1,073

Recently Sold Salinas Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    826 Central Ave, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,652

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tortorelli NT Real Estate

    826 Central Ave, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    20 Russell Rd Unit 64, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ingraham Century 21 A Property Shoppe

    20 Russell Rd Unit 64, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $605,280

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    457 Marina Heights Dr, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,669

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Silva The Silva Agency

    457 Marina Heights Dr, Marina, CA 93933
  • /36

    $1,402,318

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3078 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Sea Haven - Villosa

    3078 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933
  • /32

    $890,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    807 University Ave, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,944

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Fletcher Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    807 University Ave, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /14

    $614,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3093 Abrams Dr, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Petra Higley Trumark Construction Services Inc

    3093 Abrams Dr, Marina, CA 93933
  • /11

    $529,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    271 Cabernet Ave, Greenfield, CA 93927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,673

    Last Listing Agent Angela Iglesias Paramount Properties

    271 Cabernet Ave, Greenfield, CA 93927
  • 83 Beverly Dr, Salinas, CA 93905

    $634,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    83 Beverly Dr, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,892

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lemus Don Rhodes Real Estate

    83 Beverly Dr, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /2

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    527 Capitol St, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,272

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hernandez CENTURY 21 Masters

    527 Capitol St, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /12

    $1,333,751

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    123 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Rooftops at The Dunes

    123 10th St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /39

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    914 Junipero Way, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,312

    Last Listing Agent Tina Daniel Intero Real Estate Services

    914 Junipero Way, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /10

    $569,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    273 Merlot Ave, Greenfield, CA 93927

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,172

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Coria Elite Realty

    273 Merlot Ave, Greenfield, CA 93927
  • /39

    $675,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    159 Belden St, Gonzales, CA 93926

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,210

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH MARTINEZ American Trust Homes & Loans

    159 Belden St, Gonzales, CA 93926
  • /27

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1489 Lassen Ave, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,439

    Last Listing Agent Tina Daniel Intero Real Estate Services

    1489 Lassen Ave, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1253 Los Padres Ct, Greenfield, CA 93927

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a quiet and family- friendly neighborhood of Greenfield. Offering approximately 1,120 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home sits on a generous lot, providing both indoor comfort and outdoor potential. Step inside to a functional layout featuring a cozy living area with fireplace, a practical kitchen ready for your personal

    Jose Garcia eXp Realty of California Inc

    1253 Los Padres Ct, Greenfield, CA 93927
  • /40

    $1,299,990

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    607 Santa Ynez Way, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,333

    Trumark Homes Sea Haven - Layia

    607 Santa Ynez Way, Marina, CA 93933
  • /40

    $680,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    515 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,484

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ward Compass

    515 Stockton St, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $669,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1233 Monroe St, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,656

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Nelson David Lyng Real Estate

    1233 Monroe St, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /30

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    271 Paul Ave, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,502

    Last Listing Agent Will Sterling Elemental Real Estate Services

    271 Paul Ave, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /5

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11099 Blackie Rd, Castroville, CA 95012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,145

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Swanson Aldina Real Estate,Inc.

    11099 Blackie Rd, Castroville, CA 95012
  • /42

    $915,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8507 Laguna Place, Moss Landing, CA 95039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,058

    Last Listing Agent Kori Lukasko Compass

    8507 Laguna Place, Moss Landing, CA 95039
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1223 Padre Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,344

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Shostak Sunshine Realty

    1223 Padre Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /13

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    313 Canal St, King City, CA 93930

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,403

    Last Listing Agent Lynnie Oliveira Lynnie O Real Estate

    313 Canal St, King City, CA 93930
  • /41

    $855,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    475 Larson Ct, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,277

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie Dombrowski Intero Real Estate Services

    475 Larson Ct, Marina, CA 93933
  • /2

    $969,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    33120 River, Gonzales, CA 93926

    • Land
    • 63.75 Acres
    • $15,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sigifredo Ponce Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    33120 River, Gonzales, CA 93926
  • /43

    $955,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    731 La Mesa Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,685

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lubin-Brownlie Coldwell Banker/Gay Dales

    731 La Mesa Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /7

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1823 Broadway Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,922

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Iracheta LPT Realty

    1823 Broadway Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /50

    $995,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10883 Assisi Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,229

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pluta Town'N Country Realty

    10883 Assisi Way, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /22

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1875 Lancashire Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,173

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Ramos CENTURY 21 Masters

    1875 Lancashire Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /37

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1249 La Colina St, Soledad, CA 93960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,864

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rangel KW Coastal Estates

    1249 La Colina St, Soledad, CA 93960
  • /13

    $748,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    744 San Jacinto Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,947

    Last Listing Agent Sue Haro M2 Realty Group

    744 San Jacinto Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /12

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1443 Parsons Ave, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,000

    Last Listing Agent Anna Abad Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

    1443 Parsons Ave, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /3

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    67 Norman Way, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,486

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gomez CENTURY 21 Masters

    67 Norman Way, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1208 Ramona Ave, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,992

    Last Listing Agent John Villanueva Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    1208 Ramona Ave, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /39

    $780,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1231 Padre Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,763

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Shostak Sunshine Realty

    1231 Padre Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • 41263 Espinosa Rd, Greenfield, CA 93927

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    41263 Espinosa Rd, Greenfield, CA 93927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Moore RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

    41263 Espinosa Rd, Greenfield, CA 93927
  • /19

    $985,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    510 & 512 San Blanco Ct, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hap Albers Albers Real Estate Investment Company

    510 & 512 San Blanco Ct, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /9

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    347 Carmel Ave Unit 2, Marina, CA 93933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Lockwood Meachum Marina Beach Real Estate

    347 Carmel Ave Unit 2, Marina, CA 93933
  • /12

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    30 Hebert Rd, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,962

    Last Listing Agent Julia M Hanson KW Coastal Estates

    30 Hebert Rd, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /62

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1 Woodbury Cir, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,664

    Last Listing Agent Andres Fernandez Bay Shore Real Estate, Inc.

    1 Woodbury Cir, Salinas, CA 93906

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home