11,591

Homes in ZIP Code 78237

Section Image
  • /26

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    340 N San Felipe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Asher Felcoff Orchard Brokerage

    340 N San Felipe Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /20

      Est $112,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      4239 Buena Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4239 Buena Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Mendez Vortex Realty

  • /35

    $220,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    943 S San Eduardo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    Here is your reason to drive in the Inner West side of San Antonio, don't forget to stop and check out this fully renovated turn key home. Everything you see its brand new: from head to toe. The seller has dedicated his entire time to create a cozy/fantastic HOME!! Pictures don't sell a home so take your own time to go see it and feel the great energy the home provides. Convenient to Lackland AFB

    Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    943 S San Eduardo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /20

    $235,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2412 Ceralvo St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,306

    Last Listing Agent Angela Barcenas Vortex Realty

    2412 Ceralvo St, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /10

      Est $119,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Alice Fay Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      510 Alice Fay Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Foster David Foster

  • /35

    $222,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    4231 Mesa Cove, San Antonio, TX 78237

Mario Cantu Dfw Metro Housing

    4231 Mesa Cove, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /11

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2602 Leslie Nicole, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,297

    Last Listing Agent Libino Romero Brookhaven Realty

    2602 Leslie Nicole, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /30

      Est $226,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 SW 42nd St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      438 SW 42nd St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 365 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Gomez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /19

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2824 Ruiz St, San Antonio, TX 78228

    Charming single-story home located on San Antonio's west side! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offers 864 square feet of living space on a 4,800 sq ft lot. The home features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, kitchen with ample cabinet storage, and spacious bedrooms. A covered carport and extended driveway provide plenty of parking, while the yard offers space for outdoor

    Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    2824 Ruiz St, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /11

    $155,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4918 Irma Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,098

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Summers Select Property Management Group, LLC

    4918 Irma Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /17

      Est $102,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Alice Fay Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      342 Alice Fay Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Trevino iHeart Realty and Property Management

  • /4

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 20,865 Sq Ft
    • $292,067 per Acre

    126 NW 36th St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    Great investment opportunity, great location, level empty lot.

    Carlos Gil Malouff Realty, LLC

    126 NW 36th St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /23

    $124,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1401 Madrid St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,469

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

    1401 Madrid St, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /42

      Est $236,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 SW 42nd St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      351 SW 42nd St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hover Real Broker, LLC

  • /23

    $226,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    444 Azucena St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    Charming, Fully Renovated Home with Expansive Backyard Potential! Welcome to this beautifully updated home where modern finishes meet everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, you'll be drawn in by the inviting curb appeal, large driveway, fresh exterior, and welcoming covered front porch that is perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Step inside to discover a bright, open

    Tatiana Martinez eXp Realty

    444 Azucena St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /9

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    231 S San Ignacio Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,637

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kennedy Vortex Realty

    231 S San Ignacio Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /22

      Est $261,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Erline Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      530 Erline Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Agustin Devoto Artex Realty LLC

  • /22

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    4927 Fortuna, San Antonio, TX 78237

    Welcome to 4927 Fortuna Street, a charming 3-bedroom gem nestled in the heart of San Antonio! Built in 2002, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover a sun-filled living space with a welcoming layout that makes you feel right at home. The three cozy bedrooms offer plenty of space for rest or work, while the single bathroom is thoughtfully designed for

    Dustin Raye Spyglass Realty

    4927 Fortuna, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    443 Alice Fay Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,707

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Sanchez JPAR San Antonio

    443 Alice Fay Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /12

      Est $191,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      247 San Pablo Place, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      247 San Pablo Place, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Sharon Peters

  • /12

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    126 N San Ignacio Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    This spacious home is ready for move in. Open floor plan with large living dining combo. Spacious bedrooms. This Edgewood area has it all. With easy access to W Commerce and a close commute to downtown San Antonio.

    Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    126 N San Ignacio Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /31

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    319 Coyol St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,440

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    319 Coyol St, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /22

      Est $200,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Ardmore St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      232 Ardmore St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Trevino Resi Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $245,000

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    202 Segura St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    Welcome to this exceptionally well-built custom home where no expense was spared. Perfectly blending charm and modern convenience, this newly constructed residence sits on a huge corner lot, offering plenty of parking for oversized vehicles, trailers, or additional storage needs. Inside, you'll be impressed by the open layout with soaring 9-foot ceilings, stylish wood floors, quartz countertops,

    Moises Morales LPT Realty, LLC

    202 Segura St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /13

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    844 S San Manuel St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,890

    Last Listing Agent Nora Menchaca Premier Realty Group Platinum

    844 S San Manuel St, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /7

      Est $133,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Ardmore St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      243 Ardmore St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Agustin Devoto Artex Realty LLC

  • /4

    $55,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    129 Jesse Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    Come view this Fixer Upper 2 Bedroom, 1 bath home and Casita that includes 400 square feet of additional living space.

    Laura Cantu Someday Realty & Property Mgmt

    129 Jesse Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /26

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1814 Ceralvo St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 5,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sandoval Tree of Life Real Estate Group, LLC

    1814 Ceralvo St, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /4

      Est $45,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Muskogee St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1946
      106 Muskogee St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Gomez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /8

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    438 Park Plaza, San Antonio, TX 78237

    Welcome to this hidden gem-a canvas awaiting your artistic touch! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this 3-bedroom home presents an exciting investment opportunity. While it requires a little TLC and updates, its potential is boundless. Key Features: Location: Situated in a well-established community, this property offers convenience and accessibility. Nearby schools, parks, and shopping centers

    Richard Alcorta LPT Realty, LLC

    438 Park Plaza, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /26

    $172,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    119 Pharis St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,902

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Turpin 210 Realty Group LLC

    119 Pharis St, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /14

      Est $203,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Durant St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      238 Durant St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Mercado 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /15

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    4710 Fridell St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    Welcome to 4710 Fridell Street—a charming home full of character and opportunity! Offering 1680 square feet of living space, this property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing plenty of room to make it your own. Whether you're a buyer looking to customize your dream home or an investor searching for your next project, this property is packed with potential. Inside, you’ll find a

    Christopher Dahl Stag & Stone Realty LLC

    4710 Fridell St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /20

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    702 Patton Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,195

    Last Listing Agent John Guerrero Alamo Home Source Realty

    702 Patton Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /10

      Est $202,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 SW 34th St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1940
      909 SW 34th St, San Antonio, TX 78237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Guzman Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /19

    $135,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    1923 Dahlgreen Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    !!MOVTIVATED SELLER!!!!ATTENTION INVESTORS!!. WALK INTO $50K INSTANT EQUITY & START COLLECTING YOUR RENT CHECK! Recently rehabbed & renters in place through April 2026 @$1,500/Month! Located in the Gardendale area of San Antonio; near Vidaurri & Benavides, with playgrounds & sports; Elmendorf Lake Park walking trails & swimming; Wolff Stadium, home to minor league baseball; convenient access to

    Ami Bruce eXp Realty

    1923 Dahlgreen Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /11

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    319 Hortencia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • Land
    • 11,412 Sq Ft
    • $209,924 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 317 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez Keller Williams Heritage

    319 Hortencia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
    • /32

      Est $227,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Marbauch Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237