17,768

Homes in ZIP Code 78228

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $317,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    274 Chesswood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    This beautiful single story, four bedrooms, two bath home with complete renovations throughout is what you have been waiting for and offers the following: updated flooring, lighting, windows, bathrooms, kitchen with solid counter tops and new appliances, freshly painted, open floor single story living, and much more. Located in Sunset Hills subdivision close to shopping malls, restaurants, quick

    Richard Todd Keller Williams Heritage

    274 Chesswood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 E Cheryl Dr Unit 8, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Come check out this beautiful apartment! Open floor plan, beautiful vinyl flooring throughout, appliances refrigerator included and so much more. Available for move-in anytime. We also accept Section 8! Bandera Flats Apartments in San Antonio, TX close to the shopping center, parks, St. Mary's University, and Jefferson High School. San Antonio is known for being the 7th largest city in America

    Nina Ciric Alves Vecno Management

    102 E Cheryl Dr Unit 8, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /16

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    122 Fordham Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,996

    Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    122 Fordham Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /8

      Est $218,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Big Horn Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2902 Big Horn Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pantuso United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

  • /2

    $91,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $165,455 per Acre

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 21, San Benito, TX 78586

    0.55-acre lot. 1800 living SqFt minimum, 2-car garage. Located approx ~15 minutes from Sunrise Mall, this property offers ample room for a house, pool, shed, and more.

    Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 21, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /12

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1803 Texas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    This amazing 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house is like new with a great location in the highly desired Woodlawn Lake area in San Antonio, TX. The home includes an upscale kitchen with quartz countertops, beautiful upgraded backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances to include the refrigerator, range, microwave and dishwasher. Also a fully fenced front yard. Schedule your viewing today!

    Eduardo Arroyos iHome Realty

    1803 Texas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /6

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5507 San Benito Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,050

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wiggins Real Broker, LLC

    5507 San Benito Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /17

      Est $226,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Buxley, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2900 Buxley, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Guzman eXp Realty

  • /13

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    130 Tesla Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Investor-friendly opportunity on an oversized ~0.23-acre lot. Ideal for a rental property or a first-time buyer looking to build equity through renovations. Large lot offers flexibility and long-term value. Convenient San Antonio location. Buyer to verify all information. Some images have been digitally enhanced or virtually decluttered to show potential. Property condition to be verified in

    Jacob Saldivar Jake Anthony Realty, LLC

    130 Tesla Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5222 E Rolling Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Move-In Special. Half off the first full month's rent with a 12-month lease. Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in San Antonio, offering approximately 1,400 square feet of living space. This property features a brick and half-timber exterior with two spacious living areas. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine refrigerator, and

    Karen Hendricks Hendricks Property Management

    5222 E Rolling Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /25

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    430 Lookout Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,105

    Last Listing Agent Greg Rubiola South Texas Realty Services

    430 Lookout Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /30

      Est $241,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Fair Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5306 Fair Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teasha Alaniz Kristalli Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $210,500

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    4506 Hollyridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Location location location! NSISD! Beautiful Ranched Style home near medical center area. Easy access to Loop 410 and IH10. This well-built home has the original hardwood floors! Mid Century Modern bathroom tile. Built ins in master bedroom. Extra bonus room in garage. only half of the 2 car garage is converted into a bonus room with closet and window unit. Could be a study or 4th bedroom or she

    Yvonne Scruggs Newday Realty Inc

    4506 Hollyridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /25

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Surrels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Home in Loma Park. Great Location with Easy Access to Culebra, Hwy-151, Lackland AFB, Shopping, Restaurants, & More. Nice Curb Appeal with Full-Fenced Front & Back Yards, Extended Driveway, & Brick Exterior. Enter to Spacious Living Area with Vaulted Ceiling, Fresh Neutral Paint, & Handsome Wood Flooring. Cozy Dining Room Opens to Kitchen Complete with Stainless

    Lysa Hamer Davidson Properties, Inc.

    122 Surrels Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /28

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3531 W Poplar St, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,474

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Alvarez Jake Anthony Realty, LLC

    3531 W Poplar St, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /44

      Est $267,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      4903 Lambeth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4903 Lambeth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /10

    $149,999

    $64K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    4919 Arbor Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome located in Rolling Ridge Village, just off Evers Rd on San Antonio's near northwest side. Offers 1,400 sq ft of living space with a functional layout and brick exterior. Central heating and cooling. Sits on a low-maintenance lot. Convenient location with quick access to Loop 410, Hwy 151, and I-10. Minutes from Ingram Park Mall, H-E-B, and local dining options. Approx.

    Andrea Barton Keeping It Realty

    4919 Arbor Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3815 Ridgeline Dr Unit UPSTAIRS APARTMENT, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Spacious efficiency located in the Hillcrest community. This apartment is located on the second floor and sits on a large lot. New flooring just installed throughout, new stove/range installed and fresh paint. Offers a large kitchen pantry and a walk in closet. Easy access to Loop 410 and I-10 and only a short drive to The Medical Center.

    LINDA LUNA BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

  • /38

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5222 Oldstead St, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,587

    Last Listing Agent Drake Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    5222 Oldstead St, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /38

      Est $272,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      4803 Lambeth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4803 Lambeth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Powell American Frontier Realty Group

  • /16

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    4403 Trailwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    LocationLocation!! Nice 3 Bed Room 2 Full Bath on a Corner lot in a Very Nice Neighborhood.Brand New HVAC,Recently updated Bathrooms,New Roof and Fresh Paint.10 minutes to Medical center.15 minutes to Airport/Downtown/Riverwalk or Six flags/UTSA College.This is a gem for investors for immediate rental income too!No HOA!Please Call for a private view.

    Jacob Thomas MIH REALTY, LLC

    4403 Trailwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /15

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1828 Texas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    This amazing 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house is like new with a great location in the highly desired Woodlawn Lake area in San Antonio, TX. The newly renovated home includes new appliances and huge fenced in private backyard. Schedule your viewing today!

    Eduardo Arroyos iHome Realty

    1828 Texas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /23

    $147,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4466 Lark Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,614

    Last Listing Agent Evan Rayborn Real Broker, LLC

    4466 Lark Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /29

      Est $290,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      4930 Rollingfield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4930 Rollingfield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Moyer Kolb Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $166,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    5111 Oldstead St, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Welcome to this charming, move-in ready single-story home! Enjoy peace of mind with recent updates, including the air conditioner, and water heater. Inside, you'll find brand-new flooring throughout the main areas, adding a fresh look This well-maintained home has been lovingly cared for by the previous owner. Step outside to a spacious backyard featuring a covered patio-perfect for relaxing or

    Jancee Sanchez Phyllis Browning Company

    5111 Oldstead St, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /28

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2530 W Woodlawn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Clean lines, modern finishes, and a full renovation throughout-this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 2530 W Woodland offers a fresh, move-in ready interior with a thoughtful layout. The kitchen has been completely updated with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large peninsula with undermount sink and matte black fixtures. It opens directly to the dining and

    Leanna Barnea Bluebonnet Property Mgmt.

    2530 W Woodlawn Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /26

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    123 Mountridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,782

    Last Listing Agent Rolando San Miguel Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    123 Mountridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /20

      Est $217,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      4806 Lambeth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4806 Lambeth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Smart Smart Group, REALTORS

  • /11

    $165,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    502 Shadwell Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Welcome to your new investment property! This fully occupied multifamily includes three efficiency units with one bedroom, one bath and kitchenette, plus one larger 1 bedroom unit with a full kitchen, living room and bathroom. Unit A is currently having a bathroom renovation completed and already has a new renter lined up. All units are "All bills paid" and lease very quickly when they become

    Leslie Gutierrez 1st Choice Realty Group

    502 Shadwell Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /26

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5224 E Rolling Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    *FREE $1,000 TOWARD 1st MONTHS RENT* Townhouse now available for rent in a quiet, gated community near the Medical Center. 3 bedroom 2 bath . This beautifully maintained home has been recently updated and features brand-NEW windows along with a modern, stylish interior. Enjoy quick access to Loop 410 and I-10, placing you just minutes from shopping, dining, and approximately 15 minutes from

    Maria Kilburn Productive Realty, LLC

    5224 E Rolling Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /27

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    202 Beverly Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,025

    Last Listing Agent Christine Landholt Spencer The Spencer Group

    202 Beverly Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /12

      Est $191,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      5333 Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5333 Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Garcia Keller Williams City-View

  • /34

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    178 Sweetbriar Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. This home has been thoughtfully remodeled with modern touches while maintaining its charm. Enjoy multiple living options with a separate game room in the back, ideal for entertaining, a second living area, or a private retreat. The backyard provides space to relax, host gatherings, or

    Tammara Alarcon Full Spectrum Realty

    178 Sweetbriar Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1311 Hortencia Ave Unit B, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-story duplex located in the vibrant city of San Antonio, TX. This unit offers the convenience of washer/dryer connections inside, making laundry day a breeze. The fenced backyard provides a private outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. The location is a standout feature, being just minutes away from a variety of shopping, dining, and

    Jason Henderson Clark Realty & Associates,LLC

    1311 Hortencia Ave Unit B, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /29

    $289,998 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4970 W Don Julio, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Agave - 40' Homesites

    4970 W Don Julio, San Antonio, TX 78222
    • /25

      Est $207,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      5327 Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5327 Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Evans Keller Williams City-View

  • /6

    $18,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,187 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    206 Dulce St, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Level, undeveloped land with mature trees located in the heart of San Antonio. Excellent location offering both privacy and convenience, with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Flat terrain provides a great opportunity for future development or investment. A rare chance to own land in a growing, highly desirable area.

    Angela Carrillo Factotum Realty

    206 Dulce St, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /10

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    312 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78201

    2 BED APT IN WELL DESIRED AREA CLOSE TO MEDICAL CENTER AND DOWNTOWN.

    Rodrigo Gonzalez Amerivision Properties LLC

    312 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /28

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    322 Early Trail, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,862

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mendoza 1st Choice Realty Group

    322 Early Trail, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /27

      Est $208,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      5228 E Rolling Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5228 E Rolling Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Firely Vincent Keller Williams Heritage

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home