6,657

Homes in ZIP Code 78238

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $371,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    5309 Grass Hill Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    Introducing The Madison, a two-story home featured in Seneca Trails in San Antonio, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors, 2-car garage, and a full yard landscaping and irrigation package, ensuring that your home looks its best every single day. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2489 square feet of open-concept living. A long entryway leads to a blended dining area,

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5309 Grass Hill Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /20

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6201 Grissom Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Property Id: 1335675The Barcelona Lofts Two Bedroom two-bathroom luxury loft for rent features a modern kitchen with dark cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances. Contemporary Italian Lavatories and stained concrete floors. Open floor plan with lots of light, central hvac, w/d connections, extra storage closet in patio. Enjoy our Resort Style Amenities including a

    (726) 262-9332

    6201 Grissom Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /42

    $329,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6206 Sun Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,856

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Robinson Real Broker, LLC

    6206 Sun Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /34

      Est $211,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      7403 Saddlewood St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7403 Saddlewood St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Guzman Homebuying Homeselling Realty LLC

  • /28

    $371,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    5205 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    Introducing The Madison, a two-story home featured in Seneca Trails in Leon Valley, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors, 2-car garage, and a full yard landscaping and irrigation package, ensuring that your home looks its best every single day. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2489 square feet of open-concept living. A long entryway leads to a blended dining area,

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5205 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /20

    $720 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6007 Grissom Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Property Id: 1371384Early Summer special: $499 Move In + 1 Month free. If you look and lease the same day we will offer you an additional month free. This special will not last!. The Valencia Lofts 1 bedroom/1 bath luxury and cozy loft for rent, featuring an open floor plan modern kitchen, oversized bathroom and stained concrete or laminate floors. The Valencia Lofts

    (830) 386-3889

    6007 Grissom Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /38

    $264,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7002 Autumn Chase St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,231

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hunt Premier Realty Group Platinum

    7002 Autumn Chase St, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /13

      Est $271,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      6522 Timberhill, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6522 Timberhill, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Eberhardt My City Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    6231 Farragut Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    This move-in ready, one-story home in Town View Estates offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of room to spread out. The open floor plan connects the formal living and dining area, creating a versatile space for everyday living or hosting family and friends. A second living area sits just off the kitchen and breakfast space, providing an additional spot to relax or gather. With

    Derrell Skillman Redfin Corporation

    6231 Farragut Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6003 Highfield St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Property Id: 2494010Welcome to your dream home at 6003 Highfield St in San Antonio, TX! This charming single-family property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious fenced yard perfect for your furry friends. With amenities like a freezer, refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups, this rental won't last long. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home! Contact

    (862) 307-9876

    6003 Highfield St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /43

    $424,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6033 Cammie Way, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,058

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gerrish RE/MAX Unlimited

    6033 Cammie Way, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /31

      Est $210,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      7454 Pipe Spring St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7454 Pipe Spring St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony J White Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $371,500

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    5225 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238

RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5225 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /15

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6323 Flint Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Property Id: 2259011Welcome to your new home at 6323 Flint Rock Dr. in San Antonio, TX! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for you and your furry friends. With amenities like an oven, refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups, you'll have everything you need for comfortable living. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in a smoke-free

    (210) 791-9445

    6323 Flint Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /47

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6210 Echo Hill, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,110

    Last Listing Agent Rosario Crutchfield Keller Williams Heritage

    6210 Echo Hill, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /25

      Est $180,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      6035 Stillwater St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6035 Stillwater St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Gafford Keller Williams City-View

  • /37

    $330,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    5329 Grass Hill Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    The Uma plan is our largest one-story home offered at Seneca Trails in Leon Valley, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car garage and 1544 square feet of living space, this floor plan will turn heads. Comfort greets you at the door with a long foyer leading to a combined living and dining area, then flowing into the grand kitchen. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5329 Grass Hill Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /17

    $2,120 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6307 Handsome Lake Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (830) 223-1888

    6307 Handsome Lake Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /37

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5720 Watercress Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,939

    Last Listing Agent Erica Braden Keller Williams Heritage

    5720 Watercress Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /23

      Est $194,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      7306 Deep Spring St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7306 Deep Spring St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emilse Castillo Fraire IH 10 Realty

  • /27

    $335,095

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    5318 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    The Diana plan is one of our larger one-story homes offered in Seneca Trails in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car garage and 1535 square feet of living space, this floor plan is sure to turn heads. Comfort greets you at the door with a long foyer leading to a combined living and dining area, then flowing into the grand corner kitchen. The kitchen

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5318 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /33

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6222 Baer Trail, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Stop the car!! Come see this very nice 4-2 single story with two living areas. As you walk into this home you will find a nice cozy living area and 3 bedrooms. Walk past the kitchen and you will see the HUGE second living area with wet bar. Master bedroom is separate from the other 3 bedrooms. Out back you will find a nice size covered patio a decent size yard and a storage shed. Nice 2 car

    Ralph Sanchez Ralph F. Sanchez

    6222 Baer Trail, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /17

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6626 Rosewood Crest, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,070

    Last Listing Agent David Blegen Keller Williams City-View

    6626 Rosewood Crest, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /24

      Est $227,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      7323 Deep Spring St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7323 Deep Spring St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Deason Deason Realty Solutions, LLC

  • /41

    $344,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    The Grace Plan at Seneca Trails, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    Step into The Grace floor plan at Seneca Trails in Leon Valley, TX. This home showcases 2 classic front exteriors, full yard landscaping and irrigation and a 2-car garage. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you will find 1952 square feet of living space designed to meet your needs. The arched front patio opens to a grand foyer which then leads to a spacious living room. The living room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon! St Unit 38608456, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /29

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6607 Cherryleaf St, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    Welcome to 6607 Cherryleaf St! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well-equipped kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms for relaxation and privacy.Each bedroom is paired with its own full bathroom, making this home ideal

    6607 Cherryleaf St, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /67

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5906 Rimkus Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,412

    Last Listing Agent Courtenay Allison Exquisite Properties, LLC

    5906 Rimkus Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /41

      Est $218,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      7327 Deep Spring St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7327 Deep Spring St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /4

    $184,990

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    3362 Northwestern Dr Unit 801, San Antonio, TX 78238

    MLS# 1921491 - Built by NHC - Ready Now! ~ Spacious, open floor plan that maximize space and light, creating an expansive and inviting atmosphere. Located in the heart of San Antonio, this home offers tranquility and easy access to premier dining, shopping, and entertainment. Embrace effortless outdoor living with private backyard, perfect for low-maintenance gatherings and relaxation.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3362 Northwestern Dr Unit 801, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /30

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5005 Flipper Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    ***MOVE-IN SPECIAL: ONE WEEK FREE***Two-story attached townhome in a prime location. Step inside to discover coffered high ceilings and beautifully stained concrete flooring, offering a modern look with easy maintenance. The home comes equipped with a refrigerator for convenient move-in and features ceiling fans throughout for added comfort. All bedrooms are located upstairs and have luxury vinyl

    Brittany Martin Garrett Wright Properties, LLC

    5005 Flipper Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /9

    $217,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5315 Thistle Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    5315 Thistle Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238
    • /13

      Est $212,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      7206 Still Brook St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7206 Still Brook St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Aranda Texas Real Estate Firm

  • /19

    $323,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    The Caroline Plan at Seneca Trails, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    Introducing The Caroline plan, a stunning one-story home featured at Seneca Trails in Leon Valley, TX. The Caroline is sure to impress with its classic front exteriors, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. An elongated foyer welcomes you into an open concept kitchen, dining area, and living room, perfect for entertaining. This home's kitchen includes shaker style cabinetry, quartz counter tops,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Model Coming Soon! St Unit 38608455, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /28

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6604 Cherryleaf St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Welcome to 6604 Cherryleaf St! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well-equipped kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms for relaxation and privacy.Each bedroom is paired with its own full bathroom, making this home ideal

    6604 Cherryleaf St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /12

    $219,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    15 Talon Brook, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,638

    Last Listing Agent Sonali Mehta Dillingham & Toone Real Estate

    15 Talon Brook, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /19

      Est $200,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      7231 Still Brook St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7231 Still Brook St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Cruz Real Broker, LLC

  • /17

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    6315 Aspen Hill, San Antonio, TX 78238

    SELLING AS IS 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse near Medical Center location with easy access to Loop 410, USAA, and UTSA. ***Brand new roof recently installed*** offering added value. Interior features include high ceilings and crown molding in the living area. Property requires some TLC and is priced accordingly, making it a great opportunity for investors seeking strong rental potential or

    Blanca Garcia-Garza Real Broker, LLC

    6315 Aspen Hill, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3015 Aspen Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78238

    The Daventry Plan is a stylish two-story home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open-concept first floor features a welcoming family room with easy flow into the dining area, breakfast nook, and modern kitchen, perfect for gatherings and everyday living. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite with a luxurious private bath and a large walk-in closet, along with two

    Karen Chappell Camillo Rental Homes

    3015 Aspen Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /22

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4425 Allentown St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,473

    Last Listing Agent Carl Stewart Vortex Realty

    4425 Allentown St, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /24

      Est $206,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      6011 Stillwater St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6011 Stillwater St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Wilcox Keller Williams Heritage

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home