490

Recently Sold Homes in 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $332,925

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1615 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Walker SDH Charlotte LLC

    1615 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /29

    $161,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    260 Correll St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,493

    Last Listing Agent Nayilah Williams Keller Williams South Park

    260 Correll St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /15

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1017 W Fisher St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,308

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Arita Coldwell Banker Realty

    1017 W Fisher St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /15

    $326,610

    Sold May 14, 2026

    133 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    133 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /45

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5020 Old Mocksville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,987

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Cook Lantern Realty & Development

    5020 Old Mocksville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $368,780

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    136 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    136 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $334,080

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1105 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    1105 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /21

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    145 Backward Bill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    145 Backward Bill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $234,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1011 Hunt Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,968

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Carr Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1011 Hunt Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $363,680

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    119 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    119 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    107 W 17th St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,226

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vance Coldwell Banker Realty

    107 W 17th St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /7

    $475,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7511 Old Mocksville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,146

    Last Listing Agent NONUSER NONUSER

    7511 Old Mocksville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    816 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,409

    Last Listing Agent Pete Kennedy Kennedy Family Services Inc.

    816 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /15

    $349,360

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1650 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,529

    Last Listing Agent Erin Foster SDH Charlotte LLC

    1650 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /36

    $268,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    117 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,574

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Coltrane Three Realty Group, LLC

    117 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    TBD Grady St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $203,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    TBD Grady St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    241 Stonewall Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,222

    Last Listing Agent Robin Saine Main Realty LLC

    241 Stonewall Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /33

    $352,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    306 W Marsh St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,066

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms Re/Max Leading Edge

    306 W Marsh St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /30

    $252,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    515 Harrel St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    515 Harrel St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /30

    $368,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1416 N Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,194

    Last Listing Agent Angie Perez New Dream Homes Realty

    1416 N Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /32

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Pine Tree Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,524

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    11 Pine Tree Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /20

    $345,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1222 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1222 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /30

    $309,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    930 Gondola Ct Unit 72A, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    930 Gondola Ct Unit 72A, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    719 N Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,390

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dickson TMR Realty, Inc.

    719 N Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1828 Statesville Blvd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,100

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Jones EXP Realty LLC

    1828 Statesville Blvd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1038 Holmes Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,891

    Last Listing Agent Greg Scarborough Wallace Realty

    1038 Holmes Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1411 N Long St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $64,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Plueddeman Cabana 17 LLC

    1411 N Long St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /14

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    175 Country Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,636

    Last Listing Agent Greg Rapp Salisbury Real Estate LLC

    175 Country Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /11

    $223,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    307 Messner St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,634

    Last Listing Agent Harold Blackwelder Bestway Realty

    307 Messner St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $269,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    321 W 14th St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,730

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nation Wallace Realty

    321 W 14th St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $313,930

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1217 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    1217 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /15

    $353,400

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    110 Nolen Dr Unit 73, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Christensen Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    110 Nolen Dr Unit 73, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /4

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1210 Grady St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,369

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stevens Stalwart & Wise Real Estate Group

    1210 Grady St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    815 Foxmeade Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,267

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hedenskog B & R Realty

    815 Foxmeade Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    716 Mooresville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,090

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Strickland Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    716 Mooresville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /18

    $309,035

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1785 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,408

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1785 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /25

    $259,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    215 Green St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    215 Green St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    310 Division Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,248

    Last Listing Agent Joy Jutmaan Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    310 Division Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /47

    $502,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    300 W Thomas St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,328

    Last Listing Agent Greg Rapp Salisbury Real Estate LLC

    300 W Thomas St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1124 Butler St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,695

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Northway Realty LLC

    1124 Butler St, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home