10,104

Homes in ZIP Code 78222

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $304,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    5930 Granite Quarry, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Introducing The Madison, a two-story home featured in Blue Ridge Ranch in San Antonio, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors, 2-car garage, and a full yard landscaping and irrigation package, ensuring that your home looks its best every single day. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2489 square feet of open-concept living. A long entryway leads to a blended dining area,

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5930 Granite Quarry, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /18

    $1,740 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5107 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Solis Plan is a charming two story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed with an open-concept layout, the first floor offers a spacious living and dining area that seamlessly flows into the kitchen, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The downstairs primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find two

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    5107 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /19

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5934 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,042

    D.R. Horton Blue Ridge Ranch

    5934 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /20

      Est $242,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      5910 Sinclair Rd, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5910 Sinclair Rd, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Cerda eXp Realty

  • /32

    $288,500

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    6022 Granite Quarry, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Welcome to The Kate floor plan, a two-story home located in Blue Ridge Ranch in San Antonio, TX. This home features 2 classic front exteriors, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious 2-car garage and 2223 square feet of living space. An arched, covered patio (per plan) opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances and shaker style cabinets. The Kate is an

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    6022 Granite Quarry, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /18

    $1,590 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5011 Jade Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Orta Plan is a beautifully designed single story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open concept layout offers a seamless flow from the bright family room into the modern kitchen and cozy dining area, perfect for hosting or relaxing with loved ones. The primary suite includes a private bath and a generous walk-in closet, providing a peaceful retreat. Both additional

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    5011 Jade Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2802 Lake Scarborough St, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Jackson Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    2802 Lake Scarborough St, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /22

      Est $234,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      3118 Lake Meadow St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3118 Lake Meadow St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Wells The Virtual Realty Group

  • /53

    $318,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    Birch Plan at Red Hawk Landing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Birch is a thoughtfully designed three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home with soaring ceilings that create an open and airy feel throughout the main living spaces. The spacious owner’s retreat provides a private escape, with the option to upgrade to a luxury bath for added relaxation. Upstairs, a versatile gameroom creates the ideal space for entertainment, work or play. Extend your

    First America Homes Builder
    5504 Black Herrier St Unit 36883750, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5867 Hematite Rim, San Antonio, TX 78222

    This stunning owner-managed home in San Antonio is still under builder warranty and offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and upgraded features throughout. Enjoy stone countertops, updated fixtures, and smart home devices for modern convenience. The owner provides a refrigerator, washer, dryer, and water softener at no extra cost! Conveniently located near shopping and military bases. This home is located

    James Richter eXp Realty

    5867 Hematite Rim, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /17

    $278,895 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4726 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    4726 Sahara Valleys, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /25

      Est $222,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      5807 Lake Chap St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5807 Lake Chap St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

  • /22

    $255,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    The Benbrook Plan at Blue Ridge Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Benbrook is a charming one-story home featured at Blue Ridge Ranch in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1359 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5710 Quartz Terrace Unit 37619576, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /25

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4910 Sandstone Way, San Antonio, TX 78222

    ***$500 OFF FIRST MONTH'S RENT*** Like-new and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, available for a May 1st move-in. Built just a year ago, this home offers modern finishes and a functional layout designed for comfortable living. Enjoy an open floorplan with laminate flooring downstairs and carpet upstairs, creating a perfect blend of style and comfort. The kitchen

    Bobbye McMillan Cornerstone Property Management

    4910 Sandstone Way, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /25

    $229,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    8863 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8863 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /26

      Est $210,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      5815 Lake Wind St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5815 Lake Wind St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Carrillo Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /19

    $291,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Discovery Plan at Sutton Farms, San Antonio, TX 78222

    From the covered porch, you enter into the foyer, where stairs to the second floor are immediately in view. Continuing through, you arrive at the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. A powder bath is conveniently located off the kitchen and family room. Also off the kitchen are a pantry, a coat closet, and access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, a central loft leads to the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    3226 Davenport Downs Unit 36247976, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /15

    $1,740 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5011 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222

Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    5011 Blue Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /5

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4714 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    4714 Sahara Ville, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /16

      Est $198,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Keslake St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2910 Keslake St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /7

    $220,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Plan 1604 at Spanish Trails, San Antonio, TX 78222

    * Den with walk-in closet * Primary suite at rear of home for added privacy * 5-panel interior doors * Designer-selected lighting fixtures with 100% LED bulbs * Open floor plan * Smart thermostat * Front porch * Split-bedroom layout * Spacious great room * Kitchen island * Dedicated laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Playground * Near local schools * Close to medical facilities * Near

    KB Home Builder
    4018 La Barista Dr Unit 36514983, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /7

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3457 S Foster Rd, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Welcome to 3457 S Foster Rd, a well-maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience in the heart of San Antonio's south side. This property is ideally located with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and local schools, making it a great option for commuters and families alike. The home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a

    Janice Lerma Rental Property Pros

    3457 S Foster Rd, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /13

    $240,499 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5911 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,077

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5911 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /25

      Est $167,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      5902 Lake Pines St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5902 Lake Pines St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Spears eXp Realty

  • /37

    $134,990

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    5478 Elkhunter Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home. Offering 1,216 sq. ft. of living space, this home sits on a cozy parcel of land with plenty of potential for gardening, landscaping, and outdoor enjoyment. Step inside and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. With its finishes and nature-focused vibe, the home feels both inviting and functional - ideal for those who

    David Mancha eXp Realty

    5478 Elkhunter Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /29

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2831 Lavender Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78222

    This beautifully maintained, move-in-ready home offers 1,246 square feet of comfortable living in a desirable neighborhood, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen provides ample cabinetry, while the inviting living spaces and private backyard are ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. A washer and dryer are

    Halah Al-Hamaydeh eXp Realty

    2831 Lavender Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /24

    $234,499 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5923 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,604

    D.R. Horton Blue Ridge Ranch

    5923 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /32

      Est $167,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      2931 Lake Meadow St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2931 Lake Meadow St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Hernandez RE/MAX

  • /50

    $277,000

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    6031 Granite Quarry, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Step into The Grace floor plan in Blue Ridge Ranch in San Antonio, TX. This home showcases 2 classic front exteriors, full yard landscaping and irrigation and a 2-car garage. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you will find 1952 square feet of living space designed to meet your needs. The arched front patio opens to a grand foyer which then leads to a spacious living room. The living room

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    6031 Granite Quarry, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5158 Sandstone Way, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Charming and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath starter home offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking a place to make their home. Owner financing is available . Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a bright, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen

    Lavenia Johnson BK Real Estate

    5158 Sandstone Way, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /15

    $347,353 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8503 Eyas Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Yoder Castlerock Realty, LLC

    8503 Eyas Meadows, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /12

      Est $207,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      2747 Lake Crystal St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2747 Lake Crystal St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizzeth Lopez Real Broker, LLC

  • /30

    $264,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    The Caprock Plan at Lucero, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Caprock is a charming one-story home featured at Lucero in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1435 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon Unit 37029740, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /26

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4103 Freestone St, San Antonio, TX 78222

    Perfect four bedroom starter home on a large corner lot that backs to a greenbelt. Enjoy the spacious backyard perfect for summertime BBQ's or relaxing outside near a fire pit. BRAND NEW ROOF, new paint in kitchen/dinning area, tile through out open living area with high ceilings, granite counters, and glass backsplash in the galley kitchen. Home is perfectly located near Holt Cat and Brooks City

    Diana Maldonado Vortex Realty

    4103 Freestone St, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /25

    $233,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8915 Caracara Crescent, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8915 Caracara Crescent, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /15

      Est $233,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      2819 Lake Emerald St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2819 Lake Emerald St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Watson Real Broker, LLC

  • /24

    $249,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    The Atlanta Plan at Lucero, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Atlanta is a charming one-story home featured at Lucero in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also offers 1156 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage. A front porch (per plan) welcomes you into the home and opens to the gourmet kitchen which includes quartz counter tops, quality cabinets, stainless steel appliances and an open concept

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon Unit 37029738, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /16

    $1,690 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5114 Jade Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222

    The Laurendale Plan is a timeless two story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter, you're welcomed by an open-concept island kitchen that flows effortlessly into the dining and family room, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Step out onto the private patio for a breath of fresh air. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    5114 Jade Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /30

    $196,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5919 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,754

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5919 Cinnabar Corner, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /34

      Est $212,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Lake Crystal St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2815 Lake Crystal St, San Antonio, TX 78222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Burnes Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home