1,075

Recently Sold Salinas Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1101 Kimmel St, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,263

    Last Listing Agent Jana Whitlock Backus Properties

    1101 Kimmel St, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9529 Pollock Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,085

    Last Listing Agent Christian Haun eXp Realty of California Inc

    9529 Pollock Ln, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    55 San Juan Grade Rd Unit 85, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Shaw Intero Real Estate Services

    55 San Juan Grade Rd Unit 85, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /41

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    785 Ambrose Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,264

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cosentino BHGRE Haven Properties

    785 Ambrose Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $197,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    55 San Juan Grade Rd Unit 27, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Harden Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    55 San Juan Grade Rd Unit 27, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    282 Noice Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,559

    Last Listing Agent Lucila Rubio Century 21 A Property Shoppe

    282 Noice Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1278 San Antonio St, Soledad, CA 93960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,537

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Estrada-Gonzalez KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    1278 San Antonio St, Soledad, CA 93960
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    916 Acosta Plaza Unit 15, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,044

    Last Listing Agent Frank Betancourt Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    916 Acosta Plaza Unit 15, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /18

    $599,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    134 Cypress Grove Ct, Marina, CA 93933

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,404

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Baude Reese Coldwell Banker Realty

    134 Cypress Grove Ct, Marina, CA 93933
  • /37

    $1,679,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3055 El Capitan Dr, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,029

    Trumark Homes Sea Haven - Villosa

    3055 El Capitan Dr, Marina, CA 93933
  • /25

    $559,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    631 Livingston Ave, King City, CA 93930

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,684

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Duncan Oak Shores Realty

    631 Livingston Ave, King City, CA 93930
  • /46

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    914 Acosta Plaza Unit 111, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,153

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Nelson David Lyng Real Estate

    914 Acosta Plaza Unit 111, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /19

    $895,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    19367 Acclaim Dr, Salinas, CA 93908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,052

    Last Listing Agent Maria Betts Sotheby’s International Realty

    19367 Acclaim Dr, Salinas, CA 93908
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    150 Kern St Unit 40, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Coria Elite Realty

    150 Kern St Unit 40, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /12

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1849 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,212

    Last Listing Agent Mike Meza Sotheby’s International Realty

    1849 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    808 Saratoga Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,139

    Last Listing Agent Ana Martinez Remax Property Experts

    808 Saratoga Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /13

    $755,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    177 San Pablo Ct, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,923

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    177 San Pablo Ct, Marina, CA 93933
  • /2

    $659,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    794 Fairfax Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,588

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hernandez Steinbeck Realty, Inc.

    794 Fairfax Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $993,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8841 Archer Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,250

    Last Listing Agent Luci Serrano Remax Property Experts

    8841 Archer Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /38

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1671 Cambrian Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,734

    Last Listing Agent Julia M Hanson Town'N Country Realty

    1671 Cambrian Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /23

    $730,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    318 Navajo Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,015

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Carrillo Remax Property Experts

    318 Navajo Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    408 Fulton Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,422

    Last Listing Agent Dana Weaver Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    408 Fulton Way, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /12

    $1,509,211

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    113 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $551/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Rooftops at The Dunes

    113 10th St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /32

    $800,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1115 San Angelo Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,079

    Last Listing Agent Tom Folliard Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    1115 San Angelo Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    18426 Meadow Ridge Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,320

18426 Meadow Ridge Rd, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /6

    $422,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1443 Parsons Ave, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,000

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rubio Rubio Realty, Inc.

    1443 Parsons Ave, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /36

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    18 Hancock Cir, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,135

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Del Real Remax Property Experts

    18 Hancock Cir, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    18634 Northridge Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,874

    Last Listing Agent Cinthya Castaneda Amparo Remax Property Experts

    18634 Northridge Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /11

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    540 Old Natividad Rd, Corral de Tie, CA 93908

    • Land
    • 26.3 Acres
    • $34,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,819

    Last Listing Agent Joe Piini Piini Realty

    540 Old Natividad Rd, Corral de Tie, CA 93908
  • /41

    $346,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    174 Kern St Unit 30, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,460

    Last Listing Agent Alfonso Ceja Remax Property Experts

    174 Kern St Unit 30, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /29

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1808 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,843

    Last Listing Agent Kent Weinstein KW Coastal Estates

    1808 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /17

    $475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    126 Spruce Dr, King City, CA 93930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,693

    Last Listing Agent Gonzalo Sotelo CENTURY 21 Masters

    126 Spruce Dr, King City, CA 93930
  • /51

    $775,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    330 Homestead Ave, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,559

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Shankle Sotheby’s International Realty

    330 Homestead Ave, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /44

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3139 Crestview Ct, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,457

    Last Listing Agent William Bluhm Sotheby’s International Realty

    3139 Crestview Ct, Marina, CA 93933
  • /39

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    330 Woodside Dr Unit 105, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,957

    Last Listing Agent Kori Lukasko Compass

    330 Woodside Dr Unit 105, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    965 Las Flores St, Soledad, CA 93960

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,513

    Last Listing Agent Regina Shaw Intero Real Estate Services

    965 Las Flores St, Soledad, CA 93960
  • /39

    $664,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    549 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,929

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Menendez-Herbst Coldwell Banker Realty

    549 Powell St, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /13

    $1,553,017

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3044 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Sea Haven - Villosa

    3044 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    13910 Monte Del Oro Unit 72, Castroville, CA 95012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Savage Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

    13910 Monte Del Oro Unit 72, Castroville, CA 95012
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    582 E Alvin Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,677

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Ramirez Ramirez Properties

    582 E Alvin Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home