12,672

Homes in ZIP Code 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    237 Hall St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,122

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Yard Velocity Properties LLC

    237 Hall St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /18

      Est $236,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Harrel St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      355 Harrel St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cam Hill CEDAR REALTY LLC

  • /26

    $389,050

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    1065 Kildare Dr Unit 65, Salisbury, NC 28146

    The highly sought-after 2721 Plan offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath new construction home located in desirable Kerns Ridge. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into a bright foyer flanked by a formal dining room and versatile formal living room—perfect for a home office, sitting room, or flex space. The thoughtfully

    Felicia Bellamy Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1065 Kildare Dr Unit 65, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    200 W 14th St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,293

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brown Hines & Associates Realty LLC

    200 W 14th St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Red River Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1224 Red River Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Shelton Mungo Homes

  • /46

    $459,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    1008 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to 1008 N Main Street, perfectly positioned in the heart of Salisbury’s sought-after Historic District. This new, timeless construction blends classic character with modern luxury. Situated on a corner lot, the home features a detached two-car garage with EV charging outlet, concrete driveway, wrap-around covered front porch, and a rear concrete patio—ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

    Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    1008 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /38

    $158,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    216 Hillcrest Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,880

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    216 Hillcrest Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /25

      Est $243,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Ryan St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      728 Ryan St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caterin Arredondo Gonzalez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    322 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Experience downtown Salisbury living in this loft-style condo located in the historic Cheerwine Building, where industrial design meets warmth and character. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath home features exposed wood ceiling beams, visible ductwork, and rich hardwood floors that highlight the building’s original architecture. Offering over 1,000 square feet, this second-floor unit provides a spacious,

    Kellie Fischer Main Realty LLC

    322 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /28

    $226,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    413 Roberts St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,848

    Last Listing Agent Harold Blackwelder Bestway Realty

    413 Roberts St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1216 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

  • /9

    $215,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    304 Mitchell Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath brick home located in the beautiful Fulton Heights community! This well-maintained property features a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced-in backyard complete with a spacious deck—perfect for entertaining family and friends. A huge storage building offers endless possibilities and

    Meika Imes Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    304 Mitchell Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $321,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1625 Emerald Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,749

    Last Listing Agent Marie Leonard Hampton Marie Leonard-Hampton Real Estate Services

    1625 Emerald Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 S Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      927 S Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Grathwohl Main Realty LLC

  • /20

    $154,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft

    522 Elm St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Home with a functional layout and good natural light throughout. Features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with updates including smooth ceilings and tile flooring in the baths. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and prep space and connects easily to the main living areas. Covered front porch adds usable outdoor space, along with a manageable 0.10-acre lot. Convenient location with quick access to

    Sly Tyler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    522 Elm St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Shannon Dr Unit CAR4268949, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $16,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Safrit Century 21 Towne and Country

    0 Shannon Dr Unit CAR4268949, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 4th St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1829 4th St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate

  • /19

    $419,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    1210 Kildare Dr Unit 80, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Just a few last details and this home is ready to you! Imagine celebrating the holidays in the beautiful home. The 3320 floorplan invites you to experience a lifestyle of style and functionality. This two-story home is designed to maximize your space and create an inviting atmosphere. Upon entering, you will find a direct flow from the foyer to the main living area. The spacious family room with

    Melinda Corns Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1210 Kildare Dr Unit 80, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /36

    $299,975

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1218 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,759

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1218 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 N Lee St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      723 N Lee St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lowe Keller Williams Premier

  • /4

    $250,000

    $280K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $69,444 per Acre

    730 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Ideal location for service related business, multi-family residential, restaurants, etc...

    Greg Scarborough Wallace Realty

    730 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    227 W 11th St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,271

    Last Listing Agent Andy Rodriguez Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    227 W 11th St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Locke St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1002 Locke St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bean Bean Realty Group LLC

  • /15

    $260,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    208 Myron Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION- ready mid July! The Taylor by Victory Builders features an Open Floor-plan with beautiful LVP Flooring throughout the main living areas! HUGE Great room that is open to the Kitchen & Dining Area. Kitchen is Fantastic featuring Pantry, Center Island with bar seating, White Cabinets, SS Microwave, Dishwasher, and Range & Granite Counter-tops. Half Bath on Main also features

    Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    208 Myron Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $74,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Lincoln Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $217,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    0 Lincoln Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1217 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

  • /17

    $362,180

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    2464 Maxton Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available! Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite. Available in Salisbury, our ranch and two-story homes feature energy-efficient designs and open-concept floorplans for every lifestyle.

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    2464 Maxton Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4100 Hampton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,170

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    4100 Hampton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      817 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Diniz EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /17

    $1,099,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 9,698 Sq Ft

    122 E Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Contemporary mixed-use property in historic Downtown Salisbury offering approximately ±10,000 SF and exceptional flexibility. Zoned DMX – Downtown Mixed-Use, this property allows for a wide range of commercial, residential, or live/work uses. The building features expansive open spaces across multiple levels, a beautiful top-floor loft, and a freight elevator. The layout has been approved to be

    Michelle Bennett The Nichols Company

    122 E Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /47

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3206 Player Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,663

    Last Listing Agent Rafik Missak Real Estate Solutions, Inc

    3206 Player Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /48

      Est $625,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Saint Johns Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      415 Saint Johns Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne & Country

  • /35

    $359,240

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    460 Frozen Dream Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Silverstein is located minutes from Historic downtown Salisbury and convenient to 85, shopping and restaurants. The Hayden is a spacious & modern two-story home. The home features five bedrooms, three bathrooms & two-car garage, making it perfect for your new home. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads to the center of the home. This impressive space features a

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    460 Frozen Dream Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $549,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    501 Muirfield Way, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,374

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Hollingsworth Keller Williams Premier

    501 Muirfield Way, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 W Horah St Unit 4A, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      319 W Horah St Unit 4A, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,777
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

  • /23

    $369,980

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    201 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available! Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite. Coming to Salisbury late 2024, Oxford Station will feature a variety of ranch and two-story floorplans from the $300s. Conveniently

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    201 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /8

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    285 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,901

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dembek Cross Keys LLC

    285 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Larchmont Place Unit 310, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1300 Larchmont Place Unit 310, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Edwards Patty Edwards Realty

  • /11

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    930 N Church St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    2 bedroom / 1 bathroom brick ranch in Salisbury. The home features hardwood floors, spacious living room with fireplace, a formal dining area, and kitchen open to den. Unfinished partial basement with exterior entry. Sunroom off of kitchen. Patio at basement entry. HUD case 387-142853. Sold (IE) FHA insurable w/ repair escrow, subject to buyer appraisal. Property owned by US Dept. of Housing and

    Grace Cunningham RE/MAX Properties Plus, Inc.

    930 N Church St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /27

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1120 Crestview Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,778

    Last Listing Agent Eric Maynard Keller Williams Realty

    1120 Crestview Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home