5,229

Homes in ZIP Code 78202

Section Image
  • /20

    $290,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    1515 Lamar, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Newly completed home in fast growing area of the East Side. 3 bedrooms /2.5 baths with exquisite finishes and workmanship throughout. Open concept living area seamlessly transitioning into the kitchen. High ceilings in master bedroom with spa-like bathroom, tons of natural light throughout. Beautiful curb appeal that makes it stand out from the rest! - Schedule a showing today!

    Agustin Devoto Artex Realty LLC

    1515 Lamar, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /17

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1323 Lamar Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78202

    1323 Lamar Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /12

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    632 Canton, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,190

    Last Listing Agent Juan Rangel Legendary Realty

    632 Canton, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /32

      Est $182,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1546 N Center, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1546 N Center, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent MONICA GARCIA True Valor Realty

  • /7

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 9,626 Sq Ft
    • $904,977 per Acre

    314 Lamar, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own land in the picturesque Dignowity Hill Historic District. This property is on nearly a QUARTER-ACRE lot, ready to build, providing ample space for outdoor enjoyment and unlimited potential. Located just around the corner from the iconic Hays Street Bridge, residents can easily access stunning views and serene walks. The neighborhood is rich in character,

    Joey Gonzales Keller Williams Legacy

    314 Lamar, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    731 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Well-located second-floor rental unit in a fourplex just minutes from downtown San Antonio. Enjoy convenient access to major highways, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. This unit offers a practical layout and comfortable living in an established area. Available for move-in soon.

    Christian Hernandez Luxterra Realty

    731 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /36

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    403 N Palmetto, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,647

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gimblet Real Estate Muses

    403 N Palmetto, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /19

      Est $137,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Potomac, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      906 Potomac, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benita Holguin Keller Williams Heritage

  • /10

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    215 Gulf St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Great Investment Opportunity for INVESTORS!! Could be a duplex and or one house. One side of the house has 1 bedroom, 1 bath and kitchen. Other side as well.

    David Amador Encore Fine Properties

    215 Gulf St, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /23

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Charming and Modern Living Near Downtown San Antonio

    1412 Hays St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Charming home nestled in the vibrant and rapidly growing Eastside neighborhood of San Antonio. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience for those seeking long-term living in the heart of the city. Washer/Dryer connections also available.

    1412 Hays St, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /31

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1735 N Center, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,238

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    1735 N Center, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /19

      Est $260,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Potomac, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      830 Potomac, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Cruz Malouff Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $339,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    631 Burleson, San Antonio, TX 78202

    3.25 VA ASSUMABLE LOAN available, 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath, 2 Story home located on a Corner Lot in Dignowity Hill, Near Downtown & The Pearl. FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS. Level 2 Electric Vehicle Charger installed. Vaulted Ceilings and Polished Concrete on First Floor. Master Bedroom on Main Level. Fenced-In Yard with Sprinkler System. Upgraded tiles, Granite Countertops. Stainless Steel Appliances,

    Derrick Miller JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    631 Burleson, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /37

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2246 E Houston St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Welcome to this charming 1900s bungalow located just minutes from Downtown San Antonio. This unique home features 3 full bedrooms, 2 tastefully updated bathrooms, a separate dining room, and a cozy living area that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Beautiful hardwood floors run throughout the home, giving it a timeless vintage character that's hard to find. One of the standout features of

    David Serna Alpha Capital Property Solutions

    2246 E Houston St, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /31

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2521 E Houston St Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,858

    Last Listing Agent Laura Saenz Davila Truman and Saenz Realty

    2521 E Houston St Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /17

      Est $74,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      1846 E Crockett St, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1940
      1846 E Crockett St, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pilar Gonzalez Phyllis Browning Company

  • /29

    $309,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    215 N Center Unit 1005, San Antonio, TX 78202

    * OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 4/25/26 11:00am-2:00pm * Extraordinary High Rise Condominium Tower Located In The St. Paul Square National Register Historic District * Close To San Antonio's Finest Dining & Entertainment Venues * 20th Floor Sky Room With Truly Amazing Views * Walking Distance To Sunset Station, Alamodome, Riverwalk, Tower Of The Americas, Rivercenter Mall * Wonderfully Designed To Capture

    Thomas Lee Starbright Realty

    215 N Center Unit 1005, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /10

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Cozy Home in Eastlawn

    1414 Gorman, San Antonio, TX 78202

    1414 Gorman is in the Harvard Place - Eastlawn neighborhood in San Antonio, This is a 900 square foot house that sits on a 8,700 square foot lot and features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This property was built in 1930. Nearby schools include Antioch Christian Academy, Washington Elementary School and Young Men's Leadership Academy.

    1414 Gorman, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1106 Onslow St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,341

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kasch LPT Realty, LLC

    1106 Onslow St, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /4

      Est $118,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Potomac, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      604 Potomac, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Servin White Line Realty LLC

  • /17

    $86,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    723 Larry, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Great value near Ft. Sam Houston, Brooks AFB, AT&T Center, The Pearl, and downtown San Antonio. Home is being sold as is. Property is priced to sell.

    Andrew Ugarte Andrew G Ugarte, REALTORS

    723 Larry, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /16

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1225 Burnet St Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78202

    $250 discount of deposit move in special!!!Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit ideally located just minutes from Downtown San Antonio, The Pearl, and Fort Sam Houston. This move-in ready home features an open-concept layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and stylishly remodeled bathrooms-offering comfort, convenience, and a prime central location close to dining, shopping, and

    Shiana Polite eXp Realty

    1225 Burnet St Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • 327 Blaine, San Antonio, TX 78202

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    327 Blaine, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • Land
    • 4,582 Sq Ft
    • $569,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harris VIP Realty

    327 Blaine, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /28

      Est $239,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Potomac, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      607 Potomac, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Bremmer eXp Realty

  • /22

    $494,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    1529 N Walters, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Opportunity Zone 5plex! Fully occupied at market rents with leases. Has Foundation Warranty. This multi-family property is in the path of major growth and appreciation. New city park is across the street, which is a nice draw for tenants. Cosmetically remodeled 3 years ago. This property is a cash cow that has room for future growth! Owners are selling several small multi-family properties around

    Hillary Romero Home Sweet San Antonio LLC

    1529 N Walters, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /13

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    308 Belmont Unit A, San Antonio, TX 78202

    308 Belmont Unit A, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /51

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1024 Burnet St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,963

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    1024 Burnet St, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /5

      Est $133,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 N Center, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1019 N Center, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Rivas La Paloma Realty

  • /26

    $79,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    307 Muegge, San Antonio, TX 78202

    This great east side home is quite spacious features four bedrooms with the primary bedroom, being more than example size and a very, very large primary bath with a waterfall showerhead and double vanities So also features a separate dining room, nice fully fence, front and backyard and a large 2 car carport. Some images in this listing have been virtually staged.

    Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    307 Muegge, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /30

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    323 Gabriel Unit 201, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Located just east of downtown San Antonio, this home offers a premier urban lifestyle that masterfully balances contemporary luxury with everyday convenience. This 2 Beds, 2.5 Bath with an Open Floor Concept & High Ceilings. Kitchen features Granite Countertops, Eat-In Kitchen Island & S/S Appliance Package. All Bedrooms Upstairs with Spacious Rooms and their own Bathroom. Just Mins away from The

    Tyler Johnston Keller Williams Heritage Property Management Services

    323 Gabriel Unit 201, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1413 Burnet St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,960

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wittman IH 10 Realty

    1413 Burnet St, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /20

      Est $188,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1951 Nolan, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1951 Nolan, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Crabtree CCIM Sophus Properties, LLC

  • /19

    $62,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    1315 Burleson, San Antonio, TX 78202

    GREAT INVESTMENT!!! This home is ready for your finishing touches. Alot of growth is happening in this area and the homes around are getting remolded. 2 min. from Fort Sam and Joint city base. 4 MIN. FROM ALAMO DOME. Plenty of parks and other attractions all around. 3 min. from the Pearl Brewery/Riverwalk. This is a great opportunity.

    Ammon Farzampour 3Sixty Real Estate Group

    1315 Burleson, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /4

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1323 Lamar Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78202

    1323 Lamar Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    919 Saint James, San Antonio, TX 78202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,352

    Last Listing Agent Josue Gallardo Keller Williams City-View

    919 Saint James, San Antonio, TX 78202
    • /10

      Est $149,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Blue Bonnet St, San Antonio, TX 78202

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      418 Blue Bonnet St, San Antonio, TX 78202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hernandez Mission Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $75,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • $1,562,500 per Acre

    423 N Hackberry St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    Prime Location Alert! This exceptional lot offers a rare opportunity to build in one of San Antonio's most vibrant and rapidly growing historical neighborhoods. -just steps away from the trendiest markets, restaurants, bars, entertainment venues, and cultural hotspots on the Near East Side and Downtown. Whether you're envisioning a sophisticated Airbnb to attract visitors or a charming starter

    Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    423 N Hackberry St, San Antonio, TX 78202
  • /35

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1820 E Houston St, San Antonio, TX 78202

    CHARMING & UPGRADED FULLY-FURNISHED COTTAGE in Dignowity Hill Historic District! If you appreciate cozy historic homes with gorgeous modern vintage decor and furnishings, then it will be love at first sight! A view of Downtown San Antonio in the distance, the historic Pearl District and Majestic Theatre only seven minutes away! Fine dining and unique shopping also within minutes! Private secured