17,768

Homes in ZIP Code 78228

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    5322 Harefield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    This home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow that makes everyday living feel easy. The main living area is filled with natural light and connects nicely to the dining space and kitchen, creating a setup that works well for both relaxing and having people over. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinet and counter space, giving you room to cook, prep, and stay organized. The overall

    Yasmin Ruiz Perez LPT Realty, LLC

    5322 Harefield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /21

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Updated 3-Bedroom Home with Detached Garage & Fenced Yard

    2148 Texas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home at 2148 Texas Avenue offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. Inside, you’ll find recently renovated flooring and an updated bathroom, along with central air conditioning for year-round comfort. The property features a large detached garage ideal for projects, hobbies, or extra storage, and a fully fenced backyard for privacy and outdoor

    2148 Texas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /7

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    135 Cornelia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $231,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Diaz White Label Realty

    135 Cornelia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /16

      Est $184,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      5335 Bakersfield St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5335 Bakersfield St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 161 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Alfaro Real Broker, LLC

  • /33

    $240,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    3415 Lura Ln, San Antonio, TX 78228

    This is a great opportunity to update and personalize a well loved property while preserving its charm. Located in Broadview/Quail area there's some very unique history in this San Antonio area. Enjoy peaceful outdoor family fun and entertaining, plenty of room to add a swimming pool in this oversized back yard (0.32).

    Georgina Harley LPT Realty, LLC

    3415 Lura Ln, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /6

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2503 Arbor Place, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Affordable Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located in a duplex in the established Prospect Hill area of San Antonio. This home offers a comfortable layout with a spacious living area, functional kitchen, and two well-sized bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways with easy access to downtown San Antonio. Ideal for tenants seeking affordable and centrally

    Candy Rose Rose Residential, LLC

    2503 Arbor Place, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /28

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5222 Lark Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,898

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Romero US Realty Pros

    5222 Lark Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /26

      Est $161,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      5422 Grey Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5422 Grey Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Guererro Alamo Real Estate Brokers

  • /31

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    4850 Shadydale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Charming single-story home in San Antonio featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This inviting home has been beautifully updated with a newly remodeled kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and an updated indoor laundry area. Enjoy fresh paint and new flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, modern feel. The spacious layout offers comfortable living, while ceiling fans in the living

    Sterling Williams Real Broker, LLC

    4850 Shadydale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /13

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home

    4942 Driskill St, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Take the next step toward homeownership with this rent-to-own opportunity at 4942 Driskill St in San Antonio, TX. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of room for families, guests, or a home office setup. Inside, you’ll find comfortable living areas filled with natural light, a functional kitchen designed for everyday convenience, and a layout that provides both privacy and

    4942 Driskill St, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /30

    $328,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5020 Pitch Mark, San Antonio, TX 78261

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Langdon

    5020 Pitch Mark, San Antonio, TX 78261
    • /25

      Est $153,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      5319 Grey Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5319 Grey Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez Copernicus Realty

  • /20

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    5426 Wincheap Farm, San Antonio, TX 78228

    3-2.5 in San Antonio, TX

    Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    5426 Wincheap Farm, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /11

    $815 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    116 Dolores Ave Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath fourplex unit centrally located. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living space and natural light throughout. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and everything San Antonio has to offer. Residents also enjoy a communal and shaded outdoor space; perfect for relaxing or enjoying fresh air.

    Ryan Polendo Texas Casita Real Estate

    116 Dolores Ave Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /47

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    902 Alexander Hamilton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,982

    Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    902 Alexander Hamilton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /13

      Est $153,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      5247 Marconi St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5247 Marconi St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Pryor Homefront Realty

  • /17

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    2943 Ruiz St, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Discover this stunning 2019-built single-family home offering 1,254 sq ft of bright, open living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Perfectly positioned in a quiet, established neighborhood directly facing Rosedale Park, this move-in ready gem combines modern upgrades with smart energy efficiency - deal for first-time buyers, families, or investors seeking affordable homes for sale in San

    Brittney Miranda Phyllis Browning Company

    2943 Ruiz St, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /16

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    429 Zachry Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    ?? **Cozy & Move-In Ready 2 Bed / 1 Bath Home in San Antonio!**Welcome to your next home! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath property offers approximately 800 sq ft of comfortable living space, perfect for individuals or a small family. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout with great natural light, ceiling fans, and a smooth flow between the living and dining areas—ideal for

    429 Zachry Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /15

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    114 Tellez Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,153

    Last Listing Agent Javier Trujillo San Antonio Elite Realty

    114 Tellez Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /29

      Est $161,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      5435 Marconi St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5435 Marconi St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Valadez Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5728 Harefield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Welcome! Come check out this well-maintained home located in North San Antonio, home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, garage was converted into extra living space. This listing includes a " casita or mother-in-law suite" for extra privacy! Casita is currently being finished out by seller will include efficiency kitchen, full bathroom and bedroom. Will make a great addition for guest or

    Carolina Corona 1st Choice Realty Group

    5728 Harefield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4042 City View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Move-in Special: First full month of rent FREE with a 2-year lease. Charming one story home for rent near Jefferson High School and Woodlawn Park in a well located San Antonio neighborhood. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers 1611 square feet, an open floor plan, central air and heat, and a two car garage. Bright kitchen with updated appliances and white cabinets opens to the den and large

    Karen Hendricks Hendricks Property Management

    4042 City View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /18

    $283,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    102 Paramount Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Moya redKorr Realty LLC

    102 Paramount Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /9

      Est $150,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      5234 Rubidoux Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5234 Rubidoux Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Herbert Go Time Realty

  • /12

    $722,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft

    Robertson Plan at Esperanza - Esperanza 70', Boerne, TX 78228

    The Robertson is a spacious and customizable floor plan. The Robertson features a luxury kitchen with plenty of room for an eat-in breakfast table. The kitchen is open to a large family room, which overlooks the covered patio outdoor living area. Nearby is the formal dining room and half-bath, perfect for entertaining guests. Working from home? Enjoy the private home office with a walk-in closet

    Drees Homes Builder
    206 Navarro St Unit 37173869, Boerne, TX 78228
  • /43

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    152 Shadwell Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    152 Shadwell Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /32

    $329,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2105 Darwin Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alaine Camelot Properties

    2105 Darwin Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /16

      Est $164,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      5410 Rubidoux Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5410 Rubidoux Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Salinas Home Team of America

  • /2

    $91,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $165,455 per Acre

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 8, San Benito, TX 78586

    0.55-acre lot. 1800 living SqFt minimum, 2-car garage. Located just ~15 minutes from Sunrise Mall, this property offers ample room for a house, pool, shed, and more.

    Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 8, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /30

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    414 Alexander Hamilton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    For Lease - Charming Bi-Level Duplex Near Woodlawn Lake Located in the Historic Jefferson High School Area Discover this character-filled bottom unit in a classic bi-level duplex offering 1,277 sq ft of comfortable living space. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from Woodlawn Lake, this residence combines vintage charm with a convenient central location. Features: Spacious layout with

    Sheila Piazza Piazza Realty Group, LLC

    414 Alexander Hamilton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /11

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    327 Havana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,959

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Goodwin Keller Williams Heritage

    327 Havana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /31

      Est $196,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      5235 Overpool St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5235 Overpool St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Legrand JPAR New Braunfels

  • /8

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    254 Havana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Easy go and show house shows very well very clean and bright home. Excellent opportunities for Handy Man and do it yourself first Investors submit all offers. Large backyard provides ample possibilities for detached garage or a workshop or an ADU. Located close to St. Mary's University as well as our Lady of the lake university jogging distance to Woodlawn Lake or Elmendorf Lake ideally located

    Thomas Romo Home Team of America

    254 Havana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    925 Hortencia Ave Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78228

    *ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED!* RIGHT SIDE ONLY. This duplex has been renovated with care for the future tenant. Window units updated, new fridge included, new flooring, lawn care provided. RIGHT SIDE is a 1/1 with approx. 400 sf. offered at $875.

    Brett Bishop Texas Signature Realty

    925 Hortencia Ave Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /30

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5402 Timber Trail, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,965

    Last Listing Agent Marla Lynn Barrera Marla Lynn Properties

    5402 Timber Trail, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /31

      Est $184,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      5138 Overpool St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5138 Overpool St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Fernandez eXp Realty

  • /29

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    131 Willee Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Investor special!! Cute home in well established neighborhood. Close to St. Mary's University. House has two bedrooms and two living areas. Kitchen with some newer cabinets and new counter tops. House needs some work so must be a CASH offer. Two nice sheds in the back yard. Centralized location close to everything

    Ralph Sanchez eXp Realty

    131 Willee Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /24

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2825 W Woodlawn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Spacious 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Duplex Located in the Jefferson Area * Living & Dinning Room Combo Complete w/ Neutral Paint and Wood Flooring * Kitchen has Plenty of Storage w/ Appliances Included * Updated Bathroom * Tenant Pays half of Water/Sewer * Conveniently Located Near Shopping & Restaurants * Pets Case-by-Case * SAISD

    Lourdes Vargas Davidson Properties, Inc.

    2825 W Woodlawn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /25

    $328,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5013 Pitch Mark, San Antonio, TX 78261

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Langdon

    5013 Pitch Mark, San Antonio, TX 78261
    • /31

      Est $192,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      5151 Grovehill St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5151 Grovehill St, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home