2,861

Homes in ZIP Code 78203

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $155,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    143 Paul St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Check out this 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Denver Heights Area, just a few miles from downtown SA ; perfect for easy dining and shopping runs. The open layout connects the living, dining and kitchen areas and a roomy laundry space sits just past the kitchen (washer + dryer included). The primary bedroom includes a bonus room that could work as an office, large closet, or even a nursery. The current

    Michael Eifler JPAR San Antonio

    143 Paul St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    123 Dilworth St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Cozy, Family-Friendly Home Minutes from Downtown & the Pearl Welcome to your home base in San Antonio! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath entire home sits in a quiet, historic neighborhood just minutes from Downtown, the Pearl Brewery District, and San Antonio's best restaurants, parks, and attractions. Perfect for families, groups, and pet parents, this comfortable and budget-friendly home offers plenty of

    Oscar Zepeda Realty of America, LLC

    123 Dilworth St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /16

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    1824 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,492

    Last Listing Agent Andy Patlan TEAM ELITE GROUP

    1824 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /16

      Est $207,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Dreiss St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      113 Dreiss St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mitchell JPAR San Antonio

  • /10

    $145,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    1614 Virginia Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Discover the potential of this home in the heart of Denver Heights-one of San Antonio's fastest-growing urban communities. Zoned RM-4 and sitting on a generous 50 x 144 lot, this property is the perfect canvas for your vision. Whether you're dreaming of a custom build, a multi-unit development, or a long-term investment, the possibilities are wide open. With Project MARVEL now passed, the area is

    Erica Salazar 1st Choice Realty Group

    1614 Virginia Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /21

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    610 Virginia Blvd Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Great 3 Bedroom Duplex Close to Downtown * Recently Renovated w/ All New Windows * Open Floor Plan w/ New Paint Throughout * Spacious Bedrooms w/ Ceiling Fans * Laundry Closet in Unit w/ Washer & Dryer Connections * San Antonio ISD * Tenant Pays 50% Water/Sewer * Pets Accepted Case-by-Case

    Lourdes Vargas Davidson Properties, Inc.

    610 Virginia Blvd Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /31

    $405,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    21065 Gravel Keep, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brookstone Creek

    21065 Gravel Keep, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /34

      Est $340,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Piedmont Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      211 Piedmont Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rich Valadez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /6

    $120,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • $1,212,121 per Acre

    208 Cactus St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Investment opportunity in Denver Heights.

    Amado Mesta Keller Williams Heritage

    208 Cactus St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    235 Jemison St Unit 2201, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Discover the extraordinary in downtown San Antonio with this one-of-a-kind 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment nestled within an innovative building constructed entirely from repurposed shipping containers. This contemporary masterpiece offers a refreshing twist on urban living, blending sustainability with modern design for a truly unique living experience.

    David Pereira Real Broker, LLC

    235 Jemison St Unit 2201, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /4

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    139 Reichert St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,234

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Beal eXp Realty

    139 Reichert St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /18

      Est $303,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 S Monumental St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      220 S Monumental St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edna Lockwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /17

    $330,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,650,000 per Acre

    108 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Denver Heights is experiencing a true resurgence-and it's no surprise. Its unbeatable location places you just minutes from the Alamodome, Downtown, The Pearl, the Central Business District, and major highways. 108 Dashiell St. offers a rare opportunity: a double lot directly adjacent to another double lot at 112 Dashiell St. That's four continuous lots in one of San Antonio's most rapidly

    Lina Bibian JPAR San Antonio

    108 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /10

    $124,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    523 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • Land
    • 4,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,258,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,249

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    523 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /4

      Est $169,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Toledo St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      207 Toledo St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Moore Vista Realty

  • /18

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $709,091 per Acre

    2326 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Great Opportunity for Investors and Builders! Great investment lot for sale in the HOT AREA ! Lot is zoned RM-4 (which allows you to build up to 4 units)so you can build multiple dwellings in the property. Plus Water and Sewer is ready on site ! Minutes to the Alamodome, Pearl, Central Business District AT&T Center, Freeman Coliseum, St Philip's College, Downtown Riverwalk, Pearl Brewery, and

    HAO LIU JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    2326 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /20

    $539,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    219 S Palmetto Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,455

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rodriguez 1st Choice Realty Group

    219 S Palmetto Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /14

      Est $295,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Omaha St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      213 Omaha St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Martinez Texas Edge Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • $724,638 per Acre

    2211 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Howard Shelf Howard Shelf & Associates, REA

    2211 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /6

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    709 S Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • Land
    • 8,842 Sq Ft
    • $960,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,098

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    709 S Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /46

      Est $114,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Idaho, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      416 Idaho, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Alyn Bill Alyn Realty

  • /9

    $75,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 6,621 Sq Ft
    • $493,421 per Acre

    1418 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Fabulous opportunity to build your dream home in the heart of Denver Heights! This level 0.12-acre lot is perfectly situated on a quiet street, offering peace and privacy while being just minutes from the vibrant energy of downtown San Antonio. Zoned RM-4, the property allows for flexible residential development options, including single-family homes and potential multi-family builds.

    Gina Candelario Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1418 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /25

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2628 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,460

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Barrera Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    2628 E Commerce St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Virginia Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      630 Virginia Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Tan 5th Stream Realty

  • /22

    $659,900

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    721 Iowa St Unit 721 723, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Introducing two excellent condo residences that define luxury living, both enjoying a premier location just moments from downtown San Antonio. Upon entry, you are greeted by a beautifully designed, open-concept space where the inviting kitchen transitions effortlessly into the main living area. The second level of the home provides a private sanctuary, where all sleeping areas are thoughtfully

    Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    721 Iowa St Unit 721 723, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /31

    $416,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21030 Gravel Keep, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brookstone Creek

    21030 Gravel Keep, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /20

      Est $182,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Virginia Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      615 Virginia Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Chapa Herrera Keller Williams Laredo

  • /13

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 10,759 Sq Ft
    • $1,113,360 per Acre

    614 Piedmont Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203

    614 Piedmont & 618 Piedmont MUST be sold together. Being within walking distance from the Alamodome and 1 block from Pittman-Sullivan Park, these properties will enable the new owners to capitalize on investments for immediate returns from both locals & vacationers alike. Tenants, tourists, business associates, families & guests will have easy access to major sporting events, concerts,

    Kelly Harris BHHS PenFed Realty

    614 Piedmont Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /21

    $366,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    21022 Gravel Keep, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brookstone Creek

    21022 Gravel Keep, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /38

      Est $194,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Spruce St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      314 Spruce St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denisse Mendoza Real Broker, LLC

  • /29

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    627 S Olive St Unit 102, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Discover modern urban living at its finest with these units located at 627 S Olive in the heart of San Antonio. Each three-story unit offers a thoughtful and contemporary layout featuring two bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms, designed to provide both style and functionality. The main living level showcases an open-concept design with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with sleek

    Polo Gutierrez Phyllis Browning Company

    627 S Olive St Unit 102, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /19

    $384,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    21042 Gravel Keep, San Antonio, TX 78266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Brookstone Creek

    21042 Gravel Keep, San Antonio, TX 78266
    • /5

      Est $103,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Cactus St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1928
      322 Cactus St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gil Malouff Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $730,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    115 Spruce St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Denver Heights, where modern design meets luxury living! Thoughtfully crafted with high-end finishes throughout, this stunning home offers both style and functionality at every turn. Step inside to soaring 10-foot ceilings and Belle Luxe waterproof wood flooring that seamlessly combines elegance and durability. The sleek metal railing and statement

    Elisa Romero Premier Realty Group Platinum

    115 Spruce St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /14

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    411 S Gevers St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,989

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Campos Redberry Realty

    411 S Gevers St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /6

      Est $172,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 S Hackberry, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      728 S Hackberry, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $359,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    1226 Wyoming St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    ***$10K PRICE IMPROVEMENT***Discover contemporary urban living in this stunning two-bedroom, two-and-a-half bathroom condo spanning 1,510 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. This modern residence showcases as open floor plan enhanced by expansive windows that flood the interior with natural light, while soaring ceilings create an airy, spacious atmosphere throughout. The real showstopper?

    Leeann Burton Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    1226 Wyoming St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /33

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    227 Jemison St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,242

    Last Listing Agent Elisabel Balderrama JWR REALTY, LLC

    227 Jemison St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /30

      Est $343,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Claude W Black, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      614 Claude W Black, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Candelario RE Solutions XV LLC

  • /24

    $499,777

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,980 Sq Ft

    308 S Mesquite St Unit 104, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Beautifully maintained unit located at 408 S Mesquite Ave, Unit 104, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style in one of San Antonio's most desirable and rapidly growing areas. Enjoy amazing views of Downtown San Antonio from the rooftop and private pergola, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The property is ideally situated just one

    Jair Gamiz Uriah Real Estate Organization

    308 S Mesquite St Unit 104, San Antonio, TX 78203

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home