4,500

Homes in ZIP Code 78225

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $74,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Prado St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1101 Prado St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

  • /15

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft

    858 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    **Investor Special** Located in the Harlandale NW sub, here is your chance to make this home, your next investment or both! This property just needs some attention to bring it back to its glory and with that massive back room, you can house hack or make this a multi generational home. This 2 bed 1 bath home just needs a little to go a long way so bring your offers!

    Josue Martin Real Broker, LLC

    858 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /20

    $228,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    119 Carroll St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,055

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mauricio Premier Realty Group Platinum

    119 Carroll St, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /14

      Est $155,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Frelon St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      418 Frelon St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Soliz LPT Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $35,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    4210 Zaramorza #17 San Antonio, San Antonio, TX 78225

    (MANUFACTURED HOME ON RENTED LAND - HOME CAN STAY BUT LAND IS LEASED MONTHLY AND NOT FOR SALE) 2017 SINGLEWIDE WITH MODERN INTERIOR IN QUIET SAN ANTONIO PARK NEAR PARKS, HEB, AND DINING__________4210 ZARAMORZA #17, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78225 | 550 SQFT.**********Charming and move-in ready 2017 singlewide home located in a peaceful park setting on the southwest side of San Antonio. Nestled between

    Ivan Mills Mobile Bye Bye

    4210 Zaramorza #17 San Antonio, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /4

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    907 Recio St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,488

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Briseno RE/MAX Unlimited

    907 Recio St, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /17

      Est $178,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      703 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Rodriguez JMAT COMPANY, REALTORS

  • /50

    $195,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    444 Taft Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Multi-Unit property was fully remodeled in May 2026. 2 Houses (Unit A & B), 2 Lots (Lot 21 & Lot 22), 1 legal Property. Currently, fully occupied. Unit A rents at $850 and Unit B rents at $900, total gross $1,750 rental income. Tenants pay their own bills. Fully Occupied, no vacancy. As per owner, approximately 910 sq ft living area per unit and 6,500 sq ft land; ample space to add more units.

    MARIO ZARAGOZA Exclusive Broker & Realty, LLC

    444 Taft Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /14

    $174,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    343 Hearne Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,871

    Last Listing Agent Rosela Hackley Redbird Realty LLC

    343 Hearne Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /5

      Est $138,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Ellana Claire St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      214 Ellana Claire St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Meza Keller Williams Heritage

  • /32

    $243,333

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    227 Burke Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    New Home! This beautifully built residence offers a modern layout with generously sized bedrooms and custom contemporary bathrooms. Designed with efficiency in mind, the home features energy-efficient double-pane windows, ceiling fans throughout, and hard-wired ethernet in every bedroom. Enjoy a spacious family room plus a separate entry living/sitting area that can be used as a home office. The

    anastacia sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    227 Burke Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /4

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    243 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,588

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Alzubi Texas Signature Realty

    243 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Ellana Claire St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      131 Ellana Claire St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Smiley Orosco Laughy Hilger Group Real Estate

  • /7

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    206 Thompson Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the Palm Heights neighborhood of San Antonio. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great potential for homeowners or investors. Conveniently situated just minutes from Downtown San Antonio, Southtown, and Hemisfair park. Also a short drive to Lackland Air Force Base. Enjoy easy access to dining, entertainment,

    Sandra Ann Trevino Otero Mitchell Realty

    206 Thompson Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /22

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    827 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tre Serrano Real Broker, LLC

    827 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /32

      Est $143,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1114 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elias Flores Vortex Realty

  • /26

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    1030 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Welcome to 1030 W Winnipeg Ave, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located near the heart of San Antonio, just minutes from Downtown, the River Walk, and Southtown! This move-in-ready home features a comfortable and functional layout that has been thoughtfully cared for, along with central heating and air for year-round comfort. The home includes a stove, microwave, dishwasher, and

    Yvonne Hernandez eXp Realty

    1030 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /12

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    712 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,451

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cortez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    712 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /26

      Est $187,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Hoover Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      623 Hoover Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rolando San Miguel Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

  • /17

    $85,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    114 Thompson Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Super cute 4 bedroom 1 bath home. Large backyard is perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Home is located near schools, shopping and entertainment. Close to downtown San Antonio and highways.

    Chad Sellers Texas Property Shop

    114 Thompson Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /25

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    611 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,200

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Barron Found It LLC

    611 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /28

      Est $217,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Carlisle Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      303 Carlisle Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Gomez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /10

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $413,043 per Acre

    1302 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Vacant corner lot available at the intersection of Division Ave and Huron St. Zoned R-4. Easy Access to IH-35 and minutes away from Concepcion Park and Downtown San Antonio. Property consists of 3 lots (Lots 2, 3, 4) with potential of three homes to be built per city.

    Jose Rodriguez Copernicus Realty

    1302 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /32

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    622 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,302

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Lake Keeping It Realty

    622 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /22

      Est $126,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Surrey Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      237 Surrey Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Sanchez Vortex Realty

  • /9

    $79,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    910 Green St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Do not miss out on this amazing opportunity. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, including studio apartment in the back of the property.

    Salvador Caballero ListWithFreedom.com

    910 Green St, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /30

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    326 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,194

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cantu Encore Fine Properties

    326 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /22

      Est $182,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Surrey Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      203 Surrey Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Agustin Devoto Artex Realty LLC

  • /5

    $44,400

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    904 Eldorado, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Get ready to design and restore this home as you wish. Have a blast putting your own spin on this once great 3/1. The home is down to the bare bones and ready for a great rehab. The area has some very nicely upgraded homes and this one is ready for its turn!

    Neal Zingelmann Z Texas Real Estate, LLC

    904 Eldorado, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    418 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,683

    Last Listing Agent Rosela Hackley Redbird Realty LLC

    418 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /30

      Est $131,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      923 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gafford Keller Williams City-View

  • /6

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    119 Westway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Located in the Palm Heights neighborhood, this home is located between Nogalitos and Zarzamora. This home was taken down to the studs and built up to begin with pier and beam floor leveling, removed some walls and opened up to the ceiling, added insulation to all rooms to the house, added a waterless tank in the ceiling attic, updated all electrical wiring to include new lighting and plumbing to

    Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    119 Westway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /10

    $111,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    751 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,941

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Lizalde Vortex Realty

    751 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /48

      Est $238,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Eskimo St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      402 Eskimo St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Verastegui Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /8

    $45,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $276,074 per Acre

    911 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Great opportunity to own a residential lot in the established Palm Heights neighborhood! This level, 0.16-acre lot offers approximately 50 ft of frontage and 142 ft of depth, providing ample space for your dream home or investment property. Located just minutes from downtown San Antonio, with easy access to I-35, shopping, dining, and schools. No HOA and utilities available at the street.

    Christen Ramon Exquisite Properties, LLC

    911 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /25

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    342 Kirk Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,006

    Last Listing Agent Yousef Alzubi Texas Signature Realty

    342 Kirk Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /4

      Est $146,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Eskimo St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      302 Eskimo St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Potrykus Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /17

    $274,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    755 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Multi-unit property ideal for multi-generational living or rental income. The flexible layout offers options for separate living spaces while maintaining close connection. Upstairs features a private office or living area with its own separate entrance-perfect for working from home, guest quarters, or additional rental use. Located just minutes from Downtown San Antonio, with easy access to

    Rita Vera Central Metro Realty

    755 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /27

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1314 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,044

    Last Listing Agent Norma Coronado Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    1314 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /32

      Est $96,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Eskimo St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      214 Eskimo St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Socorro Gonzalez eXp Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home