2,861

Homes in ZIP Code 78203

Section Image
  • /4

    $213,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3807 Garcia St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    3807 Garcia St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /12

      Est $161,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Cactus St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      216 Cactus St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla De La Garza 1st Choice West

  • /21

    $159,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2019 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Great rental income opportunity awaits with this unique property featuring two homes on one lot! The front home boasts 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, complemented by a very large laundry room that offers potential for conversion into a second bathroom. With over 1,200 sq ft of living space in excellent condition, it includes a spacious driveway and a carport in the back for two cars. Both homes share one

    iliana chavira StepStone Realty, LLC

    2019 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /30

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    926 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,945

    Last Listing Agent Tetyana Smith JPAR San Antonio

    926 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /17

      Est $213,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 S Mesquite St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      620 S Mesquite St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marelli Marelli Properties

  • /2

    $157,000

    • Land
    • 5,052 Sq Ft
    • $1,353,448 per Acre

    109 Omaha St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Vacant lot located on the East Side of San Antonio, offering a great opportunity to build in an established and growing area. Conveniently situated near downtown, major highways, and local amenities, this property provides flexibility for new construction and investment potential.

    Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    109 Omaha St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /25

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    902 Montana St Unit 103, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,230

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Jimenez eXp Realty

    902 Montana St Unit 103, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /20

      Est $277,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 S Hackberry, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      510 S Hackberry, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gil Malouff Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    711 S Olive St Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Rare Fee-Simple Townhouse with ZERO HOA Fees! This expansive contemporary residence offers the true autonomy of townhome ownership with a private 1-car attached garage and no monthly association dues, significantly lowering annual carrying costs. Designed for maximum flexibility, the layout features a dedicated room perfect for a 4th guest room, high-end executive office, or Zoom studio, while

    Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    711 S Olive St Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /14

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    307 Harding Place, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,032

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carpenter Investor's Signature Realty

    307 Harding Place, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 S Hackberry, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1918
      530 S Hackberry, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

  • /13

    $330,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,736,842 per Acre

    112 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Denver Heights is experiencing a true resurgence-and it's no surprise. Its unbeatable location places you just minutes from the Alamodome, Downtown, The Pearl, the Central Business District, and major highways. 108 Dashiell St. offers a rare opportunity: a double lot directly adjacent to another double lot at 112 Dashiell St. That's four continuous lots in one of San Antonio's most rapidly

    Lina Bibian JPAR San Antonio

    112 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /11

    $89,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    719 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,853

    Last Listing Agent Rayenari Suarez K&E Realty

    719 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /14

      Est $255,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Nevada St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      513 Nevada St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Henderson Howard Shelf & Associates, REA

  • /11

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    204 Piedmont Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203

    **Investor Special** AS-SALE. Home is currently set up as a duplex with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom on each side. Lot has been split in two using a condo regime. New survey is attached in documents. Offers will not be considered unless you have viewed and assessed the property. NO WHOLESALERS.

    Lydia Rivas La Paloma Realty

    204 Piedmont Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /17

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    430 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,212

    Last Listing Agent Andres Hernandez Real Broker, LLC

    430 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /55

      Est $319,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 S Mesquite St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      519 S Mesquite St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $127,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft

    924 Wyoming St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    AS IS investment opportunity positioned in the heart of Downtown San Antonio. This property offers an opportunity to invest in the heart of the city. Located approximately 1 block from the Alamodome, 2 miles from the Pearl, and 3 miles from the Frost Bank Center. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home presents an opportunity for renovation and customization. The property requires repairs and updates and is

    Erica De La Rosa Real Broker, LLC

    924 Wyoming St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /27

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    903 Dakota St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,044

    Last Listing Agent Randy Rice Premier Realty Group Platinum

    903 Dakota St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /25

      Est $336,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Claude W Black, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      531 Claude W Black, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Macias JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /21

    $220,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    146 Yucca St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Renovated in 2019, this spacious yet cozy one-story home offers the perfect blend of historic charm & modern comforts, providing a warm and inviting ambiance that honors the past while looking to the future. The heart of this home is in the kitchen, which showcases custom cabinets, sleek granite countertops, and a large island that's perfect for casual dining or entertaining. Whether you're

    Jody Fitzgerald Hance Realty

    146 Yucca St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /27

    $494,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    306 S Mesquite St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,370

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Tijerina Roadrunner Realty, LLC

    306 S Mesquite St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /26

      Est $216,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Dakota St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      719 Dakota St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Morris 512 Proper LLC

  • /13

    $106,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • $1,090,535 per Acre

    531 Dakota St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    AMAZING DOWNTOWN LOCATION!! One block away from the ALAMODOME and walking distance to The Tower of the Americas and downtown San Antonio. A great opportunity to build a single-family or multi-family dwelling. Zoned RM-4. This lot is located in the renovated Denver Heights area, just south of Dignowity. Access to IH 37, IH10, 281 HWY and main downtown streets, and an 8-minute drive to the FROST

    Gloria Rodriguez eXp Realty

    531 Dakota St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /5

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    400 Spruce St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $921,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    400 Spruce St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /14

      Est $455,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 12 Beds
      • Built 2024
      301 S Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 228 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

  • /17

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 6,019 Sq Ft
    • $1,989,870 per Acre

    622 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203

    This dual-frontage lot-bordering both Martin Luther King Dr and Gravel St-offers outstanding visibility and access. Included are approved construction and design plans for two modern duplexes, totaling four spacious units. Each unit features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and three levels of thoughtfully designed living space. With the plat already registered for duplex development, this is a

    Ruben Solis Keller Williams Heritage

    622 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /17

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    729 S Palmetto Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,333

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Brickman Real Broker, LLC

    729 S Palmetto Ave, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Wyoming St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1010 Wyoming St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Foster David Foster

  • /9

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    2015 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Investor special in one of San Antonio's fastest-growing corridors! Located at 2015 Martin Luther King Dr, this downtown property presents a prime opportunity for a full renovation with substantial upside potential. Just minutes from Downtown San Antonio and the AT&T Center, this home sits directly in the path of the highly anticipated Project Marvel development-an upcoming large-scale expansion

    Monique Cardenas San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    2015 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /22

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    902 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,333

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Jimenez eXp Realty

    902 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /20

      Est $156,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Dakota St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      509 Dakota St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irene Knowles Vortex Realty

  • /8

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • $2,318,841 per Acre

    117 Gravel St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Prime opportunity! This lot includes an approved construction and design plan for a modern duplex-two spacious units, each featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and three levels of living space. The plat is already registered for duplex development, making this a turnkey project for builders or investors.

    Ruben Solis Keller Williams Heritage

    117 Gravel St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /28

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    918 Nevada St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,816

    Last Listing Agent Dustin O'Neill Dustin O'Neill

    918 Nevada St, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /13

      Est $288,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      228 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Quincy Todd Brown Realty

  • /25

    $549,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    1834 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Welcome to 1834 Montana St, a new construction two-unit duplex located in the Denver Heights area, just minutes from Downtown San Antonio, and Fort Sam Houston. This property offers modern design, low-maintenance living, and strong long-term value in a rapidly growing central location. Each unit features a sleek open-concept layout with durable laminate flooring, contemporary finishes, and a

    Linda Stewart eXp Realty

    1834 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /18

    $203,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2134 Virginia Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 493 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,674

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2134 Virginia Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78203
    • /23

      Est $265,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      212 Dashiell St, San Antonio, TX 78203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Brickman Real Broker, LLC

  • /34

    $160,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    834 Iowa St, San Antonio, TX 78203

    Two story properties in Downtown San Antonio. Corner lot with 4 sides stucco exterior masonry. Investment property in need of complete renovation. Detached garage in need of repair. Covered front porch.

    Robert Pouncy Alderwood Realty

    834 Iowa St, San Antonio, TX 78203
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2310 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,567

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wingrove Keller Williams Heritage

    2310 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78203

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home