11,605

Homes in ZIP Code 78212

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $449,997

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    811 W Kings Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78212

    FURNISHED!!! This Beacon Hill conservation district home boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths along with a 1/1 furnished casita. All new electrical, plumbing, roof, and engineered hardwood flooring with permits pulled and cleared! The property has walk in showers, granite countertops, a large kitchen island, 2 majestic fireplaces, large bedrooms, dual master bedrooms, front porch and back deck!

    Aden Stiles Keller Williams Heritage

    811 W Kings Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    610 Croft Trace Ln, San Antonio, TX 78212

    A beautiful and timeless historic home 2/1 is waiting for new tenants to move in and love it like their own. This home has been completely renovated to bring it back to it original majestic beauty. New roof, siding, refinished floors, refrigerator and new stove. Convenient to downtown, universities and bus lines. No pets. No smoking.

    Rachelle Garza Premier Realty Group Platinum

    610 Croft Trace Ln, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /26

    $770,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    212 E Melrose Dr, Olmos Park, TX 78212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,179

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cavender Phyllis Browning Company

    212 E Melrose Dr, Olmos Park, TX 78212
    • /35

      Est $414,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Lovera Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      170 Lovera Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Georgina Tobin Keller Williams Boerne

  • /18

    $464,500

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    520 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Beautifully remodeled home in historic Altavista, steps from top restaurants and nightlife. This stylish open-concept home features a designer kitchen, luxurious primary suite with fireplace and dressing area, spacious bedrooms, and a versatile bonus room. Everything is NEW-foundation, roof, plumbing, HVAC, electrical, flooring, appliances, lighting, and more. All work done with permits and

    Judith Rodriguez Keller Williams Legacy

    520 W Mistletoe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /12

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    109 W Norwood Ct, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Second floor unit in historic 1920 property. Original hardwood floors except in kitchen and bath. Delightful large living room and dining room. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath is waiting for you. Laundry room adjacent to the back apartment. Carport parking provided. Please verify schools/measurements. PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! $1,495 for a 15-month lease or $1550 for a 12-month lease!

    109 W Norwood Ct, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /29

    $559,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    252 Haby Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    252 Haby Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
    • /26

      Est $353,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Hermine Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      221 Hermine Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gonzalez All City San Antonio Registered Series

  • /17

    $399,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    417 Warren St, San Antonio, TX 78212

    NO HOA | NEW ROOF | NEW HVAC | NEW APPLIANCES | 8-FT PRIVACY FENCE WITH ELECTRIC GATE | 20X24 DECK | LARGE BACKYARD | ZONED SF3 | Welcome home to 417 Warren Street, a truly exceptional remodeled 1930's Victorian home featuring a wraparound porch with downtown views, soaring 12-ft ceilings, large windows, original hardwood floors and carpentry throughout, and a beautifully preserved 1930s

    Montana Kloss eXp Realty

    417 Warren St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /12

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    166 El Monte Blvd Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Updated 1 bed 1 bath unit available for move in. Come see this spacious wonderful unit that features new kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops, and hardwood flooring throughout. Unit features private laundry connections for stack washer/dryer. Lots of natural light, updated bathroom and a private back yard space. Located near shopping, restaurants, quarry market and easy access to the freeways.

    Travis Reed Phyllis Browning Company

    166 El Monte Blvd Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /33

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    115 W Lullwood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,933

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Marquez LPT Realty, LLC

    115 W Lullwood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
    • /28

      Est $313,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Lovera Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      292 Lovera Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Chalkley ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /25

    $499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    138 Princess Pass, San Antonio, TX 78212

    You can own one of the most affordable homes in the prestigious, sociable Monte Vista neighborhood. Do you long for shorter commutes? Its urban location offers the ultimate convenience to downtown, medical districts, etc. Walk to St. Mary's, Main Ave, and the Pearl Entertainment Districts. The 1895 home has been updated to include open living, dining, & cooking. Upgraded kitchen w/granite

    Matthew Laird Keller Williams City-View

    138 Princess Pass, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /27

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1355 Loop St, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Charming one-story home featuring an open-concept layout that feels bright, spacious, and welcoming from the moment you step inside. The kitchen comes complete with a refrigerator and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a generous walk-in closet, offering plenty of storage and comfort. Located just minutes from

    1355 Loop St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /28

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    226 W Hollywood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,759

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Boyd Phyllis Browning Company

    226 W Hollywood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
    • /25

      Est $453,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Lovera Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      257 Lovera Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John McKnight Prestige Homes of Texas

  • /30

    $474,900

    New Construction $76K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    356 Haby Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212

    MOVE-IN READY! Extended entry with 13-foot ceiling leads to open kitchen, dining area and family room. Kitchen offers generous counter space, corner walk-in pantry, 5-burner gas cooktop and island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into family room with wall of windows. Game room with French doors. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    356 Haby Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    503 Fulton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional apartment, an absolute must-see, nestled within the heart of the historic Alta Vista neighborhood. Situated on the second floor, this residence offers an inviting atmosphere of openness and space. As you step inside, you'll immediately appreciate the generous layout, which seamlessly flows into a distinct dining area, perfect for hosting intimate meals

    Letitia Gonzalez Lockwood Realty Group, LLC

    503 Fulton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /32

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    700 E Hildebrand Ave Unit 1002, San Antonio, TX 78212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,783

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Boyd Phyllis Browning Company

    700 E Hildebrand Ave Unit 1002, San Antonio, TX 78212
    • /27

      Est $445,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      276 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Maltz Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /35

    $525,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    114 Armour Place, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Tucked into the historic River Road neighborhood, this 1928 cottage offers the kind of setting that rarely becomes available. Just steps from the San Antonio River and neighboring the historic Brackenridge Park Golf Course, the home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates in one of San Antonio's most treasured locations. Inside, the 1,248 square foot home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath

    Gina Candelario Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    114 Armour Place, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /15

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Norwood

    101 E Norwood Ct Unit 105, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Spacious 2BR Apartment in Prime San Antonio Location: Near Trinity & DowntownWelcome to this over 1,100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs unit, ideally located in one of San Antonio’s most desirable and walkable areas. Just blocks from Trinity University, the University of the Incarnate Word, and San Antonio College, this apartment is perfect for students, professionals, or anyone wanting to

    101 E Norwood Ct Unit 105, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /8

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    350 Trail St, San Antonio, TX 78212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,428

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hernandez BHHS PenFed Realty

    350 Trail St, San Antonio, TX 78212
    • /45

      Est $323,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      104 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Von Broock Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /29

    $501,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    500 Kendall St, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Whether your looking for a personal retreat or a smart investment, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 2,322 sq. ft. of elegant space in a prime location-just steps from the St. Mary's Strip and minutes from The Pearl. Blending timeless architecture with modern design, the home features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and stylish finishes throughout. Each bedroom

    Cesar Soto Real Broker, LLC

    500 Kendall St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /29

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    913 Ogden St, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Tobin Hill! Its about lifestyle! Pearl Brewery! Now available is a 2014 built split level, two bedroom, two and one half bathroom townhome in Tobin Hill, midblock on Ogden. Abundant natural light, open concept living, gas cooking, eat-in kitchen on granite counter tops, bedrooms upstairs, new ceramic wood look tile throughout, floating staircase, one car secure car port. Washer and dryer

    Christopher Gilbert Parman Group

    913 Ogden St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /40

    $465,947 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    110 Trifle Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,695

    David Weekley Homes Mayfair - 45'

    110 Trifle Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78212
    • /39

      Est $302,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      295 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Chalkley ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /26

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    513 Fulton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath Alta Vista bungalow is packed with personality and move-in-ready appeal. Original hardwood floors, sun-filled rooms, and a completely renovated bathroom give the home a fresh, cheerful vibe, while the spacious layout lives larger than expected. Updated attic insulation adds a nice boost of efficiency, and gated parking with a 1-car garage is a rare convenience in

    Michael Zamora Phyllis Browning Company

    513 Fulton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /45

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    428 Agnes Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Welcome to this pristine 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit, impeccably maintained and move-in ready. This charming home boasts two spacious bedrooms, ideal for singles, couples, or a growing family. The modern kitchen is equipped with essential appliances, offering a seamless cooking experience. The bedrooms stand out with inviting space, providing a serene retreat for relaxation. Enjoy a bright and

    428 Agnes Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /39

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    307 Haby Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    307 Haby Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212
    • /29

      Est $474,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      253 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Enriquez Enriquez Consulting, LLC

  • /32

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    316 W Cypress St, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Renovated 4-plex in the heart of Tobin Hill offering strong income potential and modern upgrades throughout. This well-maintained multifamily property features a desirable four separate 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, making it an attractive opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Recent renovations have enhanced both functionality and tenant appeal. Updates include new flooring throughout

    Sandra Rangel Real Broker, LLC

    316 W Cypress St, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /26

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 W El Prado Dr Unit 112, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Olmos Park! This stunning condo, conveniently situated on the first level, welcomes you with an abundance of natural light flooding through its newly installed energy efficient windows, creating a warm and inviting ambiance throughout the space. Step into the open-concept living area, where you'll find yourself drawn to the breathtaking view of the

    Lonna Atkinson Lonna Properties LLC

    100 W El Prado Dr Unit 112, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /15

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    219 Thorain Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,791

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wingrove Keller Williams Heritage

    219 Thorain Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78212
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5319 Howard St, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5319 Howard St, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 251 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann FitzGibbons Keller Williams Heritage

  • /5

    $649,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    311 E Rosewood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

    Calling all investors! This unique and charming 3 unit multi-family property is situated in the sought-after Monte Vista neighborhood with walkability to Trinity University. Each unit showcases a blend of elegant wood and ceramic tile flooring, while the highlight is a two-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit complete with a generously sized deck. Impeccably maintained, this property combines timeless

    Codi Vives Compass RE Texas, LLC

    311 E Rosewood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /16

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 E Craig Place Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78212

    130 E Craig Place Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78212
  • /2

    $419,700 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    701 W Magnolia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,966

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Williams Magnolia Realty

    701 W Magnolia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78212
    • /21

      Est $229,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Horace St, San Antonio, TX 78212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      125 Horace St, San Antonio, TX 78212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shara Graves King, REALTORS

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home