fordham Windermere Heritage

    4844 Driftwood Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /49

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3234 Mooreland Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,244

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS ALDRICH WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    3234 Mooreland Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /28

    $434,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3718 Ivy Way NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,226

    Last Listing Agent Visay Naggi BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    3718 Ivy Way NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /25

    $459,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5162 Gemini Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,013

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    5162 Gemini Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /34

    $387,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4595 Satter Dr NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,475

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Davis COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4595 Satter Dr NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /33

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4435 Hazelgreen Rd NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,238

    Last Listing Agent Linda Clemente HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4435 Hazelgreen Rd NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /40

    $489,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4591 Indian Earth Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,787

    Last Listing Agent Chun Truong HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4591 Indian Earth Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /20

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4704 Dusty Place NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,052

    Last Listing Agent DONNA TOLINE DAT REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS, PC

    4704 Dusty Place NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /37

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4658 Ivory Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,187

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Sparks SMI REAL ESTATE

    4658 Ivory Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /36

    $60,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5422 Portland (#24) Rd NE Unit 24, Salem, OR 97305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Hunsaker BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    5422 Portland (#24) Rd NE Unit 24, Salem, OR 97305
  • /49

    $501,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4588 Ward Dr NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,155

    Last Listing Agent ETTA HESS HARCOURTS SILVERTON

    4588 Ward Dr NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6786 Rochester St NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,576

    Last Listing Agent TOREY JARRETT KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    6786 Rochester St NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /47

    $410,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4444 Leafwood Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,933

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boeder COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4444 Leafwood Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /2

    $1,126,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9452 Howell Prairie Rd NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,435

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Scharer TRADITION REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    9452 Howell Prairie Rd NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4411 Buttercup Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,636

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bolton JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM

    4411 Buttercup Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /41

    $455,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4255 Great Plains Dr NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,676

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Blum BLUM REAL ESTATE

    4255 Great Plains Dr NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4454 York Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,405

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Aguiar KNIPE REALTY ERA POWERED

    4454 York Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4556 Janice Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,317

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH THOMPSON NED BAKER REAL ESTATE

    4556 Janice Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /20

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4748 Mall Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,034

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sparkman HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4748 Mall Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /45

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4276 Amherst Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,939

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Merritt HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4276 Amherst Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /50

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6491 Guava Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,035

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Wertz SILVERTON REALTY, INC.

    6491 Guava Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1825 Walker Rd NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,500

    Last Listing Agent BRYCE SAWYER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    1825 Walker Rd NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /33

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4666 Janice Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,843

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    4666 Janice Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4722 Indiana Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,902

    Last Listing Agent Peggy LeGrande PEGGY LEGRANDE REAL ESTATE

    4722 Indiana Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4931 Mink Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,729

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Cox EXP REALTY, LLC

    4931 Mink Ct NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /30

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4849 San Francisco (#27) Dr Unit 27, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stone SMI REAL ESTATE

    4849 San Francisco (#27) Dr Unit 27, Salem, OR 97305
  • /13

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4135 Geranium Loop NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,546

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dewitt EXP REALTY, LLC

    4135 Geranium Loop NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4380 Snowberry St NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,679

    Last Listing Agent Angie Karp KNIPE REALTY ERA POWERED

    4380 Snowberry St NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /50

    $529,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5011 Bayne St NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

5011 Bayne St NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3792 Fred Way NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RANDY FETSCH BLUM REAL ESTATE

    3792 Fred Way NE, Salem, OR 97305
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1860 Plateau St NE, Salem, OR 97305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,586

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Blum BLUM REAL ESTATE

    1860 Plateau St NE, Salem, OR 97305

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home