4,501

Homes in ZIP Code 78225

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $70,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    542 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    A true blank-slate opportunity in Palm Heights, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers the chance to step in and finish a renovation already in progress. With R-4 zoning and key improvements started, this home is well-suited for an investor or builder ready to bring their vision to life and reimagine the space from the ground up. Work previously completed is believed to include foundation repair,

    Agent Photo

    Meghan Pelley

    All City San Antonio Registered Series

    (210) 796-7876

    542 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 498 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    515 Margil St Unit 517, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Welcome to 515 Margil Unit 517, a well-located rental opportunity in San Antonio’s Southside. This unit offers comfortable living with convenient access to downtown San Antonio, major highways, shopping, dining, and local schools. The unit features a functional 2-bedroom, 1-bath efficiency layout with comfortable living space. Water and yard maintenance are included for added convenience. Ideal

    Agent Photo

    Rebekah Sanders

    RE/MAX ONE

    (210) 526-0676

    515 Margil St Unit 517, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /11

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    703 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,906

    Last Listing Agent James Carter 1st Choice Realty Group

    703 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /45

      Est $181,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Cottonwood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      811 Cottonwood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /19

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    807 Eldorado, San Antonio, TX 78225

    MULTIPLE OFFERS-PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND Final offer by 5 pm FRIDAY APRIL 10 - Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled on the vibrant Southside of San Antonio, freshly painted and featuring beautifully updated flooring throughout, this home offers a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Enjoy a functional layout with a dedicated dining area perfect for gatherings and a

    Rosela Hackley Redbird Realty LLC

    807 Eldorado, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /6

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    626 Kirk Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant Palm Heights district of San Antonio! This inviting space offers a comfortable living experience, perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities and community staples.This well-maintained property features spacious living areas designed for relaxation and comfort. Located just minutes from Gonzaba Medical Group’s

    (830) 783-1726

    626 Kirk Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /13

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    301 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,813

    Last Listing Agent Juan Rangel Legendary Realty

    301 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /22

      Est $179,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Carranza St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      131 Carranza St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Rivera Infinity Real Estate

  • /15

    $209,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    635 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Discover the charm of this beautifully remodeled Craftsman-style home, originally built in 1910 and thoughtfully updated to blend historic character with modern convenience. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts 1,214 square feet of living space and is ideally located just minutes from Downtown and the vibrant Blue Star Arts Complex. Step onto the inviting covered patio and into an open-concept

    Alicia Stumph Keller Williams Heritage

    635 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /36

    $890 - $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    603 Gladstone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    This property at 603 Gladstone features 2 clean and updated units, one with 2 bedrooms - 1 bathroom and the other with 1 bedroom - 1 bathroom. These charming units feature fresh paint, updated flooring throughout, and a bright open living area with ceiling fans and plenty of natural light.- Section 8 Voucher accepted (Opportunity Home San Antonio).Fully renovated bathroom with modern tile

    603 Gladstone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /13

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1326 W Malone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,475

    Last Listing Agent Jassmin Hernandez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    1326 W Malone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /16

      Est $171,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Carranza St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      127 Carranza St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Quintin Johnson Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $155,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    227 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Opportunity knocks at 227 Cavalier Ave, a property with incredible potential located just 10 minutes from vibrant Downtown San Antonio and 20 minutes from Lackland Air Force Base. This home is the perfect canvas for investors or those looking to bring their renovation vision to life. Featuring a solid structure and sitting on a desirable lot, this property offers the chance to create something

    Dennise Pedroza Dominion Realty International LLC

    227 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /36

    $890 - $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    603 Gladstone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

603 Gladstone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /13

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    539 Humble Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,644

    Last Listing Agent Libino Romero Brookhaven Realty

    539 Humble Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /15

      Est $176,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Carranza St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      143 Carranza St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Alvarado Real Broker, LLC

  • /13

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    1006 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Seller is offering financing!! Discover the perfect blend of modern style and comfort in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. The open-concept design creates a spacious and inviting atmosphere, centered around a stunning electric glass fireplace that adds both warmth and a sophisticated touch. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring brand-new cabinetry, a sleek modern stove, and a generous island,

    Todd Martin Jiovic Realty, LLC

    1006 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /27

    $875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    616 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Affordable Harlandale cottage with flexible floor plan: 3/1 for a family, dual bedroom/offices for roommates! All bedrooms are spacious, No carpet. Plenty of storage ; big laundry/storage room inside, another smaller one at rear. Need own appliances. connections for gas stove, fridge, washer.

    Anita Reeves Amberson Realty

    616 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /34

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    810 Eldorado, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,692

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    810 Eldorado, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /9

      Est $176,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Carranza St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      214 Carranza St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Maropis Profit Realty

  • /25

    $244,000

    $244K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1219 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases modern updates and a fresh, inviting feel throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof, along with stylish upgrades including new light fixture fans, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring new cabinetry and quartz countertops. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom,

    Heyda Escamilla Texas Premier Realty

    1219 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /3

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4210 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Brand new Mobile Home, 3 Bedroom / 2 bath. Well appointed. Home sits in a quiet mobile home park on Zarzamora. Primo bus stop located just outside the park entrance for easy and quick access to downtown and nearby shopping. Friendly neighbors. This mobile home is for sale for $52,500. Financing available for the home. Lot rent is $500/month.

    4210 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /4

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    855 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,669

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Primm eXp Realty

    855 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /20

      Est $140,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Burke Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      127 Burke Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ruiz 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /17

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    446 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Step into timeless character with this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 1941. Inside, you'll find inviting spaces full of charm, while outside boasts a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining. A standout feature is the custom tree house - fun for all ages! Don't miss this unique blend of vintage charm and outdoor enjoyment.

    Lorena Castaneda Gutierrez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    446 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1130 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Single story in Palm Heights with beautiful hardwood floors, recently painted. 3 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths, walking distance to elementary school and public transportation. Super clean, cozy and ready for move-in!

    Betsy Nava-Flores eXp Realty

    1130 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /13

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    117 Ross Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,862

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lisa Poole ERA Brokers Consolidated

    117 Ross Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /22

      Est $145,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Ross Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      228 Ross Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesus Meave M Effect Realty

  • /11

    $160,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    1027 Recio St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located just minutes from Downtown San Antonio! This cozy property offers 1,084 sq ft of living space on a spacious lot, featuring a welcoming front porch, updated flooring, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and functionality, ready for your personal touch.Perfect for first-time homebuyers or investors looking for

    Linda Palacios Longoria Realty Llc

    1027 Recio St, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1202 Division Ave Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Looking for an affordable all bills paid rental in San Antonio with privacy and convenience? This move-in ready efficiency apartment at 1202 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225 offers the perfect setup for someone wanting a simple, private, low-maintenance living space without the hassle of multiple utility bills.This private efficiency unit features its own separate entrance, giving you

    1202 Division Ave Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /20

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    418 Linares St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,444

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Castro eXp Realty

    418 Linares St, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /21

      Est $226,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Elmo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      102 Elmo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Agustin Devoto Artex Realty LLC

  • /48

    $262,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    1214 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Step into this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home featuring hardwood flooring throughout the living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy an oversized living/dining combo area and a large separate formal dining room prefect for entertaining. The kitchen is designed with an abundant cabinet space; granite counter tops, new dishwasher, new garbage disposal, brand new over

    Sandie Rodriguez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    1214 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /9

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 535 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    519 Walton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Delightful 1-bedroom, 1-bath duplex that feels even larger than the pictures show! This inviting unit offers a spacious living room and generously sized bedroom, providing plenty of room to relax and feel at home. The comfortable layout makes it easy to settle in and enjoy long-term living. Water is allocated for added convenience. You'll be excited to live in this charming unit home.

    Bill Wheeler Stonewall Property Group

    519 Walton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /28

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    234 Southway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,660

    Last Listing Agent Zip Gist The Gist Group

    234 Southway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /19

      Est $221,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Elmo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      200 Elmo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

  • /33

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft

    863 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Located in the San Antonio ISD school district, 863 Cavalier offers a great opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors. This home features a bright interior with natural light, and a functional layout that makes everyday living comfortable. With comfortable bedrooms and a dedicated dining space, the layout offers flexibility for families, roommates, or rental potential. Conveniently

    Erica Salazar 1st Choice Realty Group

    863 Cavalier Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /17

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    329 Taft Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Great neighbors, perfect near downtown living, 8 minutes from downtown attractions, minutes to everywhere else in the city. Energy efficient construction means low utility bills, enjoy quiet comfortable living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with all premium upgraded finishes, custom cabinetry and much more

    Charles Hunt Mission Real Estate Group

    329 Taft Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /7

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    606 Cottonwood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,667

    Last Listing Agent John Moses Proper Realty

    606 Cottonwood Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /15

      Est $165,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Elmo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      143 Elmo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rex Sze-To Millennia Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home