38,589

Salisbury, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /4

      Est $301,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 S Salisbury Ave, Spencer, NC 28159

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 5,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      514 S Salisbury Ave, Spencer, NC 28159

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,245
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karla Foster New Pointe Realty

  • /16

    $271,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    Charlotte Plan at Shay Crossing, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Discover The Charlotte, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 1,626 square feet, offering 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, a large open Great Room and Dining Room greet you as you enter, just beyond which you'll find an L-shaped

    True Homes Builder
    320 Earnhardt Rd Unit 39975836, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /29

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1003 Hawkinstown Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,982

    Last Listing Agent Bianell Huerta ERA Live Moore

    1003 Hawkinstown Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /13

      Est $412,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 E Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      111 E Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Bendig Lantern Realty & Development LLC

  • /22

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    The Braselton II Plan at Country Club Village, Salisbury, NC 28144

    The Braselton II has a rear corner covered patio directly accessible from the light-filled family room. A large eat-in island kitchen overlooks the family room for easy entertaining. On the second floor, you can option the spacious loft to a fourth bedroom, which separates the private owner's suite from two secondary bedrooms. The owner's suite includes a massive walk-in closet and private bath

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    1305 Red River Dr Unit 36765227, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /9

    $286,695

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1242 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1242 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /3

      Est $87,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Kensington Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

      1324 Kensington Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anabell Rodriguez BellCo Homes LLC

  • /13

    $294,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Baxter Plan at Shay Crossing, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Discover the Baxter, a simple and elegantly designed floorplan with room for personalization. The Baxter is a True Homes top-choice, just-the-right-size home featuring three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,591 to 1,667 square feet of living space to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, the Baxter's front door opens from an optional covered porch into a short entryway, which leads to a

    True Homes Builder
    320 Earnhardt Rd Unit 36893602, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /28

    $304,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    140 Elizabeth Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,960

    Last Listing Agent Molly Laporta Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    140 Elizabeth Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Wheatfield Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      110 Wheatfield Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Prince Prince Realty LLC

  • /37

    $425,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    325 Mainsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to your Brand New, Ranch Home on a large 2+ acre, private lot and right across the street from High Rock Lake!! Enjoy the expansive covered front porch that is perfect for a couple rocking chairs or swing. Walk inside the double front doors to tall ceilings & LVP flooring throughout the Home! Office/Study located off of the foyer with French doors. Open floor plan of the Family Room &

    David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    325 Mainsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /29

    $298,680

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1725 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,333

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Walker SDH Charlotte LLC

    1725 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /40

      Est $665,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hagen Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      515 Hagen Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Sams Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /26

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    Elon Plan at Shay Crossing, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Discover The Elon, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,173 square feet, offering 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, you'll find an inviting open floorplan featuring a Luxury Kitchen, Great Room, and Dining Room as you enter

    True Homes Builder
    320 Earnhardt Rd Unit 36893526, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    301 Carolina Blvd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,054

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Kwietniewski ALBRICK

    301 Carolina Blvd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Forest Winds Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      306 Forest Winds Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lowe Keller Williams Premier

  • /35

    $399,000

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    315 Mainsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to your Brand New Home on a large 2+ acre, private lot and right across the street from High Rock Lake!! This new construction, 2-story home sits in a quaint neighborhood. A covered front porch greets you as you walk into the front foyer of the Home with a private study located to the left of the entrance. LVP flooring throughout the main level leads you through the open floor plan with a

    David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    315 Mainsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /3

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1365 Safrit Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hairston Real Broker LLC

    1365 Safrit Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /24

      Est $752,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • Studio
      • 4,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      121 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

  • /29

    $327,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    Abigale Plan at Shay Crossing, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Discover the Abigale, a versatile two-story floorplan ranging in size from 2,470 square feet, offering the flexibility of 3-5 bedrooms and 2.5-3 bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, the Abigale opens with an inviting open-concept design that seamlessly integrates

    True Homes Builder
    320 Earnhardt Rd Unit 36893381, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /16

    $294,990

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    519 Cooley Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Winecoff

    519 Cooley Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /50

      Est $627,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Neel Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1939 Neel Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    Belhaven Plan at Silverstein, Salisbury, NC 28147

    The Belhaven is one of our two-story plans featured at Silverstein in Salisbury, North Carolina. It is a spacious and modern two-story home built with open concept living in mind. This home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two-car garage. The moment you step inside you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you directly into the heart of the home. This impressive space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1410 Harrison Rd Unit 36204793, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /16

    $290,990

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    108 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,175

    108 Athens Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /8

      Est $56,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Windy Ridge Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • Built 2000
      120 Windy Ridge Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Hollingsworth Keller Williams Premier

  • /38

    $425,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    4115 Miller Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Welcome to this modern home set on a beautiful one-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and countryside charm. Surrounded by open space and scenic views, this property provides a peaceful, farm-like atmosphere while still being within convenient reach of town amenities. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed interior featuring contemporary finishes, an open and inviting

    Nicole Wolfe Century 21 Echelon

    4115 Miller Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /24

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    107 Laura Springs Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,780

    Last Listing Agent Camo Sarner Termine Real Estate Inc

    107 Laura Springs Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /33

      Est $482,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Primrose Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      411 Primrose Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Castricone The Sears Group, LLC

  • /28

    $332,900

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,847+ Sq Ft

    Montcrest Plan at Shay Crossing, Salisbury, NC 28146

    The Montcrest was the first ranch floorplan that we ever designed, and it has continued to be our most popular floorplan. The Montcrest boasts a flexible range in size, spanning from 1,836 to 3,073 square feet, accommodating 3 to 6 Bedrooms and 2 to 4.5 Bathrooms. As you step inside, you're welcomed by Bedroom 2 and a Full Bath on the left, followed by a stunning formal Dining Room. Beyond that

    True Homes Builder
    320 Earnhardt Rd Unit 38054305, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    0 Robinson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $17,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherkica McIntyre Carod Properties

    0 Robinson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /42

      Est $662,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Muirfield Way, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      318 Muirfield Way, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,990
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Anderson CCNC Realty Group LLC

  • /35

    $399,000

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    305 Mainsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

David Wishon Keller Williams Premier

    305 Mainsail Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /42

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1231 Maxwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,086

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    1231 Maxwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /6

      Est $151,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      517 Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Octavia Arthur Arthur Realty LLC

  • /23

    $293,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    The Coleman Plan at Winecoff, Salisbury, NC 28147

    The Coleman greets you with a covered front porch entry that opens to a welcoming dining room, or study if you prefer. Expansive sight lines across the back of the home connect the family room, breakfast nook, and kitchen with an optional center island. Upstairs you'll find four bedrooms including an owner's suite with a large walk-in closet, a secondary bathroom with compartmentalized space that

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    105 Saint Francis Rd Unit 36765236, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1509 Wiltshire Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,164

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Coltrane Three Realty Group, LLC

    1509 Wiltshire Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      0 Sunset Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rodriguez The Agency - Charlotte

  • /17

    $327,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309+ Sq Ft

    Jasper Plan at Shay Crossing, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Introducing The Jasper, a flexible floorplan from 2,471 to 2,482 square feet, offers 3 to 4 bedrooms and 2 to 2.5 bathrooms to accommodate various family needs. This versatile layout ensures comfort for both smaller and larger households. Upon entering The Jasper, a private Formal Dining Room sets the tone for your home. Transitioning through a brilliant Butler's Pantry, you'll enter the

    True Homes Builder
    320 Earnhardt Rd Unit 36893498, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    230 Castle Keep Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,741

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    230 Castle Keep Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Jake Alexander Blvd W, Salisbury, NC 28147

      000 Jake Alexander Blvd W, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home