13,719

Homes in ZIP Code 78210

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $500,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,421 Sq Ft

    1426 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Strategically located in the rapidly growing East San Antonio corridor, just minutes from Downtown San Antonio, the Pearl District, and Broadway, this 6,421-square-foot freestanding commercial property offers unparalleled potential for redevelopment or immediate investment. Zoned C-2, the property provides versatile use options, including commercial applications, mixed-use development, or the

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Devora

    Devora Realty

    (210) 879-7921

    1426 S New Braunfels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /39

    Starting at $469 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    222 E Mitchell St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Welcome to The St. John, a distinctive apartment community thoughtfully crafted within the historic St. John's Seminary in the Riverside neighborhood of San Antonio, TX. Offering a fresh collection of uniquely designed one- and two-bedroom apartment homes, The St. John blends contemporary comfort with timeless architectural character. Each floor plan features beautiful interior finishes such as

    The St. John

    (726) 200-4304

    222 E Mitchell St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /10

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1811 Mckinley Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,073

    Last Listing Agent Max Moshkovich Moshko Properties, LLC

    1811 Mckinley Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /22

      Est $193,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Smallwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      141 Smallwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maxine Saenz Sky Realty

  • /45

    $369,000

    $81K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    210 Wilkens Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautiful newly renovated duplex. Perfectly positioned within walking distance of Lone Star Brewery, Roosevelt Park, the Art Complex, and the vibrant King William District, this property places you just minutes from the Riverwalk, Hemisfair Park, La Villita, and all the best that downtown San Antonio has to offer. This duplex combines historic charm

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (210) 598-6521

    210 Wilkens Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /24

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2343 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Roosevelt MHP is a clean, quiet Mobile Home Community. The park features beautiful mature shade trees and a large pool. We are located just 2 miles south of Downtown San Antonio, surrounded by San Antonio's Historic Missions, just a short distance to the San Antonio River bike path access and adjacent to Riverside 18-hole Golf Course. We are close to the Mission Marquee Plaza, Mission Library

    Roosevelt Mobile Home Park

    (726) 253-0227

    2343 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /34

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    306 Devine St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,032

    Last Listing Agent Shail Patel Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    306 Devine St, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /22

      Est $132,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Smallwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      125 Smallwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Delgado RE/MAX

  • /25

    $73,000

    • Land
    • 11,186 Sq Ft
    • $284,268 per Acre

    2734 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    This spacious .2568-acre corner residential lot offers a prime location for your dream home. With ample space and a desirable corner position, it provides endless possibilities for creative landscaping and outdoor living. Whether you're envisioning a custom build or simply looking for a quiet retreat to make your own, this lot's generous size and ideal placement make it a fantastic opportunity.

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 934-2660

    2734 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /19

    Starting at $444 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1507-1515 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Village at Roosevelt is a beautiful 57-unit apartment community nestled within the San Antonio Mission Historic District, a UNESCO World Heritage site designation. This property is located near recreational areas including San Antonio Missions National Historic Park, Mission Trails, Concepcion Park, and Riverside Municipal Golf Course. Village at Roosevelt is located within the San Antonio ISD

    Village at Roosevelt

    (210) 880-3832

    1507-1515 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /35

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1141 E Highland Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,001

    Last Listing Agent Carol McLeod Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    1141 E Highland Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /30

      Est $198,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2906 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Marsh Modern Door Realty

  • /11

    $110,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    1306 Mckinley Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Handyman special! 2 bedroom 1 bath, in up and coming Highland Park subdivision. Fix it up with minimum effort to get it rent ready and cash flowing in no time. Original hard wood floors are in great shape with no rotting or patches, they just need a light resurfacing. Once redone they will look amazing. Updated electric and 9 year old roof make for little future maintenance costs. Mostly cosmetic

    Agent Photo

    Allen Lu

    Adapt Realty Group

    (726) 227-0330

    1306 Mckinley Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /15

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    302 Cooper St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    DescriptionBeautiful 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms duplex in the trendy Denver Heights neighborhood. Enjoy the open living space with your family and friends. Close to Fort Sam, Southtown, major highways, and all the downtown San Antonio fun attractions.Looking for one of the best places to live in San Antonio, TX?Location is key, and this property boasts an

    (210) 640-0824

    302 Cooper St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /45

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    506 McMonigal Place, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Browning Phyllis Browning Company

    506 McMonigal Place, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /23

      Est $146,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2902 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Cisneros Basore Real Estate

  • /18

    $156,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    119 Quinta St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence, ideally located just minutes from downtown and the Frost Bank Center at the fairgrounds, with easy access to I-10 for a convenient commute. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Sterling Harlan

    Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    (210) 399-6765

    119 Quinta St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /12

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    342 Vine St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    This 768 sqft recently renovated, move in ready apartment is in Denver Heights. It has washer/ dryer hookups. Remember, Denver Heights has a rich history and a current mix of longtime residents and new dwellers who are coming together to preserve its past while enabling growth in its future.Washer/Dryer Hookups

    (830) 947-5169

    342 Vine St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /19

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    102 Benita St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,658

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    102 Benita St, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /20

      Est $124,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Talisman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      206 Talisman Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Cantu Savior Properties

  • /39

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    717 Kayton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Charming 2/1 historic bungalow built in 1929, this home features hardwood floors throughout, gas cooking, a metal roof, a functional layout, a cozy living area with fireplace, and a spacious lot with ample outdoor potential. Conveniently located near IH10 this property is looking for a refresh.

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Alvarado

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 405-7139

    717 Kayton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    439 Dunning Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Property Id: 2507333This property offers 3 bedroom 2 baths, central a/c/h, washer dryer/connections, ceiling fans. Will have a fenced yard work in progress. Coming Soon!! Call Sandy for a Showing at .

    (830) 971-0263

    439 Dunning Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /12

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    214 Adams St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,428

    Last Listing Agent Matin Tabbakh SA Luxury Realty

    214 Adams St, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /20

      Est $202,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3031 Hicks Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Jalifi Keller Williams Heritage

  • /33

    $284,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    434 Buckingham Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Prime investment opportunity in the sought-after Highland Park area near downtown San Antonio. This two-story multiunit property offers four income-producing units, including two spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and two 1-bedroom, 1-bath units. All units are currently occupied, providing immediate cash flow for investors. Ideally located just off the highway, this property offers excellent

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (726) 227-0916

    434 Buckingham Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /18

    $930 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    418 E Highland Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Property Id: 2504324Gorgeous Remodeled apartment in rear of the property behind the main house. Located in Desirable Highland Park Neighborhood; Convenient to Major Roads and Highways and Short Drive Downtown.. Pets Deposit and Fees apply. Includes porcelain floors throughout (no carpet), Kitchen with granite counter tops, LED lighting, central Colling and Heating. Apartment features

    (830) 326-6110

    418 E Highland Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1123 Essex St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,096

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Cullum LPT Realty, LLC

    1123 Essex St, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /25

      Est $186,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      3426 Gateway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3426 Gateway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Medina Somos Real Estate

  • /26

    $187,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    614 Delmar St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Score extra value-this home qualifies for exclusive preferred lender offers. This beautifully revamped home in the heart of Denver Heights offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, blending historic charm with modern updates. The stylish kitchen features new appliances, creating a perfect space for cooking and entertaining. Located near downtown San Antonio, just minutes away from wonderful city attractions

    Agent Photo

    Federico Volkmer

    Keller Williams City-View

    (830) 271-3107

    614 Delmar St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /20

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    331 Avant Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Property Id: 1468568Welcome home to this charming Craftsman house in the heart of fabulous Highland Park, just a quick bike ride from downtown and the gorgeous downtown/Southtown section of the San Antonio Riverwalk. If you love and appreciate the warmth and uniqueness of a solidly built Craftsman home, this is the place for you! The home features two bedrooms and one full bath in the

    (210) 741-9408

    331 Avant Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /31

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    733 Delmar St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,301

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    733 Delmar St, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      3418 Gateway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3418 Gateway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Chavez Real Broker, LLC

  • /26

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft

    117 Magendie St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Seller is willing to install a bathroom tub at buyer's request with an acceptable offer. **Move in Ready... 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a functional layout and a welcoming front porch with open views of the front yard. Features an open living area and a fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops and neutral finishes. Flooring includes laminate, carpet, and ceramic tile in bathrooms.

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 880-6326

    117 Magendie St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /14

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • 512 Cooper-

    512 Cooper St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Welcome to your beautifully remodeled retreat at 512 Cooper St, San Antonio, TX 78210! This charming 1,116 sq ft home sits on a generous 7,501 sq ft lot, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern updates.Step inside to discover freshly painted interiors, brand-new flooring, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The kitchen and bathroom shine with recent improvements, and a

    512 Cooper-

    (830) 293-3272

    512 Cooper St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /23

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    539 Wickes St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,132

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bean eXp Realty

    539 Wickes St, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /7

      Est $123,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Vista Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      104 Vista Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mavely Escalera 1st Choice West

  • /16

    $114,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,183 Sq Ft
    • $962,185 per Acre

    815 S Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Prime Development Opportunity in Denver Heights! Just a stone's throw from the iconic Alamodome, this unique corner lot is ideally positioned in the heart of rapidly evolving Denver Heights. Zoned within a Mixed Residential District, the property offers exceptional flexibility with multiple build options-making it a standout opportunity for savvy investors and developers. The corner configuration

    Agent Photo

    Ariel Dunklin

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (210) 640-0889

    815 S Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /20

    $3,237

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,242 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    830 Porter St Unit SI ID1335698P, San Antonio, TX 78210

    The advertised rate of $3,238/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 7, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (210) 985-8542

    830 Porter St Unit SI ID1335698P, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /14

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1919 Steves Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,086

    Last Listing Agent Joe Corwin Weichert, REALTORS - Corwin & Associates

    1919 Steves Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
    • /24

      Est $191,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Vista Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      229 Vista Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Avila Hacienda Home Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home