490

Recently Sold Homes in 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2055 Cauble Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McAlpine RE/MAX Results

    2055 Cauble Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    175 Shadow Spring Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,459

    Last Listing Agent Erika Buchholz RE/MAX Executive

    175 Shadow Spring Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /27

    $232,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    182 Ryan St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,867

    Last Listing Agent Monica Poole Monica Poole Realty LLC

    182 Ryan St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /32

    $367,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    304 Sowers Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,975

    Last Listing Agent Jada Allman Pacifico Properties LLC

    304 Sowers Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /14

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1312 W Monroe St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,767

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harrison Sutton Real Estate Group LLC

    1312 W Monroe St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /19

    $329,125

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1200 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1200 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    215 Division Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,500

    Last Listing Agent Caterin Arredondo Gonzalez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    215 Division Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5 Cooper St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,265

    Last Listing Agent Russell Littlejohn Carolina Alpine Real Estate LLC

    5 Cooper St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /21

    $326,980

    Sold May 05, 2026

    213 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    213 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /11

    $328,525

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1248 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Walker SDH Charlotte LLC

    1248 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /21

    $299,590

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1705 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,000

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1705 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /8

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    204 Lloyd St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,428

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Gutierrez Freedom Living Realty

    204 Lloyd St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $262,300

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    820 N Lee St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,133

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    820 N Lee St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1103 Kenly St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

1103 Kenly St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /46

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    130 Wiley Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,832

    Last Listing Agent Greg Rapp Salisbury Real Estate LLC

    130 Wiley Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $328,230

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    142 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,525

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    142 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /35

    $393,340

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    134 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith CCNC Realty Group LLC

    134 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $350,530

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1228 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,238

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    1228 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3226 Player Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $113,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,601

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gribble The Liberty Solutions, LLC

    3226 Player Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $265,600

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1630 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,465

    Last Listing Agent Mike Neely SDH Charlotte LLC

    1630 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1206 Archer Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $31,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Price Carolina Couture Realty

    1206 Archer Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    903 N Long Es St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,726

    Last Listing Agent Grace Dayvault DM Properties & Associates

    903 N Long Es St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /29

    $298,680

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1725 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,333

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1725 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $392,480

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    132 Pantego Place, York, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    132 Pantego Place, York, NC 28144
  • /44

    $469,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    240 Eldon Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kimball Coldwell Banker Realty

    240 Eldon Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    412 W D Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,587

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Langford Helen Adams Realty

    412 W D Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    923 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,376

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Blackwelder Resilient Realty LLC

    923 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $315,995

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1231 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Walker SDH Charlotte LLC

    1231 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $304,450

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1795 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Walker SDH Charlotte LLC

    1795 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    815 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,141

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Arthur Arthur Realty LLC

    815 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    820 Maple Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,098

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mcrorie Coldwell Banker Realty

    820 Maple Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    121 Yorkshire Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,702

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Fischer Main Realty LLC

    121 Yorkshire Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /47

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    531 Elm St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,196

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Mapp Real Broker, LLC

    531 Elm St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1105 Kenly St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

1105 Kenly St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /16

    $222,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1009 Hunt Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,026

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Carr Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1009 Hunt Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    629 S Caldwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,358

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Johnson Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    629 S Caldwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 U S 601, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $32,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Javin Daniels COMPASS

    0 U S 601, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /19

    $232,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    920 Holmes Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,268

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Staney CEDAR REALTY LLC

    920 Holmes Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /35

    $391,840

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    195 Superstar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    195 Superstar St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1321 Arbor Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,425

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    1321 Arbor Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home