10,105

Homes in ZIP Code 78222

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $264,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    The Caprock Plan at Lucero, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Caprock is a charming one-story home featured at Lucero in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1435 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon Unit 37029740, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /21

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3610 Palmwood Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Beautiful 2025-built single-family home in the desirable Blue Ridge Ranch community! This spacious 4 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,634 sq ft of modern living space with a smart split floor plan, perfect for privacy and comfort. Each bathroom features his and her vanities for added convenience. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly from the living area to the kitchen, and the home includes

    Marissa Montemayor JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    3610 Palmwood Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /30

    $271,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4822 Turquoise Park, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Blue Ridge Ranch

    4822 Turquoise Park, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /26

      Est $227,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      3818 Southern Grove, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3818 Southern Grove, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denalyn Allen John Chunn Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $249,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    The Atlanta Plan at Lucero, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Atlanta is a charming one-story home featured at Lucero in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1156 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon Unit 37029738, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /34

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3315 Glacier Lake, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Lower utility bills, smarter living, and a home designed for everyday comfort-this Lakeside property offers a lifestyle that goes beyond the typical rental with the added benefit of solar panels and energy-efficient features that help keep monthly costs down. Inside, the home delivers a clean, functional layout with an open living and dining space that feels comfortable and easy to live in,

    Jessica Masters Harper Property Management

    3315 Glacier Lake, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /23

    $190,699 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8833 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8833 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3823 Southern Grove, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3823 Southern Grove, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Gonzalez 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /32

    $279,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    The Emory Plan at Blue Ridge Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Emory plan is one of our two-story homes featured in Blue Ridge Ranch in San Antonio, TX. This new home layout offers 2 classic front exteriors, 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car-garage and 1971 square feet of comfortable living. Step inside The Emory to find an elongated foyer opening to an open concept kitchen, dining area, and family room. The gourmet kitchen faces the living area so you don't

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5710 Quartz Terrace Unit 37619575, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /16

    $1,820 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5106 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Venice II Plan is a stylish two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It features a spacious primary suite downstairs for convenience and privacy, while the second floor includes three additional bedrooms and a large flex space perfect for a game room, office, or second living area. The open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, making it great for

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    5106 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /2

    $219,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8511 Willow Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Gardens - Belmar Collection

    8511 Willow Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /23

      Est $231,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      3807 Southern Grove, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3807 Southern Grove, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Silvestry eXp Realty

  • /6

    $225,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    Plan 1780 at Spanish Trails, San Antonio, TX 78222

    * Powder bath * Corner kitchen pantry * Dedicated coat and linen closets * Whirlpool stainless steel kitchen appliances * Smart thermostat * WaterSense labeled faucets * Front porch * Spacious great room * Loft * Upstairs laundry room * Expansive primary suite * ENERGY STAR certified home * Playground * Near local schools * Close to medical facilities * Near entertainment and leisure * Close to

    KB Home Builder
    4018 La Barista Dr Unit 36514989, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /20

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4422 Chandler Rd Unit 8, San Antonio, TX 78222

    *** MOVE IN SPECIAL! First month free!!!*** Move-in ready and priced to lease! This nearly new two-story home delivers modern living with functional spaces designed for today's lifestyle. The main level offers an inviting layout with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere that connects effortlessly to the kitchen and dining areas. The kitchen is equipped with granite

    Elvira Gonzales Freedom Property Management TX, LLC

    4422 Chandler Rd Unit 8, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /23

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4827 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    4827 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /23

      Est $223,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 Southern Grove, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3715 Southern Grove, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $287,490

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,276+ Sq Ft

    Donley Plan at Agave, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Donley is a 2-story home floorplan that boasts 2,276 square feet of functional living space and features 4-6 bedrooms, 2.5-3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    8209 Roadrunner Passage Unit 36493280, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /8

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2510 Jupe Dr, San Antonio, TX 78222

    3 bed, 2 bath front home at 2510 Jupe Dr featuring a functional layout, bright living area, and well-sized bedrooms. Includes kitchen with ample cabinet space, two full bathrooms, and off-street parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Schedule a showing today. $75.00 will be added for water.

    Javier I Arguello Longhorn Realty

    2510 Jupe Dr, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /2

    $206,342 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4539 Gato Calico Dr, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    KB Home Spanish Trails Villas

    4539 Gato Calico Dr, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /24

      Est $215,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      6011 Mountain Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6011 Mountain Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Nix IH 10 Realty

  • /34

    $314,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    The Bandera Plan at Agave - 40' Homesites, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Bandera is an inviting 1,945 sq. ft. home that effortlessly blends open-concept living with thoughtful separation of space. The main floor features a seamless flow between the kitchen, casual dining, and living room, extending to a covered patio for outdoor enjoyment. A private primary suite on the first floor offers a spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bath for added convenience.

    Empire Homes Builder
    8602 Partida St Unit 38055474, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /14

    $1,820 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5126 Jade Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    5126 Jade Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /29

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4323 Espada Falls, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,024

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gonzales Keller Williams Heritage

    4323 Espada Falls, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /24

      Est $206,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      6019 Lakefront St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6019 Lakefront St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Meave M Effect Realty

  • /7

    $210,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    Plan 1416 Modeled at Spanish Trails, San Antonio, TX 78222

    * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom and bedroom 2 * Spacious kitchen countertops * Colonial baseboards * Whirlpool stainless steel kitchen appliances * 42-in. garden tub/shower combination at primary bath * Smart thermostat * Front porch * Open floor plan * Split-bedroom layout * Den * Dedicated laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Playground * Near local schools * Close to medical

    KB Home Builder
    4018 La Barista Dr Unit 36514990, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /20

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3510 Bottomless Lake, San Antonio, TX 78222

    MOVE IN SPECIAL: 1 WEEK FREE!* 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home with 1068 sq ft living space. The entry way opens to a family room leading to dining room & kitchen. Its good-sized yard and deck are perfect for entertaining. Quick access to I-35 and 1604, just minutes to Randolph AFB.

    Cecelia Prendergast Liberty Management, Inc.

    3510 Bottomless Lake, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /30

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2025

    4251 Treegarden St, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,604

    Last Listing Agent Louis Zamora Southeast, REALTORS

    4251 Treegarden St, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /18

      Est $211,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      5915 Lakefront St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5915 Lakefront St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gilbo Prosperity Realty Group

  • /32

    $269,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    The Donna Plan at Blue Ridge Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Welcome to The Donna, a two-story home located at Blue Ridge Ranch in San Antonio, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors and 2-car garage. Inside this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you'll find 1819 square feet of living space. The entry opens to a spacious family room before flowing into the dining room and kitchen with an open floorplan concept. The kitchen includes quartz counter tops,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5710 Quartz Terrace Unit 37619578, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /17

    $1,690 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5214 Jade Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Laurendale Plan is a timeless two story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter, you're welcomed by an open-concept island kitchen that flows effortlessly into the dining and family room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Step out onto the private patio for a breath of fresh air. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    5214 Jade Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /2

    $165,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8530 Eucalyptus Hills, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Gardens - Crestmore Collection

    8530 Eucalyptus Hills, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /21

      Est $182,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      5900 Lake Superior St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5900 Lake Superior St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Martin Garrett Wright Properties, LLC

  • /16

    $252,740

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    Odyssey Plan at Sutton Farms, San Antonio, TX 78222

    You enter the home and are immediately welcomed into the open family room, kitchen, and dining area—designed for comfortable, connected living. Just off the family room, you’ll find access to the two-car garage, a laundry room, and two secondary bedrooms that share a full bath. From the dining area, a covered patio offers space to relax outdoors. Also off the dining space is the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    3226 Davenport Downs Unit 36458046, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /15

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7814 Annex St, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Discover comfort and charm at 7814 Annex Street in San Antonio, TX. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,496 sq ft of inviting space with a thoughtful layout that balances privacy and togetherness. Bright interiors, spacious rooms, and a welcoming neighborhood near dining, parks, and local attractions. Application fee $75/adult; approval requires security deposit (varies) + $175 lease admin

    Pedro Candelario RE Solutions XV LLC

    7814 Annex St, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /25

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4822 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    4822 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /27

      Est $197,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      3567 Lake Tahoe St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3567 Lake Tahoe St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Quincy Todd Brown Realty

  • /47

    $336,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    Trinity Plan at Red Hawk Landing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Our grandest home in the Cobalt Series, the Trinity floor plan boasts an impressive two-story floor plan that is sure to suit most any lifestyle. Upon entry, you are first greeted by the private study room that also has the option of transforming into a fifth bedroom if you would rather have the space for more guests to visit. Next, you will find the access to your convenient downstairs powder

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    8319 Tierces Garden St Unit 36459702, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /18

    $1,615 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5119 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Randolph Plan delivers smart design in a compact two story layout. The main floor features an open living and kitchen area with a central island and convenient powder bath, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. A two-car garage offers secure parking and extra storage. Upstairs, all three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet, are thoughtfully

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    5119 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /46

    $273,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8507 Aloe Vera Trace, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Agave

    8507 Aloe Vera Trace, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /18

      Est $167,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      3559 Lake Tahoe St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3559 Lake Tahoe St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Quincy Todd Brown Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home