4,500

Homes in ZIP Code 78225

Section Image
  • /20

    $133,000

    $42K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    325 Jennings Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Step into 1920s charm with this two-story historic Craftsman in the heart of Palm Heights. From the street, you're welcomed by a spacious covered front porch, fully fenced yard, and off-street parking with a carport - the perfect blend of classic character and everyday convenience. Inside, the front living room features warm wood floors and a wood-burning brick fireplace, creating a cozy

    Kyle Jancovech Jancovech Real Estate, LLC

    325 Jennings Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /44

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    253 Carroll St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,135

    Last Listing Agent Trent Boarnet Keller Williams Heritage

    253 Carroll St, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Margil St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      515 Margil St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sanders RE/MAX

  • /13

    $117,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $489,583 per Acre

    202 Eskimo St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Attention investors! This exceptional corner lot offers a prime location with unmatched potential for substantial financial returns. With versatile construction options, including a single house, duplex, triplex, or fourplex, this property is a goldmine for investors looking to maximize their profits. The spacious lot ensures comfort and privacy, while its proximity to IH35 and downtown

    Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    202 Eskimo St, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /25

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    112 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,737

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    112 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /4

      Est $152,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Prado St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      621 Prado St, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammara Alarcon Full Spectrum Realty

  • /25

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    630 Carlisle Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Don't miss your opportunity to own this charming home nestled on the desirable south side of San Antonio! New paint and flooring throughout. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Brand new roof! Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, major highways and so much more. Harlandale Independent School District. This home won't last long so schedule your tour today!!!

    Allison Schwarz 1 Percent Lists Lonestar Realty

    630 Carlisle Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /22

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    113 Ross Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,730

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Saenz Premier Realty Group Platinum

    113 Ross Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /12

      Est $195,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Britton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      915 Britton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Sawyer Century 21 The Hills Realty

  • /5

    $47,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    4210 Zaramorza, San Antonio, TX 78225

    (MANUFACTURED HOME ON RENTED LAND - HOME CAN STAY BUT LAND IS LEASED MONTHLY AND NOT FOR SALE) 2020 CMH MANUFACTURING SINGLEWIDE - QUIET SOUTHWEST SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY JUST MINUTES FROM CONCEPCION & KENNEDY PARKS__________4210 ZARAMORZA #22, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78225 | 840 sqft.**********Well-maintained 2020 CMH Singlewide in a peaceful, tree-lined park setting on the southwest side of San Antonio.

    Ivan Mills Mobile Bye Bye

    4210 Zaramorza, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /31

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5307 Wichita Pike, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,906

    Last Listing Agent Tammara Alarcon Full Spectrum Realty

    5307 Wichita Pike, San Antonio, TX 78253
    • /13

      Est $147,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      537 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Henry Pena Kingsland Properties

  • /15

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 8,755 Sq Ft
    • $497,512 per Acre

    833 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this stunning residential lot located just 10 minutes from vibrant downtown San Antonio. Measuring 62 x 141 and spanning .20 acres, this property boasts a level terrain adorned with beautiful and diverse trees, offering a serene and inviting atmosphere. With rear alley access, this lot provides added convenience and flexibility for your future

    Mike Gutierrez Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    833 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /25

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    623 Recio St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,494

    Last Listing Agent Fatima Barrera Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    623 Recio St, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /14

      Est $144,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      343 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Elizondo Keller Williams Heritage

  • /16

    $127,000

    $58K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    607 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Positioned on a hard corner just off IH-35 South, this property offers exceptional visibility, easy access, and a quick 10-minute drive to Downtown and Kelly Field. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors seeking a residential setting with long-term value. Secure a rare corner lot in a growing corridor. Currently zoned C-3; residential use may require rezoning or specific approvals. Buyer to

    Briana Page Uriah Real Estate Organization

    607 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    603 Gladstone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sterling Williams Real Broker, LLC

    603 Gladstone Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /25

      Est $228,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Thompson Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      508 Thompson Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fiona Downing LPT Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $45,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $276,074 per Acre

    915 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Great opportunity to own a residential lot in the established Palm Heights neighborhood! This level, 0.16-acre lot offers approximately 50 ft of frontage and 142 ft of depth, providing ample space for your dream home or investment property. Located just minutes from downtown San Antonio, with easy access to I-35, shopping, dining, and schools. No HOA and utilities available at the street.

    Christen Ramon Exquisite Properties, LLC

    915 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /17

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    343 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,412

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    343 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      522 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irene Torres Century 21 The Hills Realty

  • /25

    $86,150

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    912 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Nice older home with a lot of potential. Long driveway, large shed (19 x19), and two smaller storage units. Front of home is Spanish style porch. Large rooms and ceramic tiled restroom. Street at front is one way. Near place of worship, Dollar store, restaurants, and much more. Make this your home and make it your way. Purchase with cash or possibly FHA 203K. Selling "AS IS". Buyer should inspect

    Arthur Flores All Season Realty

    912 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /15

    $138,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    553 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,570

    Last Listing Agent Vangie Campos Home Team of America

    553 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /19

      Est $164,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      338 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Emmons The Extra Mile Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $178,899

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1235 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Beautifully updated while maintaining its original charm, this move-in ready home offers a fresh and inviting feel. The interior features updated appliances, stylish light fixtures, and ceiling fans that create a bright and comfortable living space. The kitchen offers generous counter space, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been updated with modern

    Elisa Perez Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    1235 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /28

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1459 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,389

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Cantu Savior Properties

    1459 W Winnipeg Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /9

      Est $156,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      334 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trinie Johnson Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /6

    $53,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    4210 Zaramorza #6 San Antonio, San Antonio, TX 78229

    (MANUFACTURED HOME ON RENTED LAND - HOME CAN STAY BUT LAND IS LEASED MONTHLY AND NOT FOR SALE) 2020 CMH MANUFACTURING INC. SINGLEWIDE - QUIET PARK LIVING ON SAN ANTONIO'S SOUTHWEST SIDE WITH EASY ACCESS TO PARKS, RESTAURANTS, AND HEB__________4210 ZARAMORZA #6 SAN ANTONIO, TX 78225 | 924 sqft.**********Welcome to this well-maintained 2020-built singlewide mobile home located in a peaceful park on

    Ivan Mills Mobile Bye Bye

    4210 Zaramorza #6 San Antonio, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /28

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    227 Southway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,881

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    227 Southway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /12

      Est $192,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      242 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misti Rios Keller Williams Heritage

  • /30

    $189,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    419 Walton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    NICE MOVE IN READY HOUSE 2 BEDROOMS ONE BATHROOMS JUST REPAINTED AND FLOORS REFINISHED, NEW WATER HEATER, POTENTIAL TO TURN BACK ROOM INT THE 3RD. BEDROOMS OR EVEN MASTER BEDROOM, MOTIVATED SELLERS.

    Alejandro Espada Vortex Realty

    419 Walton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /14

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    112 Conception St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,790

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Briseno RE/MAX Unlimited

    112 Conception St, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /27

      Est $182,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      206 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Mendoza Keller Williams Heritage

  • /15

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft

    920 Saldana St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    Located in a popular Southside area of San Antonio, this fixer-upper presents a strong opportunity for investors looking to add value. The property currently offers a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout and needs work, making it ideal for renovation or redevelopment. Situated on a large double lot, the site provides flexibility and added upside for future improvements. The home has good bones, offering

    Bradley Garza Real Broker, LLC

    920 Saldana St, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /24

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    715 Ripford St, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,127

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Worthen JPAR San Antonio

    715 Ripford St, San Antonio, TX 78225
    • /24

      Est $173,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      217 Barrett Place, San Antonio, TX 78225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Calleros Home Team of America

  • /41

    $299,999

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    306 Walton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    2 HOUSES - Close to Downtown, Southtown, Boeing and more! Priced to sell!!! Welcome to this charming move-in-ready 3 bed/1 bath 1940s Craftsman-style home with a 2 bedroom/1bathroom detached Casita in the heart of Palm Heights! This property is perfect for multi-generational living or as an investment opportunity! Brimming with original charm, the main residence (over 1300 sq. ft.) features three

    Elizabeth Talamantes-Seaman Keller Williams Legacy

    306 Walton Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /24

    $52,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    822 W Glenn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,197

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Vera MCH Realty Group

    822 W Glenn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225