6,657

Homes in ZIP Code 78238

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $184,990

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    3362 Northwestern Dr Unit 1601, San Antonio, TX 78238

    MLS# 1921540 - Built by NHC - May 2026 completion! ~ Spacious, open floor plan that maximizes space and light, creating an expansive and inviting atmosphere. Located in the heart of San Antonio, this home offers tranquility and easy access to premier dining, shopping, and entertainment. Embrace effortless outdoor living with private backyard, perfect for low-maintenance gatherings and relaxation.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3362 Northwestern Dr Unit 1601, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /27

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6022 Town Creek St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath furnished rental home featuring a beautiful large backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or family gatherings. This well-maintained home offers generous living spaces, comfortable bedrooms, stylish furnishings, and plenty of natural light throughout. Move-in ready and conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Don't

    Nora Menchaca Premier Realty Group Platinum

    6022 Town Creek St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /21

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7147 Ribbon Creek, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,806

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Chavez LPT Realty, LLC

    7147 Ribbon Creek, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /27

      Est $171,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      7358 Still Brook St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7358 Still Brook St, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Hernandez Vortex Realty

  • /23

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    11531 Lightning Way, San Antonio, TX 78245

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the Harlach Farms community within Medina Valley ISD. Built in 2020, this home offers 1,570 sq ft of functional living space with an open floor plan. Features include solar panels, a water softener system, and a security system. The backyard offers a covered porch and space for outdoor enjoyment. Community amenities include a neighborhood pool,

    Amanda Gonzalez 1st Choice Realty Group

    11531 Lightning Way, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4609 Warpath St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    VERY NICE, JUST RENOVATED A FEW YEARS AGO WITH NEW AC SYSTEM, NEW DISH WASHER, NEW DISPOSAL, NEW PAINT INSIDE, NEW DOOR HARDWARE, SEVERAL NEW CEILING FANS, PLUS SO MUCH MORE. GOOD SIZED PRIVATE BACKYARD AND LOTS OF CURB APPEAL. FEATURES INCLUDE WOOD FLOORS AND 2 LIVING AREAS PLUS AN OVER SIZED GARAGE. MINUTES FROM INGRAM PARK MALL AND THE MEDICAL CENTER. DON'T LET THIS ONE PASS YOU BY. LOOKS

    Martin Valera Home Options Real Estate

    4609 Warpath St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /4

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5906 Moon Dance St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,275

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    5906 Moon Dance St, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /13

      Est $225,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      7110 Pebble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7110 Pebble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carol Calderon Select Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $300,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    5413 Caraway Bend, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Beautifully maintained home in the prestigious Leon Valley, featuring owned solar panels and solar screens for energy efficiency and comfort. This home offers an open-concept layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus an optional study, and no carpet throughout. The expansive kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, 42-inch cabinets with hardware, generous counter space, and a bar-height

    Steve Han JPAR San Antonio

    5413 Caraway Bend, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /48

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6618 Cloverbend St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Come home to this beauty! A lovely 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 living areas, an eat-in kitchen and a formal dining room. As you enter the home you are greeted with spacious rooms and lots of space to spread out. The primary bedroom offers dual walk in closets and an in suite luxurious primary bathroom with a large soaking tub and a walk in rain shower. The back yard boasts a large covered patio

    Leanna Barnea Bluebonnet Property Mgmt.

    6618 Cloverbend St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /34

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6010 Millbank Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,366

    Last Listing Agent Mike Arch Alamo Home Source Realty

    6010 Millbank Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /8

      Est $171,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      7226 Cabin Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7226 Cabin Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Moran Keller Williams Legacy

  • /29

    $288,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    6622 Grist Mill St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Welcome to 6622 Grist Mill in the heart of San Antonio! This beautiful home blends modern updates with everyday comfort, making it completely move-in ready. Step inside to find fresh finishes throughout, including brand-new carpet in all bedrooms and fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms designed with both style and functionality in mind. Major updates bring peace of mind, with the AC replaced in

    Bobby Nix IH 10 Realty

    6622 Grist Mill St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /18

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5006 Flipper Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    VERY NICE CUADRUPLEX MOVE IN READY 3 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATHROOMS NICE LOCATION

    Alejandro Espada Vortex Realty

    5006 Flipper Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /40

    $347,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5317 Grass Hill Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Seneca Trails

    5317 Grass Hill Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238
    • /21

      Est $172,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      7211 Cool Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7211 Cool Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Baird Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /33

    $360,950

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    5322 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    Introducing The Hanna, a two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage at Seneca Trails, a new home community in Leon Valley, TX. Here you will find a beautiful open-concept layout with 2042 square feet of functional living space. Your kitchen, dining area and family room blend together seamlessly with plenty of room for everyday living as well as plenty of natural light from

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5322 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /6

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5011 Flipper Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Perfect package with all the extras! 3 bedroomed townhome offering open plan living area with tray ceiling and laminate floor. Fully loaded kitchen equipped with all appliances and granite counter tops. Powder room down. 3 beds up - primary with en suite bathroom. Privacy fenced yard for leisure time! One car garage plus driveway parking. Close to Medical Center, Loop 410, USAA, UTSA and

    Greer Sutherland Keller Williams Heritage

    5011 Flipper Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /30

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5517 Saffron Way, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,128

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    5517 Saffron Way, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • 7319 Marble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Est $186,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      7319 Marble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7319 Marble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Marin Keller Williams Heritage

  • /37

    $295,000

    $47K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    3014 War Knife St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    **Welcome to Your Dream Home!** Step into this beautifully remodeled **3-bedroom, 2-bath home**, where modern upgrades and thoughtful design create a warm and inviting atmosphere. **Fresh paint and stunning new ceramic tile flooring** flow seamlessly throughout the house, adding both elegance and durability. The **stylish kitchen** features sleek countertops and a **gas stove**, perfect for home

    Jacob Lopez Cambon Realty LLC

    3014 War Knife St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /26

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5629 Poppy Seed Run, San Antonio, TX 78238

    This spacious 2,160 sq ft property features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, offering a well-designed and functional layout. Enjoy the flexibility of two living areas and two dining space. The generously sized kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, creating a welcoming, open-concept feel. Durable hard flooring runs throughout the home. All bedrooms are located upstairs and offer ample

    Robert Gutierrez Homecorp Property Mgmt & Real Estate LLC

    5629 Poppy Seed Run, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /33

    $238,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7410 Deep Spring Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,784

    Last Listing Agent Joel Lutz S & E BROKERAGE, LLC

    7410 Deep Spring Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /25

      Est $232,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      7322 Marble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7322 Marble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /2

    $335,950

    New Construction $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    5313 Grass Hill Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238

    The Uma plan is our largest one-story home offered at Seneca Trails in Leon Valley, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car garage and 1544 square feet of living space, this floor plan will turn heads. Comfort greets you at the door with a long foyer leading to a combined living and dining area, then flowing into the grand kitchen. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5313 Grass Hill Dr, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /9

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5012 Stowers Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78238

    NICE 3 BR FEATURING RECESSED TRAY CEILINGS & CROWN MOLIDINGS*GRANITE CT'S*STOVE, & DISHWASHER*EASY ACCESS TO 410, LACKLAND, & SHOPPING CENTERS. **** pictures are from another unit next door, just give an idea*** Actual picture will be loaded over weekend.

    Aditya Panwar Texas Premier Realty

    5012 Stowers Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /18

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6807 Brookfield, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,441

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ramsay Keller Williams Legacy

    6807 Brookfield, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /19

      Est $241,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      7314 Marble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7314 Marble Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jing Waldron Texas Ally Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $184,990

    New Construction $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    3362 Northwestern Dr Unit 901, San Antonio, TX 78238

    MLS# 1921571 - Built by NHC - Jun 2026 completion! ~ Spacious, open floor plan that maximize space and light, creating an expansive and inviting atmosphere. Located in the heart of San Antonio, this home offers tranquility and easy access to premier dining, shopping, and entertainment. Embrace effortless outdoor living with private backyard, perfect for low-maintenance gatherings and relaxation.

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3362 Northwestern Dr Unit 901, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /9

    $1,519 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7361 Cherrybrook St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Located on a corner lot with lots of space. Three bedroom, one and a half bath house with an open-island style Kitchen. Heat things up while enjoying the new HVAC system. The new flooring has enhanced the living space and accent the new windows. This house is only missing one thing, your family. Make your appointment today before someone else moves in.

    Bill Wheeler Stonewall Property Group

    7361 Cherrybrook St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /30

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6203 Sun Dial St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,359

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway Keller Williams City-View

    6203 Sun Dial St, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /22

      Est $256,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      7303 Granite Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7303 Granite Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Guevara Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

  • /33

    $360,950

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    5310 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238

D.R. Horton Builder
    5310 Totem Bluff, Leon Valley, TX 78238
  • /19

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6405 Aspen Hill, San Antonio, TX 78238

    ***$1,345 for 15 month lease, $1,395 for 12 month lease*** 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath unit available to lease now in Northside ISD near Bandera Rd. and 410. You will love the easy accessibility to this unit right at the entrance of the neighborhood, no need to drive all the way in! Quiet and secluded, no other developments nearby. Granite countertops and matching black appliances plus a breakfast

    Sai Klaharn Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    6405 Aspen Hill, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /29

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6311 Rue Sophie St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,277

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sanchez Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    6311 Rue Sophie St, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /16

      Est $225,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Spiral Creek, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4215 Spiral Creek, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Toscano JPAR San Antonio

  • /36

    $279,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    6007 Morning Star St, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Your search is over, this is it. This beautifully updated four-bedroom, two-bath home has been renovated from top to bottom, including a new roof, flooring, cabinets, paint, countertops, and ceiling fans. Located in a charming neighborhood with mature trees in both the front and back, the home offers a warm and inviting setting. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, while the

    Javier I Arguello Longhorn Realty

    6007 Morning Star St, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /26

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12911 Jeff Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78245

    Step away from the usual rental options-this is a newer home that actually feels like an upgrade. Located in the desirable Weston Oaks community by View Homes, this beautiful like new construction offers a thoughtful blend of style, comfort, and space. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept floor plan that flows seamlessly from the kitchen into the living and dining areas, perfect

    Michelle Sandoval LPT Realty, LLC

    12911 Jeff Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /42

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6615 Suncliff Crest, San Antonio, TX 78238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,326

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rangel Real Broker, LLC

    6615 Suncliff Crest, San Antonio, TX 78238
    • /27

      Est $247,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      7242 Split Creek, San Antonio, TX 78238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7242 Split Creek, San Antonio, TX 78238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leo Salazar Orchard Brokerage

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home