1,685

Homes in ZIP Code 78208

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $249,950

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1626 Olive Ibis, San Antonio, TX 78253

    The Caprock is a charming one-story home featured at Redbird Ranch in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1435 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1626 Olive Ibis, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 649 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1822 N Olive St Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78208

    This 1 bedroom apartment is ready for immediate move in! The apartment is located in the historic Government Hill neighborhood, just off Broadway and Grayson near the Pearl Brewery, Fort Sam, University of Incarnate Wood and downtown San Antonio. Easy access to IH 35, Hwy 281 or Broadway Blvd. Schedule your viewing today. Please call to schedule viewing.***Look and lease within 48

    1822 N Olive St Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /24

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    315 Sandmeyer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,855

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith San Antonio Elite Realty

    315 Sandmeyer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /19

      Est $221,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1806 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 463 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Wingrove Keller Williams Heritage

  • /29

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    314 Nika St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    * Back on market through no fault of seller.* Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in the heart of San Antonio. Situated on a spacious .118-acre lot, on a very quiet street, this property blends modern updates, timeless finishes, and an excellent location walkable to the Pearl and minutes from downtown! This home was fully permitted and reviewed by the city like it was a new home

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    314 Nika St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /32

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    330 E Carson St Unit 1102, San Antonio, TX NULL

    1st month free prorated rent with a 13 month lease!! Welcome to your new home! This brand new 2bed, 2bath layout is ideal for roommates, offering comfort, modern style. The kitchen features abundant cabinet space, a spacious pantry, and beautiful stainless steel appliances, plus a brand new washer and dryer. The open and spacious living area is perfect for entertaining, and with The Pearl and

    Susan Wahl Red Wagon Properties

    330 E Carson St Unit 1102, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /22

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1526 Norfleet St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Estrada Vortex Realty

    1526 Norfleet St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2266 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2266 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Valente StepStone Realty LLC

  • /23

    $389,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    915 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    A very rare opportunity to check out this completely remodeled historical home in Government Hill, minutes from the Pearl/Grayson St. & I-35 so you can roll onto 281 or I-10 in minutes. Built in 1940 as a Sears Roebucks catalog home folks used to order the framing package and build it themselves. This thoughtful re-design has meticulously been re-built with modern yet classical touches & delicate

    Chad Bradshaw Dalton Wade, Inc

    915 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /15

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Renovated Home Near Downtown

    514 Bee St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    This recently renovated 2 beds 1 bath beauty is in Government Hills near Fort Sam Houston. Only 8 minutes from Downtown. Very close to restaurants and grocery stores. PLUS, it includes washer/ dryer connections.

    514 Bee St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /25

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    906 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,073

    Last Listing Agent John Duvall Duvall & Co.

    906 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /34

      Est $421,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Willow, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1115 Willow, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 228 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Anderson Redbird Realty LLC

  • /34

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    235 Gray St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED ONE-STORY HOME IN GOVERNMENT HILL FEATURING 4 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND 1 FULL BATHROOM. THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN FULLY UPDATED WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, 42" TALL CABINETS, GLASS BACKSPLASH, AND NEW FLOORING. LIVING AREAS FLOW SEAMLESSLY WITH CROWN MOLDING, CEDAR DETAILING, AND UPDATED LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT. MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE A ROOF (2018), WATER HEATER (2020),

    Maria Gonzalez San Antonio Elite Realty

    235 Gray St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /37

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    330 E Carson St Unit 3102, San Antonio, TX NULL

    1st month free prorated rent with a 13month lease! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 2 bed, 2.5 bath property is sure to please. With both bedrooms and full baths located upstairs, the layout offers great privacy while keeping the downstairs open and spacious perfect for entertaining guests. The kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, a generous pantry, and stunning stainless steel

    Susan Wahl Red Wagon Properties

    330 E Carson St Unit 3102, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /30

    $287,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1615 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,424

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Garcia 1st Choice Realty Group

    1615 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /25

      Est $320,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1931 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1931 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margret Wilmoth Keller Williams City-View

  • /4

    $350,000

    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    1622 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value. Located just minutes from Downtown San Antonio with convenient access to I-35 and I-10, this property offers excellent connectivity to key areas of the city. Situated in an established neighborhood near ongoing development, the property presents strong potential for improvement or redevelopment (buyer to verify zoning,

    Adriana Rodriguez Keller Williams City-View

    1622 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /32

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    330 E Carson St Unit 1201, San Antonio, TX NULL

    1st month free prorated rent with a 13 month lease!!! Welcome to your new home! This brand new 2bed, 2bath layout is ideal for roommates, offering comfort, modern style. The kitchen features abundant cabinet space, a spacious pantry, and beautiful stainless steel appliances, plus a brand new washer and dryer. The open and spacious living area is perfect for entertaining, and with The Pearl and

    Susan Wahl Red Wagon Properties

    330 E Carson St Unit 1201, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /37

    $247,170 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1605 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,612

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1605 N Olive St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Muncey, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1116 Muncey, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /24

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    221 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    Welcome home to this centrally located one-story brick residence offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a converted garage that provides flexible additional living space-ideal for a home office, playroom, or guest area. The home features a fenced front yard and a private backyard, providing outdoor space especially appealing for pet owners, gardening, or simply relaxing at home. Located near major

    Stephanie Arneil Keller Williams Legacy

    221 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /5

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    601 Coleman St Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78208

    Sweet little garden home just outside the gates of Ft. Sam in Government Hill. This single story self contained garden home shares a lot with another cottage. parking pad, but shared driveway. Includes central heat and air, stone counters, fridge and stove. Full size washer and dryer connections.

    Anita Reeves Amberson Realty

    601 Coleman St Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /22

    $316,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    115 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barnes JPAR San Antonio

    115 Sharer St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /19

      Est $223,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      610 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Navarro 3Sixty Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 15,002 Sq Ft
    • $711,382 per Acre

    1606 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    1/3-Acre highly desirable Government Hill Corner Lot!Less than 2 miles form the Pearl. Cleared & Zoned R3, ready to build 3 homes.Utilities & pole on site.Entertaining all reasonable offers.

    Gregory Kurmadas The Sears Group

    1606 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2238 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

    For exact directions, use the address 2238 N PanAm Expy. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath duplex features beautiful hardwood floors and is move-in ready. It includes central heat and air, a refrigerator, and a stove. The kitchen and bathroom have ceramic tile, and the home has been freshly painted. Conveniently located near Fort Sam Houston. Dogs under 25 pounds are welcome, but no cats.

    Mary Ellis E M Ellis Realty LLC

    2238 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /12

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    615 Frank St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • Land
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • $654,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Carver Keller Williams Heritage

    615 Frank St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /19

      Est $304,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      608 Mason St, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shiana Polite eXp Realty

  • /20

    $184,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,541 Sq Ft
    • $764,459 per Acre

    731 Runnels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78208

    Prime development lot minutes from downtown San Antonio with strong multifamily potential. Two adjacent lots (15 & 16) are being sold together, allowing for the opportunity to develop up to two four-unit residential buildings for a total of up to eight units. This RM-4 zoned property is ideal for investors seeking long-term rental income. Located directly across from the new Sutton Gardens

    Alex Garcia Real Broker, LLC

    731 Runnels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /32

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    330 E Carson St Unit 1103, San Antonio, TX NULL

Susan Wahl Red Wagon Properties

    330 E Carson St Unit 1103, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /23

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    110 Muth, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,112

    Last Listing Agent Letitia Gonzalez Lockwood Realty Group, LLC

    110 Muth, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /19

      Est $211,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1947 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1947 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 293 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Spears Stonepoint Properties Inc

  • /20

    $340,000

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    1915 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

    Discover this investment opportunity at 1915 N. Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208-a versatile six-unit multifamily property in the desirable Government Hill neighborhood, perfect for investors looking to add value through rehab. Located just minutes from The DoSeum Center, San Antonio Museum of Arts, Frost Bank Center, Fort Sam Houston, downtown San Antonio's vibrant restaurants and bars, and

    Jorge Acosta Real Broker, LLC

    1915 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /20

    $2,835 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    330 E Carson St Unit 2302, San Antonio, TX NULL

    1st month free prorated rent with a 13 month lease!!! Welcome to your new home! This brand new 4bed, 3fullbath residence with a balcony is sure to impress. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space, a spacious pantry, and beautiful stainless steel appliances, plus a brand new washer and dryer. Just around the corner, a flexible nook can serve as a coffee bar, wine bar, or even a small office

    Susan Wahl Red Wagon Properties

    330 E Carson St Unit 2302, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /29

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    219 Gray St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,613

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Whitespeare eXp Realty

    219 Gray St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /26

      Est $229,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Stafford St, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      213 Stafford St, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Martin Virtuous Properties, LLC

  • /44

    $809,999

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1901 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208

    Truly one-of-a-kind property located in the heart of Government Hill, just nine blocks from The Pearl. This turnkey home offers endless potential for both short- and/or long-term rentals. Featuring ample parking, a fully furnished interior and everthing ready for immediate occupancy- simply bring your guests or move right in. Ideally situated near Downtown San Antonio, the River Walk, Alamodome,

    Gabriel Leyva Vortex Realty

    1901 N Interstate 35, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /30

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    914 E Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    Location doesn't get better than this. Arguably the best views in the community and just a short walk to the Pearl and the Riverwalk. Tucked inside a gated, well maintained complex, this modern townhome is clean, sharp, and move in ready. Two bedrooms with spacious walk in closets, two full bathrooms, and an open layout that actually feels open. Floor to ceiling windows bring in great natural

    George Mercado Home Team of America

    914 E Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78208
  • /15

    $195,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1707 Cody St, San Antonio, TX 78208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1707 Cody St, San Antonio, TX 78208
    • /28

      Est $156,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Rogers Ave, San Antonio, TX 78208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1810 Rogers Ave, San Antonio, TX 78208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dorsey Keller Williams Legacy

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home