16,896

Salem, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $600,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    7060 Fairway Ridge Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Listed and sold same day.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7060 Fairway Ridge Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /42

    $224,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    23 Upland Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,778

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Poff LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    23 Upland Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /24

      Est $210,142 Not Listed For Sale

      550 Easy St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      550 Easy St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Dix RE/MAX

  • /28

    $309,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    2537 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Enjoy easy living in this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in Salem. Designed for comfort and convenience, this home offers one-level living--perfect for low-maintenance lifestyles. The open and functional layout provides comfortable living and bedroom spaces. Move-in ready and thoughtfully cared for, this townhome is ideally situated just minutes from downtown Salem,

    Joe Alls RE/MAX ALL STARS

    2537 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /46

    $415,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1397 Fieldgate Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,460

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    1397 Fieldgate Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /24

      Est $183,137 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Rutledge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      217 Rutledge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,950
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Turk RE/MAX

  • /29

    $249,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    906 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    Welcome to this charming 2-Story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 fully updated bathrooms. Nestled on a level lot, this property offers both comfort & style with an abundance of recent upgrades. You'll love the brand-new flooring throughout, the freshly replaced windows, & the beautifully renovated bathrooms. The sunroom is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, offering a bright & airy

    Diana Shanklin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    906 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1604 Melbourne Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,100

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1604 Melbourne Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /47

      Est $301,600 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Newman Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1224 Newman Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

  • /60

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    1721 Mill Pond Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Immaculately maintained and recently renovated (2020) classic Salem home in Woodbridge subdivision. Recent updates include paint, flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, furnace, and in-ground pool. The split layout includes a sizeable primary suite with a walk-in closet and bath with tile surround. A home office welcomes you by the front door, with built-in shelving and plenty of workspace. The large open

    Thomas Boettner WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    1721 Mill Pond Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /51

    $325,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1703 Springfield Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,232

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Beckman RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    1703 Springfield Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /31

      Est $316,516 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Chamberlain Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      513 Chamberlain Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,950
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hornby NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /22

    $1,349,000

    • Land
    • 31.37 Acres
    • $43,003 per Acre

    5841 Twine Hollow Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    When opportunity knocks...This mountaintop property is a true hidden gem offering complete privacy in a tranquil woodsy setting with a beautiful 3.5 acre lake that's stocked with catfish, bass, and bluegill for your fishing enjoyment. The lake offers a beautiful setting for building your own custom home with a well, septic, and electricity already in place. The shop is approximately 4,600 sqft

    Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    5841 Twine Hollow Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /43

    $220,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3043 Forest Acre Trail, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,273

    Last Listing Agent Laurie House LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    3043 Forest Acre Trail, Salem, VA 24153
    • /35

      Est $328,808 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Chamberlain Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      505 Chamberlain Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mac Westland MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /21

    $444,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    5261 Arrowhead Trail, Salem, VA 24153

    Cherokee Hills is in the desirable Glenvar school district and is conveniently located to Lewis Gale Hospital, Historic Downtown Salem VA, and Roanoke College. And Virginia Tech is less than 30 miles west!This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    5261 Arrowhead Trail, Salem, VA 24153
  • /22

    $285,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    816 Moran Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,398

    Last Listing Agent Max Darnall RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    816 Moran Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /24

      Est $206,351 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Parkdale Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      518 Parkdale Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,575
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX

  • /33

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    150 Fort Lewis Blvd, Salem, VA 24153

    Adorable & Affordable Brick Cape Cod--Warm, Welcoming, and Move-In Ready! Step inside this charming all-brick Cape Cod and feel right at home. The heart of the house is the beautifully remodeled kitchen (2026), featuring brand-new cabinets, granite countertops, and fresh modern touches--perfect for morning coffee or cozy dinners at home. A newly added second full bath adds everyday comfort and

    Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    150 Fort Lewis Blvd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /28

    $242,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1331 Forest Lawn Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,093

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Criner MAPLEHAUS REALTY

    1331 Forest Lawn Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /15

      Est $246,692 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Ross St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      322 Ross St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Ayers PRIME REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

  • /37

    $480,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    6720 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    This charming Cape Cod sits on 3 beautiful acres offering the perfect blend of comfort and country living! Built in 2000, this well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious main-level primary suite. The inviting living area includes a beautiful fireplace, and vaulted ceilings; while the wrap-around porch provides the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful

    Krysandra Rubiano VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    6720 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /42

    $368,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    400 Kimball Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,012

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    400 Kimball Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /22

      Est $219,242 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Dalewood Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      376 Dalewood Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /107

    $839,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,152 Sq Ft

    2120 River Oaks Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    Located in a cul-de-sac, this impressive two-story, all-brick home offers over 5k SF of living w/breathtaking views, 5 BR's, 41/2 BA's and combines timeless construction & thoughtful updates. Among them are a new roof, whole house generator, and multi-level deck designed for entertaining. The upper deck provides covered roof with TV, while the lower level offers a screened patio & porch swing -

    Donna Harris WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2120 River Oaks Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /29

    $377,950 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    118 Parker Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,243

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    118 Parker Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /29

      Est $253,828 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Captain Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2005 Captain Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Varney MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /28

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    129 Academy St, Salem, VA 24153

    Charming condo in the sought-after Roanoke College area, blending historic character with modern updates. Housed in a beautifully preserved former school building, this residence offers new carpet, paint (to be completed in 2 weeks from 02-27-2026), s/s appliances,new hot water tank, and HVAC system for comfort and efficiency. Enjoy the convenience of being just one block from Main Street's

    Sheila Page MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    129 Academy St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /45

    $220,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1102 Carolina Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,622

    Last Listing Agent Renee Fonteneau NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    1102 Carolina Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /24

      Est $180,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1772 Pexton Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1772 Pexton Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /28

    $309,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    963 Page St, Salem, VA 24153

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Salem School District! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this charming property offers a level fenced backyard with a deck, the perfect setting for entertaining, pets, or play, and includes a large garden shed. Inside, you'll find a thoughtful blend of classic character and modern updates. Gorgeous hardwood floors add warmth

    Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    963 Page St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /83

    $769,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2817 Gleneagles Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,538

    Last Listing Agent Scott Easter VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    2817 Gleneagles Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /24

      Est $214,656 Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Pexton Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1716 Pexton Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,950
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torren Pellant WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /45

    $455,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    2409 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Custom two owner home. Very private and secluded in this Townhome community. Large bedrooms with over 60 square feet of closet space for each. Large porch for out door gatherings. Great room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Beautiful sunrise and sunset views from rear porch. Unfinished basement with potential for finishing out a full bathroom, shower is installed, 2 potential bedrooms and

    Allison Ratcliffe EMBOLDEN REALTY GROUP

    2409 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /51

    $332,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    227 W Carrollton Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,447

    Last Listing Agent Durant Vick MKB, REALTORS(r)

    227 W Carrollton Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /50

      Est $260,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Reece Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1644 Reece Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Olinger Sycamore Realtors

  • /46

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    716 Debra Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    There's a certain kind of quiet you only get when your backyard doesn't back up to another house, or a future construction site, or anything that's going to change on you. At 716 Debra Lane, that quiet comes standard. The lot settles into a wooded backdrop that rolls straight into Mowles Spring Park, giving you a buffer that isn't just private, it's permanent. Inside, the story is less about what

    Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    716 Debra Ln, Salem, VA 24153
  • /51

    $280,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1043 Easton Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,015

    Last Listing Agent Alison O'Brien MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1043 Easton Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /29

      Est $290,183 Not Listed For Sale

      549 Parkdale Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      549 Parkdale Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Greenway MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /2

    $99,950

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $52,605 per Acre

    0 Edgebrook Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Additional acreage available-see MLS#919605 for a total of 3.05 ac

    Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    0 Edgebrook Rd, Salem, VA 24153

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home